00252X⇒07091X/Kazipet - Tirupati Special Fare Special
काजीपेट - तिरुपति विशेष किराया विशेष

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati

Availability Calendar
Search KZJ to TPTY
Return# 07092X
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹 Train no. 07091/Kazipet - Tirupati Special Fare Special JCO 18.07.2023, 25.07.2023, 01.08.2023, 08.08.2023 will be fully cancelled.
Tue Jul 11, 2023 (01:29PM)
News History
🔹 Train no. 07091/Kazipet - Tirupati Special Fare Special JCO 23/05/2023, 30/05/2023 and 06/06/2023 will be fully cancelled.
Fri May 19, 2023 (04:40PM)
🔹 JCO 21.03.2023 is fully cancelled.
Mon Mar 20, 2023 (09:04PM)
JCO 07.03.2023 is cancelled.
Sat Mar 04, 2023 (11:13AM)
Coach composition || 2AC -1||--|| 3AC -3 ||--|| SL-7 || GS - 4 || || SLR -2 || Total 17 IRS Coaches
Wed Jun 01, 2022 (10:19PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: Don't know change
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue May 31, 2022fromKZJ/Kazipet Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Nov 28, 2023atTPTY/Tirupati
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kazipet Jn and Tirupati.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# --
  T    
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# --
  T    
TPTY/Tirupati 

12 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Tirupati

Hide intermediate Stations

12 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Tirupati
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%≡≡%
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
-
11:00
-
--
1
0.0
44
286m
SCR
, Telangana
1.1
%≡≡%
KZJF
Kazipet F Cabin
11:02
-
11:02
-
 
 
1
1.6
 44
287m
SCR
Pin- 506003, Telangana
2
%≡≡%
WL
Warangal
11:14
-
11:16
-
2m
1
1
10.2
64
271m
SCR
Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
2.1
%≡≡%
SQZ
Vanchangiri
11:22
-
11:22
-
 
 
1
17.2
 64
282m
SCR
Pin- 506330, Telangana
2.2
/==/
CLE
Chintalpalli
11:28
-
11:28
-
 
 
1
22.7
 64
261m
SCR
Pin- 506330, Telangana
2.3
/==/
YGL
Yelgur
11:35
-
11:35
-
 
 
1
30.3
 64
248m
SCR
Pin- 506330, Telangana
2.4
/==/
NKD
Nekonda
11:44
-
11:44
-
 
 
1
39.8
 64
236m
SCR
Ph ; 08718 - 221290, Telangana
2.5
%≡≡%
INK
Intakanne
11:52
-
11:52
-
 
 
1
49.4
 64
223m
SCR
Pin- 506112, Telangana
3
%≡≡%
KDM
Kesamudram
11:58
-
12:00
-
2m
--
1
55.3
45
223m
SCR
Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
3.1
%≡≡%
TAA
Tadla Pusapalli
12:12
-
12:12
-
 
 
1
64.5
 45
199m
SCR
Pin- 506101, Telangana
4
%≡≡%
MABD
Mahbubabad
12:20
-
12:22
-
2m
--
1
70.3
74
198m
SCR
Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
4.1
%≡≡%
GUU
Gundratimadugu
12:31
-
12:31
-
 
 
1
81.9
 74
169m
SCR
Pin- 506105, Telangana
4.2
%≡≡%
GLA
Garla
12:38
-
12:38
-
 
 
1
90.0
 74
156m
SCR
Pin- 507210, Telangana
5
%≡≡%
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
12:42
-
12:44
-
2m
--
1
94.8
65
152m
SCR
Pin- 506381, Telangana
5.1
%≡≡%
YY-DKJC
Dornakal Chord Cabin
12:46
-
12:46
-
 
 
1
96.6
 65
 
SCR
Dornakal, Telangana
5.2
%≡≡%
PPY
Papatapalli
12:52
-
12:52
-
 
 
1
103.2
 65
136m
SCR
District - Khammam. Pincode - 507182., Telangana
5.3
%≡≡%
MLMG
Mallemadugu
12:57
-
12:57
-
 
