Click here for Full Mobile site


VKB/Vikarabad Junction to KCG/Kacheguda
11 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 79.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

11 COV-Reserved Trains

07031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Covid - 19 Special
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद कोविड - १९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 8m  1 halts  Distance: 67.22003 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 03:17
BMT/Begumpet
11 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 04:25

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 14 2020 (00:55) by 53414/★★★★★

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Covid - 19 Special
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and BMT.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     1 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:17
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:25
BMT/Begumpet 
(11 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 05, 2020 from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
07050/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special
औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद उत्सव विशेष     औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद त्योहार विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 42m  4 halts  Distance: 67.21997 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 03:50
BMT/Begumpet
11 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 05:32

2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (18:15) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07050/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special
औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद उत्सव विशेष     औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and BMT.
Travel Time: 1h 42m     4 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:50
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:32
BMT/Begumpet 
(11 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromAWB/Aurangabad
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atBMT/Begumpet
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02793/Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special
రాయలసీమ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     रायलसीमा कोवीड -19 स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 72.09003 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 04:05
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 05:55

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (01:52) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02793/Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special
రాయలసీమ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     रायलसीमा कोवीड -19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and SC.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and NZB/Nizamabad Junction
Departs @ 04:05
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(6 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S8
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - કાકિનાડા પોર્ટ કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट कोविड - १९ विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 1h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 72.089966 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 05:55
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 07:40

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (00:55) by 53414/★★★★★

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - કાકિનાડા પોર્ટ કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and SC.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:55
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 07:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(6 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 12, 2020 from BVC/Bhavnagar Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
07001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special
     साईनगर शिरडी - सिकंदराबाद कोविड - १९ विशेष
S T    
Travel Time: 2h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 72.09003 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 06:45
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 08:55

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (20:19) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special
     साईनगर शिरडी - सिकंदराबाद कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and SC.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     3 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:45
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Arrives @ 08:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(6 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# --
S T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 05, 2020 from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Covid - 19 Special
     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट कोविड-१९ विशेष
 M W F 
Travel Time: 2h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 72.09003 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 06:45
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 08:45

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (20:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Covid - 19 Special
     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and SC.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     3 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:45
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 08:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(6 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 06, 2020 from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Festival Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - सिकंदराबाद त्यौहार विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 39m  2 halts  Distance: 72.09003 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 10:06
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 11:45

General/GN Waitlist
2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2020 (20:17) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

07319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Festival Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - सिकंदराबाद त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and SC.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     2 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:06
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(6 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromUBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 31, 2021atSC/Secunderabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GDG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02701/Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT)
हुसेन सागर कोविड - 19 विशेष     हुसैन सागर कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 53m  0 halts  Distance: 67.22003 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 10:27
BMT/Begumpet
11 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 11:20

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (23:05) by 1959319/Imperfectly Perfect ✌️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02701/Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT)
हुसेन सागर कोविड - 19 विशेष     हुसैन सागर कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and BMT.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     0 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLA/Kurla Junction and LPI/Lingampalli
Departs @ 10:27
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
BMT/Begumpet 
(11 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष (विजयवाडा मार्गातुन)     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष (वाया विजयवाड़ा)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 72.09003 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 18:30
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 19:55

2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (07:53) by 1297626/Deccan Queen Express 1st Love ❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष (विजयवाडा मार्गातुन)     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष (वाया विजयवाड़ा)


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and SC.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(6 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 12, 2021 from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07682/Tandur - Parbhani Special
తాండూర్ - పర్భణి స్పెషల్     तांडूर - परभणी विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 48m  2 halts  Distance: 72.090004 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 20:22
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 22:10

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2020 (20:23) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07682/Tandur - Parbhani Special
తాండూర్ - పర్భణి స్పెషల్     तांडूर - परभणी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and SC.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     2 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:22
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(6 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 11, 2021 from TDU/Tandur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02750/Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Covid - 19 Special
     बीदर - मचिलीपट्णम सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 72.090004 km
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departure @ 20:45
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 22:10

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (20:58) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02750/Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Covid - 19 Special
     बीदर - मचिलीपट्णम सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VKB and SC.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:45
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
(6 km from KCG/Kacheguda)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from BIDR/Bidar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site