Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DRH/Dharhara (2 PFs)
دھرهرا     धरहरा

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

34 Trains

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 09 (12:07) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Rajgir.
Travel Time: 10h 20m     24 halts
Distance: 164 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 00:35
(Avg 4h 14m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55
(Avg 2h 6m late)
RGD/Rajgir 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 BKP
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
13242/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express
راجےندر نگر پٹنا - بانکا ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना-बांका एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 03:07
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BAKA - Banka Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (01:28) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13242/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express
راجےندر نگر پٹنا - بانکا ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना-बांका एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Banka Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 43m     12 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Departs @ 03:07
(Avg 33m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50
(Avg 48m late)
BAKA/Banka Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
AB1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
73427/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
     जमालपुर किऊल डेमू
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:32) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

73427/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
     जमालपुर किऊल डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and KIUL.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     7 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:24
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13420/Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express
مو ظفَّرپُور - بھاگلپور جان سیوا ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - भागलपुर जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 06:15
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 18 2018 (00:15) by 1702584/Amish Kumar~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

13420/Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express
مو ظفَّرپُور - بھاگلپور جان سیوا ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - भागलपुर जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Bhagalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     4 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction
Departs @ 04:07
(Avg 5m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15
(Avg 8m early)
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
53042/Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
جینگر - ہاؤڑہ( دھولیان) مسافرজয়নগর - হাওড়া(ধুলিয়ান) প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा(धुलियान) पैसेंजर
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2018 (23:02) by 1269766/✒^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
جینگر - ہاؤڑہ( دھولیان) مسافرজয়নগর - হাওড়া(ধুলিয়ান) প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा(धुलियान) पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between DRH and HWH is 50 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 34m     69 halts
Distance: 491 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:26
(Avg 52m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
(Avg 54m late)
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
53479/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - किऊल पैसेंजर
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:42) by 1480955/बोलो PKMKB^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53479/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - किऊल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and KIUL.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     8 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:38
(Avg 6m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
(Avg 33m late)
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
হাওড়া - গয়া এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - गया एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4,6 Arr @ 11:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:23) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
হাওড়া - গয়া এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - गया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     12 halts
Distance: 163 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Departs @ 06:09
(Avg 52m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
(Avg 33m late)
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.0/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
73428/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU
كول - جمال پور ڈےمو     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:48
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:32) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

73428/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU
كول - جمال پور ڈےمو     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 21m     1 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:27
(Avg 6m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:48
(Avg 5m late)
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express
بھگلپور - داناپور اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:40
IICC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:03) by 1747726/Suryanagari Super Fast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express
بھگلپور - داناپور اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Danapur.
Travel Time: 5h 32m     18 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departs @ 07:08
(Avg 22m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
(Avg 22m late)
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
73421/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
     जमालपुर - किऊल डेमू
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:52
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:30) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

73421/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
     जमालपुर - किऊल डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and KIUL.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:47
(Avg 15m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:52
(Avg 21m late)
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53615/Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - गया तेज सवारी गाड़ी
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 14:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:35) by 1480955/बोलो PKMKB^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53615/Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - गया तेज सवारी गाड़ी


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 5h 48m     15 halts
Distance: 163 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:32
(Avg 56m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
(Avg 3h 29m late)
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 12
SLR
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
53480/Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     किऊल - जमालपुर पैसेंजर
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:41) by 1480955/बोलो PKMKB^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53480/Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     किऊल - जमालपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     1 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:43
(Avg 32m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
(Avg 32m late)
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी ( अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:56
ETD: n/a
S TWT S
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:40
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 20 2018 (10:00) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी ( अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Varanasi Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 44m     43 halts
Distance: 386 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:56
(Avg 2h 32m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
S TWT S
Arrives @ 21:40
(Avg 3h 37m late)
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 13
SLR
 12
RMS
 11
 GS
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
13119/Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আনন্দ বিহার (টি) (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - आनंद विहार (ट) (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:56
no dep today
 M   F 
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 20 2018 (09:59) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

13119/Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আনন্দ বিহার (টি) (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - आनंद विहार (ट) (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DRH and ANVT is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 9m     50 halts
Distance: 1148 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:56
(Avg 2h 32m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
(Avg 6h 10m late)
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.3/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
13236/Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express
داناپور ساحیبگنج انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 09:44
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:20
IICC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (19:04) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

13236/Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express
داناپور ساحیبگنج انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 3h 36m     9 halts
Distance: 139 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Departs @ 09:44
(Avg 8m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
(Avg 2m late)
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
73422/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU
كول - جمال پور ڈےمو     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:33
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:30) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

73422/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU
كول - جمال پور ڈےمو     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 19m     1 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:14
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:33
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
ویکرم شیلا ایکسپریس | ਵਿਕਰਮਸ਼ੀਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1,4 Arr @ 12:25
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 02 (02:27) by 617506/Yash^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
ویکرم شیلا ایکسپریس | ਵਿਕਰਮਸ਼ੀਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Bhagalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     3 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Departs @ 10:42
(Avg 2h 53m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
(Avg 2h 49m late)
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (255 votes)
cleanliness - good (43)
punctuality - average (45)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - average (44)
u/r coach - good (27)
railfanning - good (40)
safety - good (42)
13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
بانکا راجےندر نگر پٹنا ایکسپریس     बांका-राजेंद्र नगर पटना एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:11
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:15
II2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (01:28) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
بانکا راجےندر نگر پٹنا ایکسپریس     बांका-राजेंद्र नगर पटना एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Rajendra Nagar Terminal .
Travel Time: 4h 4m     5 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departs @ 11:11
(Avg 1h 18m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15
(Avg 1h 48m late)
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal  
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
AB1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
53423/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - किऊल पैसेंजर
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 12:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:29) by 1480955/बोलो PKMKB^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53423/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - किऊल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and KIUL.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     8 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:18
(Avg 46m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
(Avg 1h 41m late)
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53404/Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     गया - जमालपुर सवारी गाड़ी
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 12:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:38) by 1480955/बोलो PKMKB^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53404/Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     गया - जमालपुर सवारी गाड़ी


