Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)
वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी जंक्शन
ویرنگانہ لکشمی بائی جھانسی جنکشن


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 253
Number of Originating Trains: 16
Number of Terminating Trains: 16
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Chitra Nagra Road, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, Jhansi, PIN 284003 (Jn.Point - AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ)
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Nov 01 2023 (21:27)
Elevation: 258 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: VGL Jhansi

Rating: 3.6/5 (945 votes)
cleanliness - average (123)
porters/escalators - good (119)
food - good (119)
transportation - good (118)
lodging - good (116)
railfanning - good (117)
sightseeing - good (116)
safety - good (117)

Status Updated: not updated

269 Trains

15068/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
باندرا ٹرمِنس - گورکھپور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:10
no dep today
      S
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 14:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (01:26) by 1828106/BDTS NZM Rajdhani Express


15068/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
باندرا ٹرمِنس - گورکھپور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and GKP is 70 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m     12 halts
Distance: 631 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 00:10
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 14:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     आंध्र प्रदेश एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (11:30) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     आंध्र प्रदेश एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NDLS.
Travel Time: 5h 29m     2 halts
Distance: 411 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 00:11
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
DL1
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (340 votes)
cleanliness - good (57)
punctuality - good (57)
food - good (53)
ticket avbl - excellent (60)
railfanning - excellent (57)
safety - good (56)
22129/Tulsi SF Express (PT)
     तुलसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 00:12
ETD: n/a
 M W   
Going to AYC - Ayodhya Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 14 (00:36) by 2111393/Beliefe


22129/Tulsi SF Express (PT)
     तुलसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Ayodhya Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 48m     12 halts
Distance: 548 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 00:12
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 7
 M W   
Arrives @ 12:00
AYC/Ayodhya Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
 M W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VGLJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
09466/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special
دربھنگہ - احمدآباد کلون اسپیشل|||     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद क्लोन विशेष
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:15
no dep today
  T    
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:35
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:39) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09466/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special
دربھنگہ - احمدآباد کلون اسپیشل|||     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद क्लोन विशेष


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and ADI is 74 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 973 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:15
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 16:35
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
SLR
BINA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22691/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 00:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6,7,8 Arr @ 05:30
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 12 (23:02) by 457643/


22691/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NZM.
Travel Time: 5h 9m     2 halts
Distance: 403 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GTL/Guntakal Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 00:21
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6,7,8
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.4/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - excellent (54)
food - good (52)
ticket avbl - good (52)
railfanning - excellent (51)
safety - excellent (49)
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಕ್ರಾ .ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||حضرت نظام الدین - کے ایس آر بینگلورو راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁੱਦੀਨ - ਕ੍ਰਾਂ. ਸਂ. ਰਾ. ਬੇਂਗਲੁਰੁ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 00:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8,9 Arr @ 05:20
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 22 (20:38) by 457643/


22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಕ್ರಾ .ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||حضرت نظام الدین - کے ایس آر بینگلورو راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁੱਦੀਨ - ਕ੍ਰਾਂ. ਸਂ. ਰਾ. ਬੇਂਗਲੁਰੁ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and SBC is 82 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 1963 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departs @ 00:30
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A5
 17
 A4
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.4/5 (373 votes)
cleanliness - good (63)
punctuality - excellent (64)
food - good (63)
ticket avbl - good (61)
railfanning - excellent (60)
safety - excellent (62)
12621/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு விரைவு வண்டி     तमिलनाडु एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 00:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 06:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (20:22) by 1332893/Agent Techie


12621/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு விரைவு வண்டி     तमिलनाडु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NDLS.
Travel Time: 5h 59m     3 halts
Distance: 411 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TNP/Tondiarpet and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 00:31
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 M3
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (472 votes)
cleanliness - good (82)
punctuality - excellent (79)
food - good (77)
ticket avbl - good (80)
u/r coach - good (42)
railfanning - excellent (78)
safety - good (76)
22467/Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express
     वाराणसी - गांधीनगर कैपिटल सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:43
no dep today
    T  
Going to GNC - Gandhinagar Capital
PF# -- Arr @ 15:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 21 (16:07) by 1259288/Shrinathji


22467/Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express
     वाराणसी - गांधीनगर कैपिटल सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and GNC is 20 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 37m     8 halts
Distance: 948 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 15:20
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 H1
 12
 A2
 11
 A1
 10
 B3
Rating: 4.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
20413/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (لکھنؤ کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (लखनऊ के रास्ते)
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:43
ETD: n/a
   W F 
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:05
SL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (13:17) by 2157089/iamanshuman2434


