Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KJH/Kajra (2 PFs)
کجرا     कजरा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 42
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kajra , Dharhara - Kajra Road , Dist-lakhisarai
State: Bihar
Updated: Jul 24 2020 (20:10) by 1480955/Godda New Delhi Humsafar Ex
Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

22 Trains

02368/Vikramshila COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ویکرم شیلا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     विक्रमशिला कोविड - १९ विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1,4 Arr @ 08:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (07:10) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02368/Vikramshila COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ویکرم شیلا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     विक्रमशिला कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and BGP.
Travel Time: 2h 9m     5 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and MKB/Mankatha
Departs @ 06:06
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
HA1
  9
 PC
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 4.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
03023/Howrah - Gaya Special
হাওড়া - গয়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - गया स्पेशल
KJH - Kajra
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
2SSL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (11:42) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

03023/Howrah - Gaya Special
হাওড়া - গয়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - गया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:25
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 14
DL2
 13
 D5
 12
 D4
 11
 A1
 10
 B2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special
بھاگلپور - داناپور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 07:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:35
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (14:27) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

03401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special
بھاگلپور - داناپور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and DNR.
Travel Time: 5h 14m     12 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:21
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
DNR/Danapur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from BGP/Bhagalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 C1
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 18
DL2
 17
D15
 16
D14
 15
D13
 14
D12
 13
D11
 12
D10
 11
 D9
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03487/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger Special
جمالپور - کيول پسنجر سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल पैसेंजर विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 08:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2020 (09:23) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03487/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger Special
جمالپور - کيول پسنجر سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and KIUL.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     4 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:03
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 19, 2020 from JMP/Jamalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09148/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT)
بھاگلپور - سُورت (تاپتی گنگا) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     भागलपुर - सूरत (ताप्ती गंगा) कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 08:31
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to ST - Surat
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:10
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 27 (12:24) by 1996412/Mohd Haaris

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09148/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT)
بھاگلپور - سُورت (تاپتی گنگا) کووِڈ - ۱۹ سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     भागलपुर - सूरत (ताप्ती गंगा) कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and ST.
Travel Time: 31h 39m     29 halts
Distance: 1740 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:31
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 D2
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special
داناپور - صاحبگنج اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:16
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:20
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (20:29) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special
داناپور - صاحبگنج اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kajra and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 4h 4m     11 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:16
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D16
 17
D15
 16
D14
 15
D13
 14
D12
 13
 C1
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
D17
 20
D18
 21
D19
 22
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03488/Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special
كيول - جمالپور پسنجر سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 10:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:03
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2020 (08:59) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03488/Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special
كيول - جمالپور پسنجر سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     6 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:19
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:03
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 19, 2020 from KIUL/Kiul Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
بھاگلپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تلک ٹرمنس سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     भागलपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:34
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 17:50
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (19:14) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
بھاگلپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تلک ٹرمنس سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     भागलपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and LTT.
Travel Time: 31h 16m     30 halts
Distance: 1829 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MKB/Mankatha and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 10:34
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from BGP/Bhagalpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03409/Malda Town - Kiul Intercity COVID - 19 Special
মালদা টাউন - কিউল স্পেশাল     मालदा टाउन - किऊल इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:50
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (14:31) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03409/Malda Town - Kiul Intercity COVID - 19 Special
মালদা টাউন - কিউল স্পেশাল     मालदा टाउन - किऊल इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and KIUL.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     0 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 11:54
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020 from MLDT/Malda Town
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D17
 17
D16
 16
D15
 15
D14
 14
D13
 13
D12
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
D18
 20
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03423/Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special
جمالپور - کیول میمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल मेमू विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 2,6 Arr @ 13:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 28 2020 (18:35) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩


03423/Jamalpur - Kiul MEMU Special
جمالپور - کیول میمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and KIUL.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 12:40
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 26, 2020 from JMP/Jamalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special
بانکا - راجِندرنگر ٹرمِنل اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     बांका - राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल इंटरसिटी विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:56
no dep today
  TWT  
Going to RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:10
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (20:29) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special
بانکا - راجِندرنگر ٹرمِنل اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     बांका - राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and RJPB.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     3 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:56
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 1
  TWT  
Arrives @ 16:10
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 2
  TWT  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D11
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S8
 18
 D5
 17
 D6
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 D4
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
02367/Vikramshila COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ویکرم شیلا کووڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     विक्रमशिला कोविड - १९ विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (07:12) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02367/Vikramshila COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ویکرم شیلا کووڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     विक्रमशिला कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between KJH and ANVT is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 34m     13 halts
Distance: 1126 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MKB/Mankatha and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 13:46
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
HA1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
03410/Kiul - Malda Town Intercity COVID - 19 Special
کیول - مالدا ٹاؤن اِنٹرسیٹی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     किऊल - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (14:29) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03410/Kiul - Malda Town Intercity COVID - 19 Special
کیول - مالدا ٹاؤن اِنٹرسیٹی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     किऊल - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kajra and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 6h 36m     18 halts
Distance: 264 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 14:19
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020 from KIUL/Kiul Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
D18
  3
D17
  4
D16
  5
D15
  6
D14
  7
D13
  8
D12
  9
D11
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 D4
 15
 D5
 14
 D6
 13
 D7
 12
 D8
 11
 D9
 10
D10
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03424/Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special
کیول - جمالپور میمو سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर मेमू स्पेशल
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 14:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 28 2020 (17:59) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩


03424/Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special
کیول - جمالپور میمو سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and JMP.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     6 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 14:44
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 26, 2020 from KIUL/Kiul Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03419/Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special
بھاگلپور - مُظفَّرپور جنسیوا سپیشل     भागलपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर जनसेवा विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:40
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (14:26) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03419/Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special
بھاگلپور - مُظفَّرپور جنسیوا سپیشل     भागलपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर जनसेवा विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kajra and Muzaffarpur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 47m     8 halts
Distance: 158 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKB/Mankatha and NRPA/Narayanpur Anant
Departs @ 15:53
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from BGP/Bhagalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 D4
 17
DL2
 16
D11
 15
D10
 14
 D9
 13
 D8
 12
 D7
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - भागलपूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 15:54
no dep today
 M W F 
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:55
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (19:14) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - भागलपूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and BGP.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     4 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and MKB/Mankatha
Departs @ 15:54
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 17:55
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Feb 04, 2021 from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
03024/Gaya - Howrah Special
گیا - ہاوڑہ سپیشل     गया - हावड़ा विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 16:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (01:09) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03024/Gaya - Howrah Special
گیا - ہاوڑہ سپیشل     गया - हावड़ा विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kajra and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 41m     19 halts
Distance: 509 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:09
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 03, 2021 from GAYA/Gaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 14
DL1
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 D3
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
09147/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
સુરત - ભાગલપુર (તાપ્તી ગંગા) કોવિડ-૧૯ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     सूरत - भागलपुर (ताप्ती गंगा) कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 16:31
ETD: n/a
S  W   
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:35
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (12:46) by 2089552/🇮🇳 Proud to be born in india jai hind🇮🇳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09147/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
સુરત - ભાગલપુર (તાપ્તી ગંગા) કોવિડ-૧૯ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     सूरत - भागलपुर (ताप्ती गंगा) कोविड-१९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and BGP.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     4 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:31
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 18:35
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
S13
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special
صاحب گنج - داناپور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:48
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 23:45
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (20:29) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Special
صاحب گنج - داناپور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and DNR.
Travel Time: 5h 57m     13 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:48
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
DNR/Danapur Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D19
  3
D18
  4
D17
  5
D16
  6
D15
  7
D14
  8
D13
  9
D12
 18
 D4
 17
 D5
 16
 D6
 15
 D7
 14
 D8
 13
 D9
 12
D10
 11
D11
 10
 C1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03402/Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special
داناپور - بھاگلپور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटरसिटी विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:15
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (14:28) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

03402/Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special
داناپور - بھاگلپور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and BGP.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:05
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from DNR/Danapur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 C1
 12
 D5
 11
 D6
 10
 D7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03489/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger Special
جمالپور - کیول پسنجر سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल पैसेंजर विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 20:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03489/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger Special
جمالپور - کیول پسنجر سپیشل     जमालपुर - किऊल पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and KIUL.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     3 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:37
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 28, 2021 from JMP/Jamalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03490/Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special
کیول - جمالپور پسنجر سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
KJH - Kajra
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:40) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03490/Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special
کیول - جمالپور پسنجر سپیشل     किऊल - जमालपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KJH and JMP.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
KJH/Kajra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:40
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 28, 2021 from KIUL/Kiul Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site