no description available
Entry# 5874129-0

12730⇒17630/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express
हजूर साहिब नान्देड - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Availability Calendar
Search NED to PUNE
Return# 17629
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non-interlocking work between Belapur – Puntamba stations of Solapur Division of Central Railway in connection with Daund – Manmad doubling project, 17630 Nanded - Pune Express is Fully Cancelled for JCO 26.03.2023 & 27.03.2023.
Mon Mar 20, 2023 (07:27PM)
News History
🔹 Train no. 17630/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express JCO 11.03.2023 & 14.03.2023 will be regulated for 50 minutes due to traffic block.
Mon Mar 20, 2023 (05:10PM)
Train will be cancelled on 16 and 17 Oct 2022.
Tue Oct 04, 2022 (11:22AM)
📢⚟ Coach Composition : 🚂 : || 1AC - 1||-- || 2AC - 1 || || 3AC - 4 ||--|| SL - 5 ||--|| GS - 2 ||--|| SLRD - 1||--|| EOG - 1|| Total 15 LHB Coaches
Wed Jul 06, 2022
...
more...
(01:20AM)
For the convenience of the passengers, the Railway administration has decided to run the services of Train No. 12729/12730 Hadapsar – Nanded – Hadapsar Bi-Weekly Express daily from 5th July with the new number 17630/17629 from Pune station instead of Hadapsar.
Thu Jun 30, 2022 (11:05PM)
Railways have decided to attach o­ne AC-3 Tier coach to Hadapsar-Nanded Express permanently as per details given below
Fri Jan 21, 2022 (11:01AM)
Revised Composition: o­ne first AC, Two AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier Economy, 6 Sleeper Class, Four second class seating and two generator vans.
Wed Dec 29, 2021 (08:14PM)
Terminal change from Pune to Hadapsar W.e.f 02/01/2022
Tue Dec 28, 2021 (07:19AM)
1 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 02, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (16:01) by HarshaI22159^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Jn is 103 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 658 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Jn 

11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%==%
NED
Hazur Sahib Nanded
-
15:30
-
2
1
0.0
73
362m
SCR
Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
1.1
%==%
WNG
Wanegaon Halt
X
15:35
-
15:35
-
 
 
1
6.4
 73
371m
SCR
Pin- 431602, Maharashtra
1.2
%==%
LBG
Limbgaon
X
15:39
-
15:39
-
 
 
1
11.1
 73
391m
SCR
PIN - 431602, Maharashtra
1.3
%==%
CRU
Chudawa
15:47
-
15:47
-
 
 
1
20.7
 73
391m
SCR
Pin - 431511, Maharashtra
2
%==%
PAU
Purna Jn
15:55
-
16:00
-
5m
2
1
30.4
61
382m
SCR
Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
2.1
%==%
MQL
Mirkhal
16:12
-
16:12
-
 
 
1
42.7
 61
405m
SCR
Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
2.2
%==%
PIZ
Pingli
X
16:18
-
16:18
-
 
 
1
49.0
 61
403m
SCR
Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
3
%==%
PBN
Parbhani Jn
X
16:28
-
16:30
-
2m
1
1
58.8
65
412m
SCR
Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3.1
%--%
PG
Pergaon
16:41
-
16:41
-
 
 
1
71.2
 65
440m
SCR
Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
3.2
%--%
DAV
Devalgaon Avchar
16:47
-
16:47
-
 
 
1
77.2
 65
426m
SCR
Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
3.3
%--%
MVO
Manwath Road
16:55
-
16:55
-
 
 
1
86.4
 65
422m
SCR
Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
3.4
%--%
DGPP
Dengli Pimpalgaon
17:00
-
17:00
-
 
 
1
92.0
 65
407m
SCR
Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
4
%--%
SELU
Selu
X
17:09
-
17:10
-
1m
1
1
101.3
68
435m
SCR
Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
4.1
%--%
SCO
Satuna
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
110.7
 68
442m
SCR
Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
4.2
/--/
UPR
Usmanpur
17:26
-
17:26
-
 
 
1
119.6
 68
444m
SCR
Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
5
/--/
PTU
Partur
X
17:34
-
17:35
-
1m
1
1
128.6
32
464m
SCR
Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
5.1
/--/
PDG
Paradgaon
17:49
-
17:49
-
 
 
1
136.2
 32
455m
SCR
Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
5.2
/--/
RNE
Ranjani
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
142.6
 32
467m
SCR
Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
5.3
/--/
KODI
Kodi
18:22
-
18:22
-
 
