Click here for Full Mobile site


HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains

Show Shortest Route

8 Long-Distance Trains

07021/Secunderabad - Danapur Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పాట్నా RRC పరీక్షా స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर जन साधारण ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 32h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1822.4 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 08:45
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:50 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 17 (22:39) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


07021/Secunderabad - Danapur Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పాట్నా RRC పరీక్షా స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर जन साधारण ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SC and DNR is 265 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 5m     15 halts
Distance: 1822 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
(10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 18, 2024fromSC/Secunderabad Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atDNR/Danapur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానాపూర్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سکندرآباد داناپور سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 32h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1828.56 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 09:25
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 18:00 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 22 (20:37) by 457643/


12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానాపూర్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سکندرآباد داناپور سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and DNR is 271 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 35m     28 halts
Distance: 1829 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
(10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# 1,1A,2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
PRYJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (176 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (29)
05294/Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Summer Special
     सिकंदराबाद - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 31h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1822.4 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 10:00
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (21:47) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


05294/Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Summer Special
     सिकंदराबाद - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between SC and DNR is 265 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 30m     16 halts
Distance: 1822 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
(10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 25, 2024fromSC/Secunderabad Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atDNR/Danapur
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03226/Secunderabad - Danapur Special Fare SF Special
سِکندرآباد - داناپور خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل|||     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
S      
Travel Time: 33h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1822.4 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 10:00
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 19:00 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (14:19) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03226/Secunderabad - Danapur Special Fare SF Special
سِکندرآباد - داناپور خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل|||     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SC and DNR is 265 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m     16 halts
Distance: 1822 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
(10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 29, 2024 at DNR/Danapur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07007/Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - రాక్సాల్ వన్ ట్రిప్ హోలీ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - रक्सौल विशेष भाड़ा विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 32h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1828.34 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:15
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 23:30 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (13:57) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


07007/Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - రాక్సాల్ వన్ ట్రిప్ హోలీ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - रक्सौल विशेष भाड़ा विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Jn and Patliputra Jn.
Travel Time: 32h 15m     15 halts
Distance: 1828 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
(12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024 at PPTA/Patliputra Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07419/Secunderabad - Danapur Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానాపుర్ సమ్మర్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 32h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1822.4 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:15
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 23:15 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (06:17) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


07419/Secunderabad - Danapur Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానాపుర్ సమ్మర్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SC and DNR is 265 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m     16 halts
Distance: 1822 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
(10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction)
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024 at DNR/Danapur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
AB1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
07256/Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Special
سِکندرآباد - پٹنہ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     सिकंदराबाद - पटना विशेष किराया स्पेशल
     F 
Travel Time: 36h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1872.35 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +2 nights

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (19:15) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID


07256/Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Special
سِکندرآباد - پٹنہ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     सिकंदराबाद - पटना विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SC and PNBE is 305 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m     21 halts
Distance: 1872 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Aug 04, 2024 at PNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S12
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
GAYA
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
07255/Hyderabad - Patna Special Fare Special
حیدرآباد - پٹنہ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     हैदराबाद - पटना विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 36h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1881.61 km
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:50
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 11:30 +2 nights

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (19:15) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID


07255/Hyderabad - Patna Special Fare Special
حیدرآباد - پٹنہ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     हैदराबाद - पटना विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 36h 40m     22 halts
Distance: 1882 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Aug 02, 2024 at PNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S12
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
GAYA
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)


39 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Manikpur   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mudkhed   Barauni   Nagpur   Mumbai LTT   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   VGL Jhansi  

39 ΣChains

Σ bangalore-Muzaffarpur via lucknow weekly(f) superf ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 36h 20m  40 halts
Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 08:20
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 20:40
Created: Jan 04 2012 (15:58) by 15807/Saurabh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity from bangalore to Muzaffarpur/gorakhpur/lucknow/kanpur and connectivity to Deoria Sadar,Chhapra ,Sonpur(there is no direct train) & you can also avail the Telescopic fare benefits. NOTE-This chain is available only on friday
16
Travel Time: 36h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1263 km
Departs @ 08:20
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
SMT T S

Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTW F 
xfer @ VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 57m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 03:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 5
S      

Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
S      
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gorakhpur-Kathgodam Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 43h 8m  28 halts
Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:55
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 11:03
Created: Jan 10 2012 (12:14) by 55092/Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People from Visakhapatnam can use this chain to reach Gorakhpur, Lucknow and Kathgodam which is the gateway to Nainital-Queen of Hill Stations. Its a daily chain.
03
Travel Time: 43h 8m  28 halts  Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 15:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 18m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 21:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 10,11
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:03 +1 night
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Σ tpty-patna weekly ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 54h 35m  6 halts
Distance: 1839 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:40
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 23:15
Created: Jun 23 2012 (22:42) by 340422/Chart Prepared
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dis chain takes even less time wen comparing wth the 16359,the only direct train to patna frm tirupati..
03
Travel Time: 54h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1839 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 16:40
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
 M W F 

Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
  T T S
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 22h 30m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 00:25
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BODHGAYA Exp ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 64h 50m  23 halts
Distance: 2206 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:40
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 15:30
Created: Nov 21 2012 (18:15) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Balharshah-Gondia- Raipur- Ranchi - Bokaro - Gaya
10
Travel Time: 64h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2206 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1489 km
Departs @ 22:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 01:40 +2 nights
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 18626/Kosi Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 08:40
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 35h 45m  14 halts
Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 15:55
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 03:40
Created: Mar 13 2013 (20:24) by 558137/Jagdeesh Srivastava
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Secunderabad, Vishakhapatnam to Varanasi.
02
Travel Time: 35h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 15:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 19:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur-Patna (via New Farakka, WB) Weekly ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 84h 10m  21 halts
Distance: 3243 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:35
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:45
Created: Mar 31 2013 (00:09) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - NEW FARAKKA- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.
02
Travel Time: 84h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 3243 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Silchar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 43m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 16:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
      S

Arrives @ 23:18 +1 night
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 21h 3m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 24m Distance: 368 km
Departs @ 20:21
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S

Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 5
S T  F 
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (via Warangal, Varanasi) Weekly Express ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 81h 10m  33 halts
Distance: 2274 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 06:25
Created: Mar 31 2013 (09:34) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara - PATNA.
00
Travel Time: 81h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2274 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 21:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:23
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 23h 47m
#2. 22669/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 23:10
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 06:25 +3 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Hyderabad- Patna Weekly (Sun Only) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 84h 25m  35 halts
Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 18:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 06:25
Created: Mar 31 2013 (09:40) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara - PATNA.
00
Travel Time: 84h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 12m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 18:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:12
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 22669/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 23:10
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 06:25 +3 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Hyderabad- Patna Barauni Darbhanga (Bihar) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 58h 55m  31 halts
Distance: 2351 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:05
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:00
Created: Mar 31 2013 (16:00) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- PATNA- Barauni- Samastipur - Darbhanga.
00
Travel Time: 58h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2351 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 59m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 23:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:04 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 4h 21m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1709 km
Departs @ 05:25
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1,2
S      
Σ Garib Rath: Hyderabad- Patna (via Warangal) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 81h 55m  35 halts
Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:30
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 06:25
Created: Mar 31 2013 (16:19) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Varanasi- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- PATNA.
00
Travel Time: 81h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 49m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 20:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:19
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 51m
#2. 22669/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 23:10
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 06:25 +3 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Hyderabad- Patna -Barauni- Darbhanga, BIhar ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 83h 0m  31 halts
Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:00
Created: Mar 31 2013 (19:01) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- PATNA- Barauni- Samastipur - Darbhanga.
00
Travel Time: 83h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 23:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 13:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S

Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1,2
S      
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad-Patna (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 84h 25m  12 halts
Distance: 2811 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 10:50
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 23:15
Created: Mar 31 2013 (21:39) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore Yesvantpur- Dharmavaram - Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- Itarsi- Chheoki -Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- PATNA
00
Travel Time: 84h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2811 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 10:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 05:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 23:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Σ Marathwada Guwahati weekly once ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 64h 0m  9 halts
Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:30
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Created: Apr 12 2013 (04:55) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a weekly once chain from marathwada to guwahati.
00
Travel Time: 64h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 18503/Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 20:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
    T  

Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 12:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 57h 50m  15 halts
Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 13:25
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 23:15
Created: Jul 19 2013 (18:31) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link
10
Travel Time: 57h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 13:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:13
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 20h 29m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 32h 33m Distance: 1703 km
Departs @ 14:42
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
    T  

Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW CHAIN ΣChain
S   T  
Travel Time: 42h 15m  20 halts
Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 12:50
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 07:05
Created: Aug 04 2013 (02:08) by 95855/Harsh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND FURIOUS
00
Travel Time: 42h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 12:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  

Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4,5
 M   F 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1003 km
Departs @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain
  T   S
Travel Time: 62h 55m  17 halts
Distance: 1999 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:40
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 13:35
Created: Sep 07 2013 (10:00) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Balharshah Gondia- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.
10
Travel Time: 62h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1999 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 22:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14617/Purnea Court - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 88 km
Departs @ 11:35
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:35
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 62h 25m  18 halts
Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:10
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 13:35
Created: Sep 07 2013 (10:05) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.
20
Travel Time: 62h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 23:10
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
    T  

Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14617/Purnea Court - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 88 km
Departs @ 11:35
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:35
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad-Patna (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 58h 20m  8 halts
Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 03:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 13:40
Created: Sep 21 2013 (16:12) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad- Nizamabad- Akola- Narkher - Betul- Itarsi (Catch 2nd Train at ITARSI, MP) -Jabalpur- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Patna.
00
Travel Time: 58h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 03:20
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 23:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 22:35
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5,6
   W   

Arrives @ 13:40
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (AP- Bihar) [Change train at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 35h 10m  19 halts
Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:10
Created: Sep 21 2013 (16:19) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad-Nagpur- Itarsi (Catch 2nd Train at ITARSI, MP) -Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Patna.
00
Travel Time: 35h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 23:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12741/Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 18:25
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6
    T  

Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Σ Hyderabad- Patna Bihar AC Exp (Catch 2nd TRAIN at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 58h 38m  17 halts
Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:00
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 09:38
Created: Sep 21 2013 (16:34) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi (Catch 2nd TRAIN at ITARSI) - Jabalpur- Satna- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begu Sarai - Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- KishanGanj, BIHAR.
00
Travel Time: 58h 38m  17 halts  Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 23:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 48m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 18:50
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6
S      

Arrives @ 09:38 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1A
 M     
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (Change at Itarsi, MP) [Andhra to Bihar] ΣChain
S T  F 
Travel Time: 61h 30m  21 halts
Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Created: Nov 24 2013 (17:53) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Nagpur- ITARSI (Here CATCH 2nd Train 12336)- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.
10
Travel Time: 61h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 23:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur/Godda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 19:30
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
S T T  

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Σ Bangalore- Patna (Catch 2nd train 12336 at Itarsi, ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 58h 40m  -1 halts
Distance: 2634 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 01:50
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Created: Dec 04 2013 (00:04) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route: Bangalore- Secunderabad (CATCH 2nd train 12791 at Secunderabad, Hyderabad )- Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna
00
Travel Time: 58h 40m  -1 halts  Distance: 2634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 01:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 15:55
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
S    F 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur/Godda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 19:30
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
S T T  

Arrives @ 12:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15645 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
 M  T  
Travel Time: 61h 30m  20 halts
Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Created: Dec 24 2013 (01:53) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Barauni- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.
00
Travel Time: 61h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 23:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 15945/Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 19:30
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4
   W  S

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 61h 30m  21 halts
Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 23:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Created: Dec 24 2013 (01:58) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.
00
Travel Time: 61h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 23:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 19:30
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyderabad- Patna- Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 12519 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 55h 48m  -5 halts
Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 01:50
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 09:38
Created: Dec 24 2013 (02:07) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begu Sarai- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Kamakhya.
11
Travel Time: 55h 48m  -5 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 01:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 15:55
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
S    F 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 48m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 18:50
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6
S      

Arrives @ 09:38
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1A
 M     
Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Patna- Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 58h 40m  -1 halts
Distance: 2634 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 01:50
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Created: Dec 24 2013 (02:11) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.
00
Travel Time: 58h 40m  -1 halts  Distance: 2634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 01:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
S    F 

Arrives @ 15:55
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 1
S    F 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 19:30
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 

Arrives @ 12:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- Darbhanga (CATCH 2nd train 12578 at Warangal, AP) [Andhra to Bihar] ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 59h 40m  27 halts
Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 22:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:00
Created: Dec 24 2013 (02:33) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga.
00
Travel Time: 59h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12750/Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 22:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1,2,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:23 +1 night
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 5h 2m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1709 km
Departs @ 05:25
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1,2
S      
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Manikpur- Hajipur. [Catch Muzaffarpur Express at Manikpur, U.P] ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  25 halts
Distance: 2318 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 10:50
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 04:00
Created: Mar 02 2014 (09:21) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Varanasi- Jaunpur- Ballia- Chhapra- HAJIPUR- Muzaffarpur.
10
Travel Time: 65h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2318 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 10:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 23m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 13:37
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani Express. ΣChain
SMT TF 
Travel Time: 44h 2m  -1 halts
Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:15
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 03:17
Created: Jun 30 2014 (18:24) by 857172/भूत हूँ मैं
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Rajdhani Connectivity from Banglore/Hyderabad to Bareilly, Moradabad, Lucknow.
00
Travel Time: 44h 2m  -1 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 07:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6,7,8
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 20504/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)
Travel Time: 15h 52m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 11:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 16
 MTW FS