 
1
108.8
 65
133m
SCR
Pin- 507002, Telangana
6
%≡≡%
KMT
Khammam
13:05
-
13:07
-
2m
--
1
117.7
55
118m
SCR
Phone: 08742-224541, Telangana
6.1
%≡≡%
PNDP
Pandillapalli
13:17
-
13:17
-
 
 
1
127.1
 55
 
SCR
Pin- 507208, Telangana
6.2
%≡≡%
CKN
Chinta Kani
13:24
-
13:24
-
 
 
1
133.5
 55
105m
SCR
Pin- 507208, Telangana
6.3
%≡≡%
NVC
Nagalwancha
13:31
-
13:31
-
 
 
1
139.7
 55
105m
SCR
District - Khammam. Pincode - 507208., Telangana
6.4
%≡≡%
BKL
Bona Kalu
13:37
-
13:37
-
 
 
1
145.6
 55
97m
SCR
Pin- 507204, Telangana
6.5
%≡≡%
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
13:46
-
13:46
-
 
 
1
153.6
 55
 
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6.6
%≡≡%
MTMI
Motumari Jn
13:49
-
13:49
-
 
 
1
156.1
 55
63m
SCR
Pin- 507204, Telangana
6.7
%≡≡%
MDR
Madhira
13:56
-
13:56
-
 
 
1
162.5
 55
58m
SCR
Khammam District. Pin- 507203, Telangana
6.8
%≡≡%
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
14:06
-
14:06
-
 
 
1
171.6
 55
72m
SCR
Pin- 507203, Telangana
6.9
/==/
YP
Errupalem
14:13
-
14:13
-
 
 
1
178.1
 55
58m
SCR
Pin- 507201, Telangana
6.10
/==/
GNN
Gangineni
14:24
-
14:24
-
 
 
1
188.4
 55
69m
SCR
Pin- 521229, Andhra Pradesh
6.11
/==/
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
14:32
-
14:32
-
 
 
1
195.5
 55
57m
SCR
Pin - 521229, Andhra Pradesh
6.12
/==/
KI
Kondapalli
14:39
-
14:39
-
 
 
1
202.6
 55
35m
SCR
Pin- 521228, Andhra Pradesh
6.13
/==/
RYP
Rayanapadu
14:46
-
14:46
-
 
 
1
208.2
 55
23m
SCR
Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
6.14
/==/
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
14:46
-
14:46
-
 
 
1
208.9
 55
 
SCR
Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
6.15
%≡≡%
NWBV
Vijayawada New West Cabin
14:50
-
14:50
-
 
 
1
212.0
 55
19m
SCR
Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
6.16
/==/
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
14:54
-
14:54
-
 
 
1
215.5
 55
 
SCR
NTR(Krishna) District., Andhra Pradesh
6.17
/==/
BZAY
Vijayawada Yard
14:54
-
14:54
-
 
 
1
215.9
 55
 
SCR
NTR(Krishna) District., Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:55
-
15:05
-
10m
--
1
216.8
63
19m
SCR
NTR District ; Pincode; 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7.1
%≡≡%
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
15:10
-
15:10
-
 
 
1
221.8
 63
21m
SCR
Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
7.2
%≡≡%
KAQ
Kolanukonda
15:13
-
15:13
-
 
 
1
224.9
 63
22m
SCR
Pin- 522502, Andhra Pradesh
7.3
%≡≡%
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
15:16
-
15:16
-
 
 
1
228.9
 63
20m
SCR
Pin - 522302, Andhra Pradesh
7.4
%≡≡%
CLVR
Chiluvur
15:20
-
15:20
-
 
 
1
232.7
 63
19m
SCR
Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
7.5
%≡≡%
MOD
Morampudi
15:22
-
15:22
-
 
 
1
235.2
 63
16m
SCR
Pin- 522330, Andhra Pradesh
7.6
%≡≡%
DIG
Duggirala
15:26
-
15:26
-
 
 
1
238.4
 63
16m
SCR
Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
7.7
%≡≡%
KLX
Kolakalur
15:29
-
15:29
-
 
 
1
242.2
 63
15m
SCR
Pin- 522307, Andhra Pradesh
8
%≡≡%
TEL
Tenali Jn
15:35
-
15:37
-
2m
--
1
248.3
68
11m
SCR
Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1
%≡≡%
VRU
Valiveru
15:43
-
15:43
-
 
