no description available
Entry# 5866244-0

51421⇒11409/Daund - Nizamabad Express
दौंड - निजामाबाद एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Availability Calendar
Search DD to NZB
Return# 11410
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 31.12.2023 to 27.01.2024 is partially Cancelled between Mudkhed ↔️ Nizamabad.
Fri Dec 29, 2023 (09:04AM)
News History
🔹Train no. 11409/Daund - Nizamabad Express JCO 12/09/2023 to 17/09/2023 which was earlier mentioned as partially cancelled between Mudkhed – Nizamabad and terminating at Mudkhed Jn, will now be fully cancelled JCO 12/09/2023 to 29/09/2023.
Tue Sep 12, 2023 (02:24PM)
🔹Train no. 11409/Daund - Nizamabad Express JCO 12/09/2023 to 17/09/2023 will be partially cancelled between Mudkhed – Nizamabad and will short terminate at Mudkhed Jn.
Tue Sep 12, 2023 (11:23AM)
🔹 JCO 21.03.2023 to 29.03.2023 has been fully cancelled due to non-interlocking work between Belapur – Puntamba stations of Sholapur Division of Central Railway in connection with Daund – Manmad doubling project.
Mon Mar 20, 2023 (09:18PM)
11409 Daund Nizamabad Express will be fully cancelled from JCO 01.03.2023 to 24.03.2023 due to block in Solapur Division.
Wed Mar 01, 2023 (08:19PM)
🔹21 से 28 जनवरी तक गाड़ी संख्या 11409 दौंड-निजामाबाद डेमू तथा 22 से 30 जनवरी तक गाडी संख्या 11410 निजामाबाद – पुणे डेमू रद्द रहेगी।
Sun Jan 22, 2023 (10:27AM)
Cancellation JCO 20/01/2023 TO 28/01/2023
Fri Jan 20, 2023 (10:12PM)
T. No. 11409 DD-NZB DEMU leaving Daund from 17, 18, 19 Oct 2022 has been CANCELLED. This cancellation is due to block in SUR division in connection with line doubling between Kashti and Belwandi.
Tue Oct 04, 2022 (11:04AM)
T. No. 11409 DD-NZB DEMU leaving Daund from 16 Oct 2022 - 18 Oct 2022 has been CANCELLED. This cancellation is due to block in SUR division in connection with line doubling between Kashti and Belwandi.
Sun Oct 02, 2022 (08:04PM)
Train No. 11409 DD-NZB DEMU is CANCELLED from 11/02/2022 to 13/02/2022
Thu Feb 10, 2022 (09:07PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available change
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:35) by Siddharth98^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 S1
 13
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
XX-DDC
Daund Jn Chord Cabin
16:47
16:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11410/Nizamabad - Pune Express
8 intermediate stations
NNB
Nimblak
18:08
18:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12628/Karnataka Express
7 intermediate stations
BAP
Belapur
19:16
19:18
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
22688/Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express
17324/Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
PB
Puntamba Jn
19:38
19:40
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
F
M
W
18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
07638/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special Fare Special
17418/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
KNGN
Kanhegaon
19:58
20:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Tu Sa
F
Su
11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj)
22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
04716/Sainagar Shirdi - Bikaner Special Fare Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
SNVR
Sanvatsar
20:19
20:19
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
Tu
Sa
M
W
F
11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj)
12147/SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
22131/Gyan Ganga SF Express
11033/Pune - Darbhanga Express
02143/Pune - Nagpur Special Fare AC SF Special
0 intermediate stations
KPG
Kopargaon
20:38
20:40
1
Xing
Tu
01155/Amravati - Satara Special
0 intermediate stations
YL
Yeola
20:58
21:00
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
Sa
M
W
F
11040/Maharashtra Express
12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express
11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj)
12147/SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
22131/Gyan Ganga SF Express
11033/Pune - Darbhanga Express
x01301/Solapur - Ajni Special Fare One Way SF Special
3 intermediate stations
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:45
22:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17630/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express
3 intermediate stations
NSL
Nagarsol
23:23
23:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11402/Nandigram Express
7 intermediate stations
AWB
Aurangabad
00:45
00:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
07777/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Manmad Express Special
1 intermediate stations
CTH
Chikalthan
01:03
01:03
2
Xing
Su
17020/Hyderabad - Hisar Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
KMV
Karmad
01:20
01:20
2
Overtaken
M
17619/Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
BDU
Badnapur
01:45
01:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17611/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express
4 intermediate stations
RNE
Ranjani
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17064/Ajanta Express
0 intermediate stations
PDG
Paradgaon
02:43
02:43
2
Overtakes
M
17619/Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
PTU
Partur
02:49
02:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
Su Tu Th
M Sa
M
17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
17619/Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
UPR
Usmanpur
03:03
03:03
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
12787/Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
0 intermediate stations
SCO
Satuna
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
M
07637/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
SELU
Selu
03:29
03:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
F
18503/Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
07650/Ayodhya Dham - Jalna Special Fare Aastha One Trip Special
1 intermediate stations
MVO
Manwath Road
03:54
03:54
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11410/Nizamabad - Pune Express
1 intermediate stations
PG
Pergaon
04:18
04:18
2
Xing
M Sa
17231/Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)
1 intermediate stations
PIZ
Pingli
04:52
04:52
2
Xing
W
07636/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Ayodhya Dham Special Fare Aastha One Trip Special
1 intermediate stations
PAU
Purna Jn
05:15
05:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17663/Raichur - Parbhani Express
0 intermediate stations
CRU
Chudawa
05:31
05:31
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
17688/Marathwada Express
17619/Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
WNG
Wanegaon Halt
05:48
05:48
2
Xing
Xing
Su
M
16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
16003/MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
NED
Hazur Sahib Nanded
05:55
06:00
2
Xing
Sa
09519/Madurai - Okha Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
MTDI
Maltekdi
06:12
06:12
2
Xing
M
07190/Erode - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
MGC
Mugat
06:58
06:58
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
07605/Tirupati - Akola Special Fare Special
07775/Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Special
1 intermediate stations
SVN
Sivungaon
07:46
07:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
07853/Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Special
0 intermediate stations
SLGH
Shelgaon Halt
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
Su W
12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
0 intermediate stations
UMRI
Umri
07:59
08:00
2
Xing
W
19302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express
7 intermediate stations
NVT
Navipet
09:34
09:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17661/Kacheguda - Nagarsol Express
Go to Full Mobile site