Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MSDN/Masudan (2 PFs)
مسودن     मसुदन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Masudan, Abhaipur, Near Masudan Tank, Distt.- Lakhisarai, Pin - 811112
State: Bihar
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

03477/Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special
جمالپور - کیول ایکسپریس سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 05:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 06 (08:31) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03477/Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special
جمالپور - کیول ایکسپریس سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Masudan and Kiul Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     7 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:46
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 12
SLR
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03487/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special
جمالپور - کيول ڈیمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल डेमू विशेष
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 07:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (21:03) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03487/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special
جمالپور - کيول ڈیمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Masudan and Kiul Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     7 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:45
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03478/Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special
کیول - جمالپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 06 (08:32) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03478/Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special
کیول - جمالپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MSDN and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:35
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03615/Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special
جمالپور - گیا ایکسپریس سپیشل | জামালপুর - গয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     जमालपुर - गया एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 28 (12:44) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏


03615/Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special
جمالپور - گیا ایکسپریس سپیشل | জামালপুর - গয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     जमालपुर - गया एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MSDN and GAYA.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:40
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 02, 2021 from JMP/Jamalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03488/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special
كيول - جمالپور ڈیمو سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू विशेष
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 10:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:33
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (14:15) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


03488/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special
كيول - جمالپور ڈیمو سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MSDN and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     3 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:07
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:33
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03433/Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special
جمالپور - کیول میمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल मेमू विशेष
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 12:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 11 (21:11) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03433/Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special
جمالپور - کیول میمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Masudan and Kiul Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     7 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 12:21
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03434/Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special
کیول - جمالپور میمو سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर मेमू स्पेशल
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 15:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 28 2020 (17:59) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏


03434/Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special
کیول - جمالپور میمو سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MSDN and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     3 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 15:01
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03479/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special
جمالپور - کیول ڈیمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल डेमू विशेष
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 20:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (14:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


03479/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special
جمالپور - کیول ڈیمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Masudan and Kiul Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     5 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:22
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03616/Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special
گیا - جمالپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     गया - जमालपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 20:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 29 (01:32) by 2090148/saicharankatari


03616/Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special
گیا - جمالپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     गया - जमालपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MSDN and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     2 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 20:53
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Aug 01, 2021 from GAYA/Gaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03480/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special
کیول - جمالپور ڈیمو سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू विशेष
MSDN - Masudan
PF# -- Dep @ 23:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (14:15) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


03480/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special
کیول - جمالپور ڈیمو سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MSDN and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:15
MSDN/Masudan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site