20413/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (لکھنؤ کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (लखनऊ के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 22m     3 halts
Distance: 535 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction and NSZ/Nishatpura
Departs @ 00:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Arrives @ 09:05
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
   W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 B5
  9
 M1
 16
EOG
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 M4
 11
 M3
 10
 M2
Rating: 4.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
20415/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (پریاگراج کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज के रास्ते)
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:43
no dep today
 M     
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:05
SL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 06 (08:43) by 2182678/V⁠●⁠ᴥ⁠●⁠V


20415/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (پریاگراج کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 22m     3 halts
Distance: 535 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 09:05
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 17
EOG
 16
 A1
 15
BE1
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:45
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 12:25
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:09) by 2048548/ShikariShambuJr


12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 11h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 655 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Arrives @ 12:25
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 6,7
  T  F 
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
B12
 17
B11
 16
B10
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
B13
 20
B14
 21
B15
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - कालका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     साईनगर शिरडी - कालका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:45
ETD: n/a
S  W   
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:37) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - कालका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     साईनगर शिरडी - कालका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Kalka.
Travel Time: 11h 25m     8 halts
Distance: 679 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Departs @ 00:45
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
S  W   
Arrives @ 12:10
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 2
S  W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
پُوشپک ایکسپریس|||     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:10
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:47) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
پُوشپک ایکسپریس|||     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and LJN.
Travel Time: 6h 7m     3 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 01:03
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 M9
  6
 M8
  7
 M7
  8
 M6
  9
 M5
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 PC
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 M3
 10
 M4
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (32)
punctuality - excellent (31)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (28)
20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||آندھر پردیش ایکسپریس|||ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     आंध्र प्रदेश एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 2,5,6 Arr @ 04:10
SL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (11:31) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||آندھر پردیش ایکسپریس|||ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     आंध्र प्रदेश एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and VSKP is 332 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m     16 halts
Distance: 1691 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:15
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 2,5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
DL1
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (278 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
punctuality - good (47)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - excellent (48)
railfanning - excellent (46)
safety - good (46)
12723/Telangana Express (PT)
తెలంగాణ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||تلنگانہ ایکسپریس|||     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 01:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 07:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (15:16) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12723/Telangana Express (PT)
తెలంగాణ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||تلنگانہ ایکسپریس|||     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NDLS.
Travel Time: 6h 16m     5 halts
Distance: 411 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 01:24
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B7
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (469 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (80)
punctuality - excellent (80)
food - good (79)
ticket avbl - good (78)
u/r coach - good (50)
railfanning - excellent (77)
safety - excellent (75)
12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
اُتّر پردیش سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس|||ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MKP - Manikpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (06:54) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
اُتّر پردیش سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس|||ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and MKP.
Travel Time: 6h 2m     7 halts
Distance: 291 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKEC/Tuglakabad East Cabin and VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 01:28
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
B10
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 A4
 20
HE1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
07222/Ayodhya Dham - Secunderabad Special Fare Aastha Special
     अयोध्या धाम - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया आस्था विशेष
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:30
no dep today
SM   F 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
SL

TT Updated: Jan 21 (22:25) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


07222/Ayodhya Dham - Secunderabad Special Fare Aastha Special
     अयोध्या धाम - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया आस्था विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and SC.
Travel Time: 21h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 1257 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:30
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SM   F 
Arrives @ 22:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
SM   F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Feb 01, 2024fromAY/Ayodhya Dham Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Mar 04, 2024atSC/Secunderabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07224/Ayodhya Dham - Kazipet Special Fare Aastha Special
     अयोध्या धाम - काजीपेट विशेष किराया आस्था विशेष
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:30
ETD: n/a
 M W  S
Going to KZJ - Kazipet Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
SL

TT Updated: Jan 20 (16:20) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


07224/Ayodhya Dham - Kazipet Special Fare Aastha Special
     अयोध्या धाम - काजीपेट विशेष किराया आस्था विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Kazipet Jn.
Travel Time: 19h 30m     12 halts
Distance: 1126 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:30
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 21:00
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 02, 2024fromAY/Ayodhya Dham Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 03, 2024atKZJ/Kazipet Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ದೆಹಲಿ ಸರಾಯ್ ರೋಹಿಲ್ಲಾ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ದುರೊಂತೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||يشونتپور - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ اےسی دورنتو ایکسپریس|||     यशवंतपुर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला वातानुकूलित दुरंतों एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:35
no dep today
 M     
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:35
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 31 2023 (23:02) by 1732257/Sivaprakash