Arrives @ 03:17
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
S TWT S
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tunlda- Jogbani [Catch 2nd train 12488/ Seemanchal Express from Tundla, U.P] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 41h 0m  8 halts
Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 06:00
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 23:00
Created: Oct 05 2014 (06:10) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Tundla station, which is 27 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12488/ Delhi-Jogbani Express from Tundla Station]
00
Travel Time: 41h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 06:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 6h 27m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 10:52
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:00
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fort- Patna [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12947/ Ahmedabad-Patna from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 65h 30m  3 halts
Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 10:50
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:20
Created: Oct 05 2014 (06:14) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12947/ Ahmedabad-Patna Azimaba Express from Agra Fort Station]
00
Travel Time: 65h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1479 km
Departs @ 10:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 4
  T    
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 12:30
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 1
  T T  

Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur Weekly Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 68h 10m  5 halts
Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
5 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Created: Nov 19 2014 (14:35) by 632375/Dinesh Gada
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BGP.
01
Travel Time: 68h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 16:20
BMT/Begumpet 
Platform# 2
 M W  S

Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
S T T  
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur/Godda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 12:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 2
S T T  

Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 67h 5m  3 halts
Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 03:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 22:25
Created: Jan 27 2015 (19:15) by 839005/🍺🍺यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas🍺🍺
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best comfortable UNRESERVED class journey from BANGALORE to ALLAHABAD, MUGHALSARAI, PATNA,DARBHANGA
01
Travel Time: 67h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 03:20
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 19:30
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4,6
 M     
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhumi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 05:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 22:25
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Muzaffarpur-Chhapra [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18181/Tata-Chhapra at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 55h 0m  10 halts
Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 06:10
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 13:10
Created: Apr 02 2015 (23:53) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bellary- Guntakal- Yadgir- SECUNDERABAD/ (Hyderabad)- warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Rayagada- Titlagarh- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- chandil- Asansol- Madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra.
00
Travel Time: 55h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 06:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 10h 0m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Thawe Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 21:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
 MT TF 

Arrives @ 13:10
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 3
  TW FS
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpur-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 12492/jammu-Muzaffarpur at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 69h 47m  18 halts
Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 21:35
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 19:22
Created: May 29 2015 (11:16) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.
00
Travel Time: 69h 47m  18 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 21:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
    T  

Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 7,9
      S
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 12492/Mour Dhwaj SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 239 km
Departs @ 14:40
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
      S

Arrives @ 19:22 +1 night
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
Σ NED-VARANASI EXP ( VIA KHANDAWA) ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 39h 25m  16 halts
Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:25
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 11:50
Created: Feb 13 2016 (18:25) by 264958/Abhishek Rai
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NED-VARANASI EXP ( VIA KHANDAWA)
01
Travel Time: 39h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 12m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 20:25
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 6
 M W   

Arrives @ 09:37 +1 night
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
  T T  
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 6h 13m
#2. 20933/Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 15:50
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
  T   S

Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1,1A,2,4
S  W   
Σ Secunderabad to Valsad via LTT change Over at BDTS ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 50h 5m  2 halts
Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
9 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 20:25
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 22:30
Created: Aug 25 2017 (14:27) by 277977/Deep Thakkar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad to Valsad via LTT change Over at BDTS
00
Travel Time: 50h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 20:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
   W  S

Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# --
S   T  
xfer @ LTT/Mumbai LTT  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 22913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 16:45
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2,3
S      

Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 M     
Σ AP, Hyderabad to UP, Bihar ΣChain
 M W F 
Travel Time: 63h 35m  22 halts
Distance: 2468 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
15 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 16:40
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 08:15
Created: May 14 2022 (20:47) by 558137/Jagdeesh Srivastava
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection from Tirupati, Hyderabad via Jhansi to Lucknow, Gorakhpur, and Bihar cities.
00
Travel Time: 63h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2468 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1263 km
Departs @ 16:40
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
 M W F 

Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T S
xfer @ VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11123/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 14:00
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Nizamabad - Varanasi Indur Kashi Express (only Thursday) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 39h 55m  16 halts
Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
STPD/Sitafalmandi
11 km from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 23:15
Created: Oct 12 2023 (17:22) by 1351234/Shubham NZB Jn
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very useful for nizamabad and surrounding area people.
00
Travel Time: 39h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 17641/Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 07:20
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Platform# 2
S TWTFS

Arrives @ 13:00
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 32h 33m Distance: 1703 km
Departs @ 14:42
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
    T  

Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Go to Full Mobile site