Large TB;
Entry# 1325962-0

57606/Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
వికారాబాద్ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్ | وقارآباد - کاچی گوڈہ پسنجر     विकाराबाद - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर

VKB/Vikarabad Junction --> KCG/Kacheguda

Availability Calendar
Search VKB to KCG
Return# 57605
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57606 Vikarabad – Kacheguda Passenger train is cancelled o­n 17th, 18th& 19th February, 2019.
Fri Feb 15, 2019 (07:41PM)
News Entry# 376623
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:35) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLY WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Vikarabad Jn and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Arrives @ 13:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 

10 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Kacheguda

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
10 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Kacheguda
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
-
10:55
-
3
1
0.0
66
634m
SCR
Pin-501101, Telangana
2
/==/
CTF
Chitgidda
11:04
-
11:05
-
1m
--
1
10.0
46
607m
SCR
Pin- 501111, Telangana
3
/==/
GGD
Gullaguda
11:14
-
11:15
-
1m
--
1
16.9
92
599m
SCR
Pin- 501203, Telangana
4
/==/
RPK
Ravulapalli Kalan
11:19
-
11:20
-
1m
1
1
23.0
80
583m
SCR
Pin- 501203, Telangana
5
/==/
SKP
Shankarpalli
X
11:24
-
11:25
-
1m
1
1
28.4
46
576m
SCR
Pin- 501203, Telangana
6
/==/
NPL
Nagalapalli
11:39
-
11:40
-
1m
1
1
39.2
28
563m
SCR
Pin- 502300, Telangana
6.1
/==/
TLPR
Telapur
11:53
-
11:53
-
 
 
1
45.4
 28
 
SCR
Pin- 502032, Telangana
7
/==/
LPI
Lingampalli
12:01
-
12:02
-
1m
2
1
49.0
35
561m
SCR
Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
7.1
/==/
CDNR
Chandanagar
X
12:05
-
12:05
-
 
 
1
50.8
 35
572m
SCR
Pin- 500050, Telangana
8
/==/
HFZ
Hafizpet
12:11
-
12:12
-
1m
1
1
54.2
77
590m
SCR
Pin- 500049, Telangana
8.1
/==/
HTCY
Hi Tech City
X
12:14
-
12:14
-
 
 
1
57.2
 77
569m
SCR
Pin- 500072, Telangana
8.2
/==/
BRBD
Borabanda
12:17
-
12:17
-
 
 
1
60.1
 77
559m
SCR
Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
8.3
/==/
CSTN
Sanatnagar CONCOR siding
12:18
-
12:18
-
 
 
1
61.7
 77
549m
SCR
Pin- 500018, Telangana
8.4
/==/
BTNR
Bharat Nagar
12:18
-
12:18
-
 
 
1
62.4
 77
548m
SCR
Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
9
/==/
SNF
Sanathnagar
X
12:19
-
12:20
-
1m
1
1
63.2
60
 
SCR
Tel;040-23770256, Telangana
9.1
/==/
FNB
Fatehnagar
X
12:22
-
12:22
-
 
 
1
65.0
 60
542m
SCR
Pin- 500018, Telangana
9.2
/==/
NCHS
Nature Cure Hospital
12:23
-
12:23
-
 
 
1
66.1
 60
533m
SCR
Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
10
/==/
BMT
Begumpet
12:24
-
12:25
-
1m
1
1
67.2
6
 
SCR
Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
10.1
/==/
XX-SJVB
Sanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin
O
12:36
-
12:36
-
 
 
1
68.3
 6
518m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
10.2
/==/
SJVP
Sanjivaiah Park
XO
12:46
-
12:46
-
 
 
1
69.3
 6
522m
SCR
Pin-500016 Tel; 040-20074409, Telangana
10.3
/==/
JET
James Street
XO
12:58
-
12:58
-
 
 
1
70.4
 6
522m
SCR
Pin-500003, Telangana
11
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
O
13:15
-
13:20
-
5m
8
1
72.1
17
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
11.1
/==/
STPD
Sitafalmandi
X
13:27
-
13:27
-
 
 
1
74.2
 17
 
SCR
Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
11.2
/==/
ATC
Arts College
13:31
-
13:31
-
 
 
1
75.3
 17
519m
SCR
Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
11.3
/==/
JOO
Jamai Osmania
XO
13:34
-
13:34
-
 
 
1
76.0
 17
515m
SCR
Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
11.4
/==/
VAR
Vidya Nagar
13:38
-
13:38
-
 
 
1
77.3
 17
507m
SCR
Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
12
/==/
KCG
Kacheguda
13:45
-
-
--
1
79.2
-
494m
SCR
Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site