 
1
255.6
 68
11m
SCR
Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
8.2
%≡≡%
TSR
Tsunduru
15:47
-
15:47
-
 
 
1
259.8
 68
11m
SCR
Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
8.3
%≡≡%
MDKU
Modukuru
15:50
-
15:50
-
 
 
1
263.5
 68
11m
SCR
Pin- 522341, Andhra Pradesh
8.4
%≡≡%
NDO
Nidubrolu
15:56
-
15:56
-
 
 
1
270.3
 68
9m
SCR
Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
8.5
%≡≡%
MCVM
Machavaram
16:01
-
16:01
-
 
 
1
275.3
 68
7m
SCR
Pin- 522315, Andhra Pradesh
8.6
%≡≡%
APL
Appikatla
16:07
-
16:07
-
 
 
1
282.1
 68
6m
SCR
Pin- 522310, Andhra Pradesh
8.7
/==/
BPP
Bapatla
16:15
-
16:15
-
 
 
1
290.9
 68
10m
SCR
Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
8.8
/==/
SPF
Stuartpuram
16:21
-
16:21
-
 
 
1
297.7
 68
9m
SCR
Bapatla District Pin- 522317, Andhra Pradesh
8.9
/==/
IPPM
Ipurupalem
16:24
-
16:24
-
 
 
1
301.7
 68
8m
SCR
Pin- 523166, Andhra Pradesh
8.10
/==/
IPPN
Ipurupalem Halt
16:24
-
16:24
-
 
 
1
301.8
 68
8m
SCR
Bapatla District, Andhra Pradesh
9
/==/
CLX
Chirala
16:28
-
16:30
-
2m
--
1
305.9
71
8m
SCR
523157, Andhra Pradesh
9.1
/==/
JAQ
Jandrapeta
16:33
-
16:33
-
 
 
1
309.1
 71
9m
SCR
Pin- 523165, Andhra Pradesh
9.2
/==/
VTM
Vetapalem
16:37
-
16:37
-
 
 
1
313.6
 71
5m
SCR
Dist - Bapatla. Pin - 523187., Andhra Pradesh
9.3
/==/
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
16:39
-
16:39
-
 
 
1
317.0
 71
7m
SCR
Pin- 523184, Andhra Pradesh
9.4
/==/
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
16:44
-
16:44
-
 
 
1
321.9
 71
7m
SCR
Pin- 523181, Andhra Pradesh
9.5
/==/
CJM
Chinnaganjam
16:47
-
16:47
-
 
 
1
326.2
 71
8m
SCR
Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
9.6
/==/
UGD
Uppugunduru
16:53
-
16:53
-
 
 
1
332.8
 71
6m
SCR
Pincode-523186, Andhra Pradesh
9.7
/==/
RPRL
Raparla Halt
16:56
-
16:56
-
 
 
1
337.1
 71
9m
SCR
Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
9.8
/==/
ANB
Ammanabrolu
16:59
-
16:59
-
 
 
1
340.4
 71
16m
SCR
Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
9.9
%≡≡%
KRV
Karavadi
17:05
-
17:05
-
 
 
1
346.7
 71
11m
SCR
Pin- 523182, Andhra Pradesh
10
%≡≡%
OGL
Ongole
17:12
-
17:14
-
2m
--
1
355.4
60
8m
SCR
District - Prakasam. Pincode - 523001., Andhra Pradesh
10.1
%≡≡%
SDM
Surareddipalem
17:24
-
17:24
-
 
 
1
365.6
 60
9m
SCR
Pin- 523272, Andhra Pradesh
10.2
%≡≡%
TNR
Tanguturu
17:32
-
17:32
-
 
 
1
373.8
 60
10m
SCR
Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
10.3
/==/
SKM
Singarayakonda
17:42
-
17:42
-
 
 
1
383.4
 60
25m
SCR
Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
10.4
/==/
UPD
Ulavapadu
17:52
-
17:52
-
 
 
1
393.1
 60
13m
SCR
Pin- 523292, Andhra Pradesh
10.5
/==/
TTU
Tettu
18:05
-
18:05
-
 
 
1
407.0
 60
24m
SCR
Pin- 523291, Andhra Pradesh
10.6
/==/
KVZ
Kavali
18:20
-
18:20
-
 
