Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336913-0
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4144653-0


11402/Nandigram Express (PT)
नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

ADB/Adilabad --> CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Availability Calendar
Search ADB to CSMT
Return# 11401
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Due to the extension work of Platform no. 10/11 and 12/13 of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Main line station, this train has been Short Terminated at Dadar station (CR) from 23.04.2023 to 30.09.2023.
Tue Apr 25, 2023 (02:11AM)
News History
Train will be regulated between Khardi and Vashind and arrive destination 35 to 65 minutes behind schedule due to special integrated night traffic and power blocks for launching of Girders of Titwala Road Over Bridge between Titwala and Ambivali from 01.15 am to 03.30 am o­n 20/21.01.2023 (Friday/Saturday midnight).
Fri Jan
...
more...
20, 2023 (06:33PM)
Train is Cancelled o­n 21.11.2022.
Fri Nov 11, 2022 (02:29PM)
JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022 is cancelled.
Wed Feb 02, 2022 (06:06PM)
JCO 9.1.2022 & 10.1.2022 cancelled due to 36 hours infrastructure block on Thane - Kalva slow lines for 5th & 6th line work.
Fri Jan 07, 2022 (04:06PM)
📢 Will remain cancelled on JCF 26.07.2021 to 28.07.2021...
Mon Jul 26, 2021 (03:22AM)
1 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering Available At NED, PBN, AWB, KYN.
Updated: Jan 12 (13:45) by Siddharth98^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
19 intermediate stations
BOKR
Bhokar
15:29
15:30
1
Xing
Th
17610/Purna - Patna Express
0 intermediate stations
BMBE
Bimbari
15:40
15:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17410/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Intercity Express
1 intermediate stations
MUE
Mudkhed Jn
16:00
16:02
1
Xing
M
12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express
1 intermediate stations
PARD
Pathrad
16:23
16:23
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
M
Su W Th
20810/Nagavali Express
19301/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
20812/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express
3 intermediate stations
LBG
Limbgaon
17:00
17:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01414/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Express Special
0 intermediate stations
CRU
Chudawa
17:12
17:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F
17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
17617/Tapovan Express
12788/Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
2 intermediate stations
PIZ
Pingli
17:55
17:55
1
Xing
M
16004/Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
3 intermediate stations
MVO
Manwath Road
18:29
18:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17650/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Express
4 intermediate stations
PTU
Partur
19:14
19:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17687/Marathwada Express
3 intermediate stations
SVD
Sarwari
19:49
19:49
1
Xing
Xing
W
Th
17019/Hisar - Hyderabad Weekly Express
12754/Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
DIQ
Dinagaon
20:10
20:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th
Su W F Sa
20706/Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Vande Bharat Express
07492/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
07494/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
2 intermediate stations
KMV
Karmad
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su Tu Th
M Sa
17621/Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express
17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Weekly Express
17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
4 intermediate stations
POZ
Potul
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17063/Ajanta Express
0 intermediate stations
LSR
Lasur
22:29
22:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
F
17418/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express
07638/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special Fare Special
18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
PSD
Parsoda
22:51
22:51
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11401/Nandigram Express
1 intermediate stations
TR
Tarur
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11409/Daund - Nizamabad Express
5 intermediate stations
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
00:25
00:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12101/Jnaneswari Express
12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
12151/Samarsata SF Express
12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh)
1 intermediate stations
UGN
Ugaon
00:58
00:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur)
1 intermediate stations
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
01:08
01:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu Th
Sa
01127/Mumbai LTT - Balharshah Special Fare SF Special
12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad)
22147/Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad)
0 intermediate stations
KW
Khervadi
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17057/Devagiri Express
1 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
01:27
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express
12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya)
0 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12167/Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express
1 intermediate stations
AV
Asvali
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express
00139/Mumbai CSMT - Ayodhya Dham Astha Special
00144/Mumbai CSMT - Ayodhya Dham Astha Special
0 intermediate stations
PI
Padli
02:12
02:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express
0 intermediate stations
GO
Ghoti
02:22
02:22
2
Xing
Th
22865/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)
1 intermediate stations
IGP
Igatpuri
02:32
02:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
W Sa
Tu
22177/Mahanagari SF Express
12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express
12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express
22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (via Nagpur)
0 intermediate stations
TGR1
Block Catch Siding Cabin 1
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22538/Kushinagar SF Express
2 intermediate stations
KSRA
Kasara
02:54
02:54
2
Xing
M Th
02139/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Special Fare AC SF Special
5 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
03:45
03:45
2
Overtakes
Su Th
01139/Nagpur - Madgaon Special Fare Special
5 intermediate stations
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
04:21
04:21
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu W
Sa
F
Th
22718/Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express
16614/Coimbatore - Rajkot Express
12755/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Superfast Express
20967/Secunderabad - Porbandar SF Express
1 intermediate stations
DI
Dombivli
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
M
Tu
W
11091/Bhuj - Pune Express
11087/Veraval - Pune Express
22185/Ahimsa SF Express
11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
20475/Bikaner - Pune Weekly SF Express
11089/Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
Go to Full Mobile site