 
1
153.7
 32
472m
SCR
Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
5.4
/--/
SVD
Sarwari
X
18:40
-
18:40
-
 
 
1
163.8
 32
494m
SCR
Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
6
/--/
J
Jalna
18:58
-
19:00
-
2m
1
1
173.3
47
502m
SCR
District - Jalna. Pincode - 431213., Maharashtra
6.1
/--/
DIQ
Dinagaon
X
19:09
-
19:09
-
 
 
1
180.5
 47
 
SCR
, Maharashtra
6.2
/--/
BDU
Badnapur
X
19:24
-
19:24
-
 
 
1
192.4
 47
523m
SCR
District - Jalna. Pincode - 431202., Maharashtra
6.3
/--/
GOI
Gevrai
X
19:34
-
19:34
-
 
 
1
199.9
 47
 
SCR
, Maharashtra
6.4
/--/
KMV
Karmad
X
19:49
-
19:49
-
 
 
1
211.8
 47
581m
SCR
Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
6.5
/--/
CTH
Chikalthan
20:07
-
20:07
-
 
 
1
226.1
 47
580m
SCR
Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
6.6
/--/
MKDD
Mukundwadi Halt
20:12
-
20:12
-
 
 
1
229.7
 47
594m
SCR
Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
7
/--/
AWB
Aurangabad
X
20:20
-
20:25
-
5m
1,3
1
236.0
60
556m
SCR
District - Aurangabad. Pin - 431005., Maharashtra
7.1
/--/
DLB
Daulatabad
20:38
-
20:38
-
 
 
1
248.6
 60
575m
SCR
Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
7.2
/--/
POZ
Potul
20:47
-
20:47
-
 
 
1
257.8
 60
 
SCR
Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
7.3
/--/
LSR
Lasur
20:59
-
20:59
-
 
 
1
269.7
 60
536m
SCR
Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
7.4
/--/
KAJG
Karanjgaon
21:08
-
21:08
-
 
 
1
279.2
 60
524m
SCR
Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
7.5
/--/
PSD
Parsoda
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
284.4
 60
530m
SCR
Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
7.6
/--/
RGO
Rotegaon
X
21:26
-
21:26
-
 
 
1
296.7
 60
546m
SCR
Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7.7
/--/
TR
Tarur
21:40
-
21:40
-
 
 
1
310.9
 60
 
SCR
Pin Code; 423401., Maharashtra
7.8
/--/
NSL
Nagarsol
X
p
21:54
-
21:54
-
 
 
1
324.8
 64
 
SCR
Pincode - 423403, Maharashtra
7.9
/--/
ANK
Ankai
X
22:03
-
22:03
-
 
 
1
334.3
 64
 
CR
Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
7.10
/--/
ANKX
Ankai
p
22:03
-
22:03
-
 
 
1
334.3
 72
622m
CR
Pin- 423403, Maharashtra
7.11
/--/
MMRB
Manmad B Cabin
p
22:15
-
22:15
-
 
 
1
348.7
 2
579m
CR
Manmad, Maharashtra
8
/--/
MMR
Manmad Jn
22:40
-
22:45
-
5m
5,6
1
349.4
59
558m
CR
District: Nashik. Pin: 423104., Maharashtra
8.1
/==/
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
22:45
-
22:45
-
 
 
1
349.7
 59
582m
CR
Manmad, Maharashtra
8.2
/==/
AAK
Ankai Killa
X
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
357.8
 59
646m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
8.3
/==/
ANK
Ankai
22:59
-
22:59
-
 
 
1
362.7
 59
 
CR
Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8.4
/==/
YL
Yeola
23:14
-
23:14
-
 
 
1
378.0
 59
 
CR
Yeola, Maharashtra
9
/==/
KPG
Kopargaon
X
23:28
-
23:30
-
2m
2
1
391.6
70
550m
CR
District Ahmednagar - 423 603, Maharashtra
9.1
/==/
SNVR
Sanvatsar
23:37
-
23:37
-
 
 
1
399.4
 70
 
CR
Nagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
9.2
/==/
KNGN
Kanhegaon
23:43
-
23:43
-
 
 
1
407.0
 70
498m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
9.3
/==/
PB
Puntamba Jn
X
23:51
-
23:51
-
 
