Click here for Full Mobile site


RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to DURG/Durg Junction
3 Trains

Shortest Route: 1031.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur

3 Long-Distance Trains

15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
برونیی - گونڈِیا ایکسپریس     बरौनी - गोंदिया एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 26h 33m  23 halts  Distance: 1226.18 km
SEE/Sonpur Junction
23 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 13:17
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 15:50 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 09 (00:20) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
برونیی - گونڈِیا ایکسپریس     बरौनी - गोंदिया एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SEE and DURG is 170 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 33m     23 halts
Distance: 1226 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:17
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
(23 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna))
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 A1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 2.3/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
13288/South Bihar Express
جنوب بہار ایکسپریس     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 24h 55m  51 halts  Distance: 1110.03 km
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 19:45
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 20:40 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Sep 05 (00:17) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

13288/South Bihar Express
جنوب بہار ایکسپریس     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RJPB and DURG is 79 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 55m     51 halts
Distance: 1110 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:45
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
 ASN
Rating: 3.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (12)
08794/Patna - Durg SpecialFare Chhath Special
     पटना - दुर्ग विशेष किराया छठ स्पेशल
S      
Travel Time: 22h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1031.53 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
3 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 20:45
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 19:10 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (15:19) by 1702584/Amish Kumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
Source Station Changed.

08794/Patna - Durg SpecialFare Chhath Special
     पटना - दुर्ग विशेष किराया छठ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PNBE and DURG is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 25m     14 halts
Distance: 1032 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:45
PNBE/Patna Jn 
(3 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna))
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Nov 03, 2019fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 04, 2019atDURG/Durg Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

GAYA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


18 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Ranchi   Hatia   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Kiul   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Varanasi   Barauni  

18 ΣChains

Σ Poorvaraj Super ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 31h 33m  2 halts
Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
23 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 01:52
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 09:25
Created: Jan 24 2012 (00:22) by 18462/Vinay Kumar~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic.
00
Travel Time: 31h 33m  2 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 53m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 01:52
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    

Arrives @ 16:45
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 42m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 20:43
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 09:25
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 3,5
S  W   
Σ Gaya-Secunderabad(via Bokaro) Gautam Budhh Express ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 21h 25m  -11 halts
Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
3 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 11:00
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Aug 17 2012 (06:28) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover is just : 41 min. 18625 reaches Bokaro at 18:05 and 17008 leaves Bokaro at 18:46.
01
Travel Time: 21h 25m  -11 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 11:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 9,10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:05
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 18:30
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 2
  T  F 

Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 2
   W  S
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT ISM Engg col Exp ΣChain
    TF 
Travel Time: 28h 31m  4 halts
Distance: 1153 km  1 xfers
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 15:19
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 19:50
Created: Sep 07 2012 (13:53) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih-Madhupur-Bokaro-Ranchi
10
Travel Time: 28h 31m  4 halts  Distance: 1153 km  1 xfers
#1. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 13h 46m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 15:19
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 09:40
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
     FS

Arrives @ 19:50
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
     FS
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 27h 20m  35 halts
Distance: 1107 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
3 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 04:10
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 07:30
Created: Oct 04 2012 (19:03) by 478688/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily and optional chain for passenger from patna to durg via bsb...
14
Travel Time: 27h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 1107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 04:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 12:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:30
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai Baba (via Tatanagar, Jamshepur) ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 21h 40m  5 halts
Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 06:20
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 04:00
Created: Feb 07 2013 (02:19) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Patna-Pune Exp also stops at Kopargaon (only 42 km Shirdi)*. Chain passess via Patna Sahib- Mokama - Kiul - Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) - Nagpur- Manmad- Kopargaon - Shirdi.
00
Travel Time: 21h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 06:20
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 18:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  

Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur Sahib Nanded (via Kiul, Tatanag ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 21h 40m  5 halts
Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 06:20
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 04:00
Created: Feb 07 2013 (07:02) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna Saheb- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih- TATANAGAR- Chakradharpur - Nagpur - Adilabad-Hazur Sahib Nanded. During Fog days, these chain will be usefull as it mostly no tbe running late as it does cross U.P.
00
Travel Time: 21h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 06:20
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 18:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   

Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-A.P. (via Ranchi) ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 21h 25m  -6 halts
Distance: 1034 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
3 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 11:00
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Sep 03 2013 (00:18) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.
10
Travel Time: 21h 25m  -6 halts  Distance: 1034 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 11:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 9,10
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:40
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 21:10
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3
S      

Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-Telangana (via Ranchi) ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 26h 25m  15 halts
Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
3 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 06:00
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Sep 03 2013 (00:33) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.
11
Travel Time: 26h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:55
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 21:10
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 2
  T  F 

Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 2
   W  S
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 30h 15m  15 halts
Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
28 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 02:10
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Sep 08 2013 (17:56) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]
02
Travel Time: 30h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
#1. 13508/Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 02:10
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 05:55
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 5,6
S      
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1072 km
Departs @ 09:40
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
S      

Arrives @ 08:25
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 28h 48m  -13 halts
Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
23 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 03:37
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Sep 08 2013 (18:01) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- PUSA - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]
00
Travel Time: 28h 48m  -13 halts  Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
#1. 15204/Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 03:37
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:00
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1072 km
Departs @ 09:40
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 

Arrives @ 08:25
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 2
   W  S
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 27h 55m  4 halts
Distance: 1228 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
28 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 04:30
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Sep 08 2013 (18:04) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]
00
Travel Time: 27h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 1228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 04:30
HJP/Hajipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SM  T  

Arrives @ 07:35
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 3
SM  T  
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1072 km
Departs @ 09:40
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
S      

Arrives @ 08:25
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Barauni to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 30h 32m  -6 halts
Distance: 1165 km  1 xfers
SEE/Sonpur Junction
23 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 01:53
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Sep 08 2013 (18:11) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur-- BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) - Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]
00
Travel Time: 30h 32m  -6 halts  Distance: 1165 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 01:53
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 

Arrives @ 05:45
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1072 km
Departs @ 09:40
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 

Arrives @ 08:25
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 2
   W  S
Σ PatnaHyderabad Bodhgaya-Telangana (via Kiul) ΣChain
  T  F 
Travel Time: 26h 5m  13 halts
Distance: 1154 km  1 xfers
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 06:20
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Sep 08 2013 (19:56) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Mokama- KIUL (Catch Train 17008 at Kiul) - Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderbad [is JUST 10 KM from Hyderabad]
00
Travel Time: 26h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1154 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 121 km
Departs @ 06:20
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:52
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1033 km
Departs @ 10:42
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 4
  T  F 

Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 2
   W  S
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand) - Tatanagar- Mumbai LTT. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18030 Shalimar-Mumbai at Tatanagar, Jharkhand.] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 25h 25m  38 halts
Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 06:20
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 07:45
Created: Sep 09 2014 (00:38) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih - Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Asansol- chandil - TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- bhillai- Durg- Nagpur- akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- Mumbai.
00
Travel Time: 25h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 06:20
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 20:05
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar to Nagpur - Mumbai. [Catch 2nd train 22512/ Kamakhya-Mumbai weekly Express at Tatanagar, Jharkhand] ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 44h 40m  17 halts
Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 06:20
R/Raipur Junction
Arrival @ 03:00
Created: Sep 09 2014 (00:46) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih - Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Asansol- chandil - TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- Mumbai.
00
Travel Time: 44h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 06:20
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 18:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 3
S      

Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 M     
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 24h 15m  5 halts
Distance: 1025 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
3 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 06:00
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Created: Apr 21 2015 (07:49) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH HATIA station FROM Ranchi, which is just 7 KM by road/rail]. Route via Gaya- Koderma-gomoh- Bokaro- Ranchi- HATIA [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.
00
Travel Time: 24h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 1025 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:55
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 20:00
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
 M   F 

Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Σ Gaya-Bokaro- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) via Raipur-Nagpur [Catch 2nd train 17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad at Bokaro] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 26h 25m  20 halts
Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
3 km from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 06:00
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: May 16 2015 (09:50) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- gomoh- BOKARO [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad- Hyderabad..... [NOTE: Seat Availability Quota is more from Bokaro than Ranchi to Hyderabad.]
00
Travel Time: 26h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 06:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:35
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 18:30
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Σ Patna- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) via Mokama-Jhajha [Catch 2nd train 17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad at Jhajha] ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 26h 5m  18 halts
Distance: 1154 km  1 xfers
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departure @ 06:20
DURG/Durg Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: May 16 2015 (11:13) by 182720/22357 Gaya Banaswadi Gaya 22358 Superfast with Nan^~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bhakhtiyapur- Mokama- Kiul- JHAJHA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad- Hyderabad..... [NOTE: BUffer time at these 3 stattion are: JAJ=2:22, JSME=2:20, MDP=2:23]
10
Travel Time: 26h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1154 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 53m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 06:20
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:13
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ JAJ/Jhajha  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 12:35
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Go to Full Mobile site