Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4030507-0
no description available
Entry# 4662137-0


CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)
Local Name: Victoria Terminus (VT), Bombay CST , Bambai CST, CST
छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस (मुम्बई)
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस (मुंबई)


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 01 2023 (21:14)
Show ALL Trains
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Opp. BMC Building, Dr. Dadabhai Naoroji Road, Fort/ P D'Mello Road (PF-18), Mumbai- 400001
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-1
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 18
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 58
Number of Terminating Trains: 57
13 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (17)
transportation - good (17)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (18)
sightseeing - excellent (18)
safety - good (17)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MEL/Marine Lines 1 km     CCG/Churchgate 1 km     MSD/Masjid 2 km     CYR/Charni Road 2 km     SNRD/Sandhurst Road 3 km     DKRD/Dockyard Road 3 km     MMCT/Mumbai Central 4 km     RRD/Reay Road 4 km     GTR/Grant Road 4 km     BCL/Mumbai Central (Local) 5 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CSMTMumbai CSM0 
MELMarine Lin1 
CCGChurchgate1 
MSDMasjid2 
CYRCharni Roa2 
SNRDSandhurst 3 
XX-WBWadi Bunde3 
DKRDDockyard R3 
MMCTMumbai Cen4 
RRDReay Road4 
GTRGrant Road4 
MZNCMazgaon Ca4 
BCLMumbai Cen5 
BYByculla5 
CTGNCotton Gre5 
MCCMMumbai Cen5 
CHGChinchpokl6 
MXMahalakshm6 
PLLower Pare7 
CRDCurrey Roa7 
SVESewri7 
PRParel8 
EPRElphinston8 
PBHDPrabhadevi8 
PRLWParel Loco8 
VDLRVadala Roa9 
DRDadar Cent9 
DDRDadar West9 
RVJRavli Junc10 
MRUMatunga Ro10 
KCEKings Circ11 
MTNMatunga11 
MMMahim Junc12 
GTBNGuru Tegh 13 
SINSion13 
KHARKhar Road14 
CHFChunabhatt14 
BDTSMumbai Ban14 
BABandra15 
STCSanta Cruz15 
CLAKurla Junc16 
BAMYBandra Mar16 
TKNGTilaknagar17 
VLPVille Parl17 
LTTMumbai LTT17 
CLASKurla EMU 18 
VVHVidyavihar18 
CMBRChembur18 
ADHAndheri19 
GVGovandi20 
WEHWestern Ex20 
ADHMAndheri(Me20 
GCGhatkopar20 
JOSJogeshwari22 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c22 
MNKDMankhurd22 
DNNRD.N. Nagar22 
RMARRam Mandir24 
VKVikhroli24 
KJRDKanjur Mar25 
GMNGoregaon25 
BNDBhandup27 
MDDMalad28 
NHUNahur29 
KILEKandivli29 
CRNMMulund Dep30 
KDKCKandivli E30 
VSHVashi30 
SNCRSanpada31 
SNPDSanpada Ca31 
MLNDMulund31 
TAPGTurbhe APM32 
TUHTurbhe32 
BVIBorivali32 
JNJJuinagar33 
TNAThane34 
NEUNerul34 
KPHNKopar Khai35 
DICDahisar35 
KLVAKalva36 
DIGHDigha Gaon36 
XX-TNACThane C Ca36 
XX-TNABThane B Ca37 
KLVCKalva EMU 37 
GNSLGhansoli37 
SWDVSeawoods -37 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun38 
AIRLAiroli38 
MIRAMira Road38 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L38 
SGSGMSagar Sang38 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi38 
MBQMumbra39 
RABERabale39 
BEPRBelapur CB39 
TRGRTarghar41 
DIVADiva Junct41 
BYRBhayandar41 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C42 
KHAGKharghar42 
DTVLDatiwali43 
DWJNDiva Junct43 
BMDRBamandongr43 
KARPKharkopar45 
MANRMansarovar45 
DDCLDombivli C45 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr45 
KNDSKhandeshwa46 
NIGNaigaon46 
GAVNGavhan47 
THKThakurli47 
JCNRJuchandra50 
KYNXKalyan Jun50 
BSRVasai Road50 
PNVLPanvel Jun50 
SEMKShematikha51 
KYNKalyan Jun51 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele53 
CKHSChikhli54 
NESANhava Shev54 
VLDIVithalwadi54 
NSPNalla Sopa55 
KLMCKalamboli55 
SMNESomatne55 
SHADShahad55 
KLMGKalamboli 55 
ULNRUlhasnagar56 
XX-WWCWadawali C57 
VCSVVirar Cars57 
DRGIDronagiri58 
ABHAmbernath58 
DPLIDapoli58 
NVRDNavade Roa58 
ABYAmbivli58 
VRVirar59 
URANUran59 
MHPEMohope60 
TPNDTaloje Pan61 
KARDKaman Road62 
RSYIRasayani62 
TLATitvala63 
CHLIChikhloli64 
APTAApta65 
JSLEJasai Chir66 
BUDBadlapur66 
VTNVaitarna68 
CHOKChauk68 
KHBVKharbav70 
JITEJite70 
KDVKhadavli70 
NIIJNilaje70 
SAHSaphale75 
HMRRHamarapur75 
VGIVangani77 
VSDVasind78 
JNPTJawaharlal78 
KJTKarjat Jun78 
BIRDBhiwandi R78 
PDIPalasdhari80 
SHLUShelu81 
KLVKelve Road82 
UBCNUlhas Brid83 
KLYKelavli84 
ASOAsangaon84 
BVSBhivpuri R84 
PENPen85 
NRLNeral Junc85 
NRLNNeral Jn N85 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies85 
DLVDolavali86 
KOPRKopar86 
JBCJambrung C87 
LWJLowjee89 
DCTLDombivli C89 
PLGPalghar90 
TKWThakurvadi90 
NNCNNagnath Ca91 
DIDombivli91 
JTTJummapatti91 
JSWDJSW Siding91 
KHPIKhopoli92 
NAGCNagargali93 
ATGAtgaon94 
UOIUmroli95 
MHLCMonkey Hil96 
WTPWater Pipe97 
KASUKasu98 
AMNAAman Lodge99 
BORBoisar99 
X108Aman Lodge99 
THSThansit100 
KADKhandala101 
ANLGAman Lodge103 
LNLLonavla105 
MAEMatheran105 
LNLXLonavala Y106 
KEKhardi106 
VGNVangaon110 
NGTNNagothane112 
THALThal112 
MVLMalavli113 
OMBOombermali113 
KSRAKasara119 
XX-KSRBKasara B C119 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab120 
NIDINidi121 
DRDDahanu Roa122 
KMSTKamshet122 
TGR3Block & Ca123 
ROHRoha125 
ROHARoha125 
TGR2Block & Ca126 
KNHEKanhe126 
TGR1Block & Ca128 
VDNVadgaon131 
IGPIgatpuri134 
GVDGholvad134 
IGPXIgatpuri Y135 
TGNTalegaon135 
KOLKolad138 
GRWDGhorawadi138 
BRRDBordi Road139 
SLRWShelarwadi141 
BGWIBegdewadi141 
BGWBegdewadi141 
GOGhoti142 
UBRUmargam Ro144 
DEHRDehu Road145 
SJNSanjan149 
INPIndapur149 
AKRDAkurdi150 
PIPadli150 
CCHChinchwad153 
MNIMangaon155 
PMPPimpri155 
AVAsvali158 
KSWDKasarwadi158 
DAPDDapodi160 
Go to Full Mobile site