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:25
(Avg 2h 7m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
(Avg 2h 0m late)
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
12367/Vikramshila Express
ویکرم شیلا ایکسپریس     विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1,2,3 Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 02 (02:28) by 617506/Yash^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12367/Vikramshila Express
ویکرم شیلا ایکسپریس     विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DRH and ANVT is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 21m     17 halts
Distance: 1143 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKB/Mankatha and MIU/Maripat
Departs @ 12:49
(Avg 8m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
(Avg 3h 22m late)
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 A1
 16
HA1
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (290 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - average (53)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - average (49)
u/r coach - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (46)
safety - good (45)
53424/Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     किऊल - जमालपुर पैसेंजर
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 14:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:30) by 1480955/बोलो PKMKB^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53424/Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     किऊल - जमालपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     1 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:48
(Avg 2h 34m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10
(Avg 2h 30m late)
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13419/Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express
بھاگلپور - مو ظفَّرپُور جان سیوا ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:40
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13419/Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express
بھاگلپور - مو ظفَّرپُور جان سیوا ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Muzaffarpur Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     11 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RDUM/Rampur Dumra Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Departs @ 15:30
(Avg 13m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
(Avg 18m late)
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
گیا - حاوڈا ایکسپریس     गया - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 04:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:25) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
گیا - حاوڈا ایکسپریس     गया - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DRH and HWH is 50 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 22m     18 halts
Distance: 491 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and LLH/Liluah
Departs @ 16:38
(Avg 53m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
(Avg 35m late)
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - গয়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - गया पैसेंजर
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 16:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 34m.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (10:22) by 1826835/SGupta2003^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 34m.

53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - গয়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - गया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 39m     21 halts
Distance: 163 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 16:56
(Avg 42m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
(Avg 1h 55m late)
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
ساحیبگنج داناپور انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:31
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 5 Arr @ 23:45
IICC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:35) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
ساحیبگنج داناپور انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Danapur.
Travel Time: 6h 14m     17 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Departs @ 17:31
(Avg 28m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
(Avg 3m late)
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
راجگیر - ہاؤڑہ مسافر     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 19:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:13) by 1480955/बोलो PKMKB^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
راجگیر - ہاؤڑہ مسافر     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between DRH and HWH is 50 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 54m     48 halts
Distance: 491 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:16
(Avg 2h 20m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
(Avg 1h 24m late)
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 BKP
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
53616/Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     गया - जमालपुर तेज सवारी गाड़ी
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:36) by 1480955/बोलो PKMKB^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53616/Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     गया - जमालपुर तेज सवारी गाड़ी


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     1 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:57
(Avg 3h 7m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
(Avg 3h 2m late)
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 12
SLR
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
     जमालपुर - किऊल डेमु
DRH - Dharhara
PF# -- Dep @ 20:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:31) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
     जमालपुर - किऊल डेमु


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and KIUL.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:15
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express
داناپور - بھگلپور اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 22:35
IICC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (23:58) by 1702584/Amish Kumar~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express
داناپور - بھگلپور اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Bhagalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 56m     7 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Departs @ 20:39
(Avg 18m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35
(Avg 2m late)
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
وارانسی - ِسیالدھ (اپر انڈیاں) ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:37
ETD: n/a
 MT TFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 10:55
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2018 (17:59) by 550276/Avishek Ray~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
وارانسی - ِسیالدھ (اپر انڈیاں) ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 13h 18m     37 halts
Distance: 486 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Departs @ 21:37
(Avg 16m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
(Avg 48m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
S TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ (ਤ) - ਸੀਲਦਾਹ (ਅੱਪਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/آنندویہارٹرمینل - سِیالدہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:37
no dep today
S  W   
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 10:55
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 20 2018 (18:10) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ (ਤ) - ਸੀਲਦਾਹ (ਅੱਪਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/آنندویہارٹرمینل - سِیالدہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 13h 18m     37 halts
Distance: 486 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:37
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
(Avg 7h 15m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (14)
73426/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU
كول - جمال پور ڈےمو     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 23:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:31) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

73426/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU
كول - جمال پور ڈےمو     किऊल - जमालपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DRH and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 18m     1 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:57
(Avg 14m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15
(Avg 14m late)
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53041/Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর (ধুলিয়ান) প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर (धुलियान) पैसेंजर
DRH - Dharhara
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 14 2018 (01:56) by 1480955/बोलो PKMKB^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

53041/Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর (ধুলিয়ান) প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर (धुलियान) पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharhara and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 12h 39m     42 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 23:56
(Avg 1h 23m late)
DRH/Dharhara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
(Avg 2h 1m late)
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
Go to Full Mobile site