 
1
421.3
 60
21m
SCR
Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
10.7
/==/
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
18:32
-
18:32
-
 
 
1
433.6
 60
22m
SCR
Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
10.8
/==/
BTTR
Bitragunta
18:36
-
18:36
-
 
 
1
437.7
 60
16m
SCR
Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
10.9
/==/
AXR
Alluru Road
18:42
-
18:42
-
 
 
1
444.3
 60
8m
SCR
Pin- 524152, Andhra Pradesh
10.10
/==/
TMC
Talamanchi
18:54
-
18:54
-
 
 
1
455.8
 60
15m
SCR
Pin- 524316, Andhra Pradesh
10.11
/==/
KJJ
Kodavaluru
18:59
-
18:59
-
 
 
1
460.6
 60
17m
SCR
Pin- 524366, Andhra Pradesh
10.12
/==/
PGU
Padugupadu
19:06
-
19:06
-
 
 
1
468.0
 60
21m
SCR
Pin- 524137, Andhra Pradesh
11
/==/
NLR
Nellore
19:10
-
19:12
-
2m
--
1
472.1
41
18m
SCR
Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
11.1
/==/
NLS
Nellore South
19:16
-
19:16
-
 
 
1
474.6
 41
18m
SCR
Pin- 524003, Andhra Pradesh
11.2
/==/
VDE
Vedayapalem
19:23
-
19:23
-
 
 
1
479.3
 41
27m
SCR
Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
11.3
/==/
VKT
Venkatachalam Jn
19:36
-
19:36
-
 
 
1
488.6
 41
 
SCR
Pin- 524320., Andhra Pradesh
11.4
/==/
KMLP
Kommarapudi Jn
19:45
-
19:45
-
 
 
1
494.8
 41
 
SCR
Pin- 524321, Andhra Pradesh
11.5
/==/
MBL
Manubolu
19:54
-
19:54
-
 
 
1
501.0
 41
20m
SCR
Pin- 524405, Andhra Pradesh
12
/==/
GDR
Gudur Jn
20:08
-
20:10
-
2m
--
1
510.4
56
19m
SCR
Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
12.1
/==/
KQA
Kondagunta
20:21
-
20:21
-
 
 
1
520.2
 56
53m
SCR
Pin- 524101, Andhra Pradesh
12.2
/==/
VDD
Vendodu
20:31
-
20:31
-
 
 
1
529.6
 56
44m
SCR
Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
12.3
/==/
NDZ
Nidigallu
20:40
-
20:40
-
 
 
1
538.2
 56
54m
SCR
Pin- 524404, Andhra Pradesh
12.4
/==/
VKI
Venkatagiri
20:49
-
20:49
-
 
 
1
546.2
 56
75m
SCR
Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
12.5
/==/
YAL
Yataluru
20:56
-
20:56
-
 
 
1
552.6
 56
78m
SCR
Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
12.6
/==/
YLK
Yellakaru
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
558.5
 56
72m
SCR
Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
12.7
/==/
AKY
Akkurti
21:10
-
21:10
-
 
 
1
566.0
 56
69m
SCR
Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
12.8
/==/
KHT
Sri Kalahasti
21:15
-
21:15
-
 
 
1
570.7
 56
70m
SCR
Tirupathi District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
12.9
/==/
RCG
Rachagunneri
21:22
-
21:22
-
 
 
1
577.6
 56
82m
SCR
Tirupati District. Pin - 517641., Andhra Pradesh
12.10
/==/
YPD
Yerpedu
21:29
-
21:29
-
 
 
1
584.1
 56
106m
SCR
Pin- 517619, Andhra Pradesh
12.11
/==/
XX-RUXC
Renigunta Chord Cabin
21:37
-
21:37
-
 
 
1
591.3
 56
 
SCR
Tirupati District., Andhra Pradesh
13
/==/
RU
Renigunta Jn
21:40
-
21:42
-
2m
--
1
593.8
15
115m
SCR
Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
13.1
/==/
TCNR
Tiruchanur
21:53
-
21:53
-
 
 
1
596.7
 15
126m
SCR
Pincode-517503, Andhra Pradesh
14
/==/
TPTY
Tirupati
22:20
-
-
--
1
603.6
-
163m
SCR
Pin - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site