12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ದೆಹಲಿ ಸರಾಯ್ ರೋಹಿಲ್ಲಾ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ದುರೊಂತೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||يشونتپور - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ اےسی دورنتو ایکسپریس|||     यशवंतपुर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला वातानुकूलित दुरंतों एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 416 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GTL/Guntakal Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 01:35
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 07:35
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
 M     
Type: Duronto
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
B14
 17
B13
 16
B12
 15
B11
 14
B10
 13
 B9
 12
 B8
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
B15
 20
B16
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - excellent (28)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (25)
20847/Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF Express (via New Delhi) (PT)
دُورگ - اُدھمپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दुर्ग - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नई दिल्ली के रास्ते)
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:35
no dep today
    T  
Going to MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (02:19) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


20847/Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF Express (via New Delhi) (PT)
دُورگ - اُدھمپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दुर्ग - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नई दिल्ली के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and MCTM.
Travel Time: 17h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 1041 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 01:35
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 19:25
MCTM/MCTM Udhampur 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 M1
 10
 S1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
22867/Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express
دُورگ - حضرت نظام الدین ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     दुर्ग - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:35
ETD: n/a
   W  S
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:55
3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:18) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22867/Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express
دُورگ - حضرت نظام الدین ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     दुर्ग - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NZM.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     3 halts
Distance: 403 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 01:35
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
   W  S
Arrives @ 06:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
   W  S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 B8
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
12626/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരളാ എക്സ്പ്രസ്|||کیرلا ایکسپریس|||ਕੇਰਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     केरला एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:50
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:01) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12626/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരളാ എക്സ്പ്രസ്|||کیرلا ایکسپریس|||ਕੇਰਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     केरला एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and TVC is 62 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 12m     36 halts
Distance: 2620 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:38
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 PC
 12
 M1
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
Rating: 3.5/5 (453 votes)
cleanliness - good (78)
punctuality - good (78)
food - good (72)
ticket avbl - average (77)
u/r coach - average (42)
railfanning - good (75)
safety - good (73)
22130/Tulsi SF Express (PT)
     तुलसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
  T T  
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 4 Arr @ 20:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 04 (18:13) by 2161338/RailfanAP


22130/Tulsi SF Express (PT)
     तुलसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and LTT.
Travel Time: 19h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 1114 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:50
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 20:50
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 4
  T T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
VGLJ
Rating: 3.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
12156/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express
     शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 01:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RKMP - Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj)
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:20
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (18:41) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12156/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express
     शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Rani Kamalapati.
Travel Time: 4h 22m     4 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:58
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
RKMP/Rani Kamalapati 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.8/5 (243 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (42)
punctuality - excellent (42)
food - excellent (33)
ticket avbl - good (42)
u/r coach - good (28)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - excellent (42)
06211/Manamadurai - Ayodhya Dham Special Fare Aastha Special
     मानामदुरै - अयोध्या धाम विशेष किराया आस्था स्पेशल
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:10
no dep today
      S
Going to AY - Ayodhya Dham Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
SL

TT Updated: Jan 22 (20:01) by 1732257/Sivaprakash


06211/Manamadurai - Ayodhya Dham Special Fare Aastha Special
     मानामदुरै - अयोध्या धाम विशेष किराया आस्था स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and AY is 153 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 580 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:10
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 12:55
AY/Ayodhya Dham Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 31, 2024fromMNM/Manamadurai Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 02, 2024atAY/Ayodhya Dham Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02135/Jabalpur - Ayodhya Dham SF Aastha Special
     जबलपुर - अयोध्या धाम सुपरफास्ट आस्था विशेष
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:10
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to AY - Ayodhya Dham Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
IISL

TT Updated: Jan 23 (22:47) by 457643/


02135/Jabalpur - Ayodhya Dham SF Aastha Special
     जबलपुर - अयोध्या धाम सुपरफास्ट आस्था विशेष


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and AY is 150 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 577 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:10
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 12:55
AY/Ayodhya Dham Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 30, 2024fromJBP/Jabalpur
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 28, 2024atAY/Ayodhya Dham Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  ET
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11842/Gita Jayanti Express
     गीता जयंती एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KURJ - Khajuraho Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 08:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 06 2023 (09:25) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


11842/Gita Jayanti Express
     गीता जयंती एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Khajuraho Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 47m     6 halts
Distance: 256 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AMIN/Amin and BSRI/Basari
Departs @ 02:13
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
KURJ/Khajuraho Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
HA1
 15
 A1
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 LAR
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
چھتّیسگڑھ سمپرك کرانتی ایکسپریس|||     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:18
no dep today
S T  F 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:44) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
چھتّیسگڑھ سمپرك کرانتی ایکسپریس|||     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NZM.
Travel Time: 5h 22m     0 halts
Distance: 403 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 02:18
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
S T  F 
Arrives @ 07:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
S T  F 
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 M1
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (23)
12121/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     मध्य प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:18
no dep today
 M  T S
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:40
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 28 2023 (00:08) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


