Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 03:54:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

TNA/Thane (10 PFs)
Local Name: Thana
ठाणे
ठाणे


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 02 2023 (14:22)
Show ALL Trains
Dada Patil Marg, Thane(West)-400602 / Rambhau Mhalgi Road, Kopri, Thane (East) - 400603.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for TNA/Thane
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 187
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.7/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (19)
transportation - excellent (18)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - good (18)
safety - good (20)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 33 Travel Tips  next>>



Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 33 travel tips  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site