 
1
415.9
 70
 
CR
Puntambe, Maharashtra
9.4
/==/
CIT
Chitali
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
424.0
 70
529m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
10
/==/
BAP
Belapur
X
00:08
-
00:10
-
2m
2
2
435.9
52
535m
CR
District - Ahmednagar. Pincode- 413715., Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
NPW
Nipani Vadgaon
00:17
-
00:17
-
 
 
2
442.4
 52
531m
CR
Chitali, Maharashtra
10.2
/==/
PDGN
Padhegaon
00:24
-
00:24
-
 
 
2
448.3
 52
512m
CR
Belapur, Maharashtra
10.3
%==%
TKMY
Taklimiya
X
00:35
-
00:35
-
 
 
2
457.4
 52
511m
CR
Vambori, Maharashtra
10.4
%==%
RRI
Rahuri
00:41
-
00:41
-
 
 
2
462.6
 52
514m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
10.5
%==%
VBR
Vambori
X
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
2
475.8
 52
546m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
10.6
%==%
DAH
Dehare Cabin
X
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
482.3
 52
578m
CR
Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
10.7
%==%
VL
Vilad
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
487.4
 52
607m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
10.8
%==%
NNB
Nimblak
X
01:20
-
01:20
-
 
 
2
497.1
 52
661m
CR
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
11
%==%
ANG
Ahmednagar Jn
01:27
-
01:30
-
3m
1
2
503.2
40
640m
CR
Ahmednagar - 414 005, Maharashtra
11.1
/==/
AKR
Akolner
01:49
-
01:49
-
 
 
2
515.9
 40
692m
CR
Distt- Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
11.2
/==/
SRL
Sarola
01:58
-
01:58
-
 
 
2
521.7
 40
692m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
11.3
%==%
RNJD
Ranjangaon Road
02:13
-
02:13
-
 
 
2
531.7
 40
668m
CR
Dist. Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
11.4
%==%
VPR
Visapur
02:22
-
02:22
-
 
 
2
538.0
 40
622m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
11.5
/==/
BWD
Belwandi
02:44
-
02:44
-
 
 
2
552.2
 40
594m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
11.6
/==/
SGND
Shrigonda Road
03:05
-
03:05
-
 
 
2
566.3
 40
564m
CR
Distt Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
11.7
/==/
KSTH
Kashti
03:20
-
03:20
-
 
 
2
576.3
 40
530m
CR
Tal - Shrigonda Distt - Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
11.8
%==%
XX-DDC
Daund Jn Chord Cabin
03:32
-
03:32
-
 
 
2
584.5
 40
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
12
%==%
DDCC
Daund Chord Line
03:33
-
03:35
-
2m
1
2
585.0
44
525m
CR
Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
12.1
/==/
DDAP
Daund A Cabin
03:36
-
03:36
-
 
 
2
585.6
 44
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
12.2
/==/
PAA
Patas
X
03:47
-
03:47
-
 
 
2
593.7
 44
 
CR
Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
12.3
/==/
KDTN
Kadethan
X
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
598.8
 44
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
12.4
/==/
KDG
Kedgaon
04:01
-
04:01
-
 
 
2
603.7
 44
542m
CR
Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
12.5
/==/
KTT
Khutbav
X
04:10
-
04:10
-
 
 
2
610.1
 44
558m
CR
Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
12.6
/==/
YT
Yevat
04:18
-
04:18
-
 
 
2
616.4
 44
558m
CR
Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
12.7
/==/
URI
Uruli
X
04:35
-
04:35
-
 
 
2
629.0
 44
552m
CR
Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
12.8
/==/
LONI
Loni
X
04:52
-
04:52
-
 
 
2
641.3
 44
540m
CR
Pune 412201, Maharashtra
12.9
/==/
HPLX
Loni Yard
04:53
-
04:53
-
 
 
2
641.9
 44
 
CR
Maharashtra 412201, Maharashtra
12.10
/==/
MJBK
Manjari Budruk
05:00
-
05:00
-
 
 
2
647.0
 44
550m
CR
Pune 412307, Maharashtra
12.11
/==/
HDP
Hadapsar
05:07
-
05:07
-
 
 
2
651.9
 44
552m
CR
District - Pune. Pin - 411028., Maharashtra
12.12
/==/
GIT
Ghorpuri Transh Yard
05:13
-
05:13
-
 
 
2
656.1
 44
555m
CR
Pune, Maharashtra
13
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
05:15
-
-
5
2
657.7
-
560m
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site