12121/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     मध्य प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NZM.
Travel Time: 5h 22m     1 halts
Distance: 403 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKEC/Tuglakabad East Cabin
Departs @ 02:18
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Arrives @ 07:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
 M  T S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 M1
  9
 M2
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M3
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (14)
12549/Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF Express (via Delhi Safdarjung) (PT)
دُورگ - جموں توی ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दुर्ग - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (दिल्ली सफदरजंग के रास्ते)
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:18
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (02:40) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12549/Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF Express (via Delhi Safdarjung) (PT)
دُورگ - جموں توی ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दुर्ग - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (दिल्ली सफदरजंग के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and MCTM is 9 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 7m     8 halts
Distance: 1049 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Departs @ 02:18
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 19:25
MCTM/MCTM Udhampur 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 M1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||کرناٹک ایکسپریس|||ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 02:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 28 2023 (10:48) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal


12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||کرناٹک ایکسپریس|||ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and SBC is 101 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 32m     28 halts
Distance: 1982 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:28
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
Rating: 4.0/5 (370 votes)
cleanliness - good (63)
punctuality - good (65)
food - good (60)
ticket avbl - good (64)
u/r coach - good (39)
railfanning - excellent (60)
safety - good (58)
12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
     शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 02:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:50
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:02) by 1524198/One Earth One Family One Future G20


12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
     शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NZM.
Travel Time: 5h 18m     3 halts
Distance: 403 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:32
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (241 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (44)
punctuality - excellent (44)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - good (44)
u/r coach - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (38)
safety - excellent (40)
12622/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு விரைவு வண்டி|||تمل ناڈو ایکسپریس|||ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     तमिलनाडु एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 02:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 06:35
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 20 (20:47) by 1332893/Agent Techie


12622/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு விரைவு வண்டி|||تمل ناڈو ایکسپریس|||ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     तमिलनाडु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and MAS.
Travel Time: 27h 52m     7 halts
Distance: 1772 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and TNP/Tondiarpet
Departs @ 02:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 PC
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 M3
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (539 votes)
cleanliness - good (93)
punctuality - excellent (95)
food - good (89)
ticket avbl - good (91)
u/r coach - good (56)
railfanning - excellent (90)
safety - good (81)
12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (बल्लारि के रास्ते)
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 02:48
ETD: n/a
SMTW F 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 18 (18:28) by 2132813/madduruRamakrishnudu


12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (बल्लारि के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NZM.
Travel Time: 5h 22m     1 halts
Distance: 403 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GT/Ghatkesar and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 02:48
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTW F 
Arrives @ 08:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMTW F 
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
EOG
  4
GEN
  5
SE1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 A2
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 UBL
Rating: 3.9/5 (323 votes)
cleanliness - good (55)
punctuality - good (56)
food - good (53)
ticket avbl - good (55)
u/r coach - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (51)
safety - good (53)
22705/Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
తిరుపతి - జమ్ము తావి హంసఫర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||تِروپتی - جموں توی ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     तिरुपति - जम्मू तवी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:48
no dep today
    T  
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:00
3A

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (05:01) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


22705/Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
తిరుపతి - జమ్ము తావి హంసఫర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||تِروپتی - جموں توی ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     तिरुपति - जम्मू तवी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and JAT is 9 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 12m     4 halts
Distance: 996 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:48
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 18:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B19
  3
B18
  4
B17
  5
B16
  6
B15
  7
B14
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 PC
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
پُوشپک ایکسپریس|||     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 02:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:58) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
پُوشپک ایکسپریس|||     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and CSMT.
Travel Time: 19h 52m     11 halts
Distance: 1131 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 02:53
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 M9
 17
 M8
 16
 M7
 15
 M6
 14
 M5
 13
 M4
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (219 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (37)
punctuality - good (37)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - average (39)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - good (34)
12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 02:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 09:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 02 (21:38) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and NDLS.
Travel Time: 6h 2m     4 halts
Distance: 411 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:58
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 H1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (400 votes)
cleanliness - good (70)
punctuality - good (70)
food - good (66)
ticket avbl - good (67)
u/r coach - good (43)
railfanning - excellent (65)
safety - excellent (62)
14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 03:13
no dep today
  T    
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:10) by 1524198/One Earth One Family One Future G20


14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and BE is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 7m     10 halts
Distance: 483 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:13
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
Arrives @ 15:20
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوہ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Arr @ 14:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Nov 22 2023 (03:13) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوہ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Dr Ambedkar Nagar.
Travel Time: 11h 17m     16 halts
Distance: 576 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Departs @ 03:13
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 3.1/5 (192 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - average (34)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - poor (19)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (33)
14319/Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express
اِندور - بریلی ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     इंदौर - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 03:13
no dep today
     F 
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:15) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14319/Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express
اِندور - بریلی ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     इंदौर - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and BE is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 7m     7 halts
Distance: 483 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:13
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
     F 
Arrives @ 15:20
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
04122/Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Special
سِکندرآباد - صوبیدارگنج خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل|||     सिकंदराबाद - सूबेदारगंज विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:20
no dep today
S      
Going to SFG - Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
IISL3A1A

TT Updated: Feb 02 (08:24) by 457643/


04122/Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Special
سِکندرآباد - صوبیدارگنج خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل|||     सिकंदराबाद - सूबेदारगंज विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Subedarganj.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 411 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:20
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 10:00
SFG/Subedarganj 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 31, 2024 at SFG/Subedarganj
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 S2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
HB1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ|||اوکھا - گورکھپور ایکسپریس|||     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 03:23
no dep today
  T    
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 18:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:30) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ|||اوکھا - گورکھپور ایکسپریس|||     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and GKP is 258 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 32m     12 halts
Distance: 819 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:23
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
  T    
Arrives @ 18:55
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 B9
  4
 B8
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 A1
 13
 A2
 12
 A3
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
BINA
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
સુરત - મુઝફ્ફરપુર એક્સપ્રેસ|||صورت - مُظفَّرپُور ایکسپریس|||     सूरत - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:23
no dep today
      S
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 04:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:47) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
સુરત - મુઝફ્ફરપુર એક્સપ્રેસ|||صورت - مُظفَّرپُور ایکسپریس|||     सूरत - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn.
Travel Time: 25h 7m     13 halts
Distance: 1126 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:23
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
BINA
Rating: 5.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
01823/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झांसी - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:24) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


01823/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झांसी - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and LKO.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     36 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:35
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12184/MBDD Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
پرتاپگڑھ - بھوپال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     माँ बेल्हा देवी धाम प्रतापगढ़ - भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:43
no dep today
S T T  
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 20 2023 (17:49) by 38492/Renovation of PBH Soon


12184/MBDD Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
پرتاپگڑھ - بھوپال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     माँ बेल्हा देवी धाम प्रतापगढ़ - भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and BPL.
Travel Time: 4h 47m     3 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Arrives @ 08:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:43
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 15:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 30 (10:09) by 670285/Rail fann


12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and GKP is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 37m     11 halts
Distance: 566 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 15:20
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 7
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
12108/Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
سیتاپور جنکشن - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सीतापुर जंक्शन - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:43
ETD: n/a
 M W F 
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:08) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12108/Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
سیتاپور جنکشن - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सीतापुर जंक्शन - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and LTT.
Travel Time: 18h 7m     6 halts
Distance: 1114 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 03:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 21:50
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (9)
12512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
     कोच्चुवेली - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:43
no dep today
  T TF 
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 15:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 20 2023 (20:59) by 1226333/GKPRBL


12512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
     कोच्चुवेली - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and GKP is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 37m     11 halts
Distance: 566 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
  T TF 
Arrives @ 15:20
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
  T TF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 2.1/5 (160 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - poor (27)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - poor (27)
u/r coach - poor (18)
railfanning - average (26)
safety - average (27)
12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
     एरणाकुलम - बरौनी राप्ती सागर एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 03:43
no dep today
S      
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# 7,8 Arr @ 00:05
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:27) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
     एरणाकुलम - बरौनी राप्ती सागर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VGLJ and BJU is 119 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 22m     20 halts
Distance: 962 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 5
S      
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 7,8
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 M1
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MAS
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
12594/Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express
بھوپال - لکھنؤ جنکشن غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     भोपाल - लखनऊ जंक्शन गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 03:43
no dep today
 M     
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:45
3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:28) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


12594/Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express
بھوپال - لکھنؤ جنکشن غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     भोपाल - लखनऊ जंक्शन गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VGLJ and LJN.
Travel Time: 6h 2m     1 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NSZ/Nishatpura and VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 03:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4,5
 M     
Arrives @ 09:45
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G10
  3
 G9
  4
 G8
  5
 G7
  6
 G6
  7
 G5
  8
 G4
  9
 G3
 12
GD1
 11
 G1
 10
 G2
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Go to Full Mobile site