Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3387859-0
Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4785927-0


PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Poona
पुणे जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 31 2023 (11:03) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, Tel: 020-26126575 , HH Prince Aga Khan Road , Opp to Hotel Sheraton Grand, Pune 411001
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 560 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 126
Number of Originating Trains: 75
Number of Terminating Trains: 75
6 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (652 votes)
cleanliness - average (89)
porters/escalators - good (82)
food - good (80)
transportation - good (85)
lodging - good (75)
railfanning - good (79)
sightseeing - good (80)
safety - good (82)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

SVJR/Shivajinagar 2 km     KK/Khadki 6 km     HDP/Hadapsar (Pune) 6 km     DAPD/Dapodi 8 km     KSWD/Kasarwadi 11 km     SSV/Sasvad Road 11 km     MJBK/Manjari Budruk 11 km     PMP/Pimpri 14 km     FSG/Phursungi 16 km     LONI/Loni 16 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
PUNEPune Junct0 
PA-DLSPune Diese2 
GITGhorpuri T2 
GPRGhorpuri2 
SVJRShivajinag2 
YY-GITGhorpadi G2 
XX-GITGhorpadi G3 
GPRWGhorpuri W3 
KKKhadki6 
HDPHadapsar (6 
DAPDDapodi8 
KSWDKasarwadi11 
SSVSasvad Roa11 
MJBKManjari Bu11 
PMPPimpri14 
FSGPhursungi16 
LONILoni16 
HPLXLoni Yard16 
CCHChinchwad16 
AKRDAkurdi19 
ALNAlandi23 
DEHRDehu Road24 
SLRWShelarwadi28 
BGWIBegdewadi28 
BGWBegdewadi28 
URIUruli29 
GRWDGhorawadi31 
SHIVShindawane32 
TGNTalegaon34 
VDNVadgaon38 
YTYevat41 
ABLEAmbale41 
KNHEKanhe43 
RJWRajevadi46 
KMSTKamshet47 
KTTKhutbav48 
KDGKedgaon54 
MVLMalavli55 
JJRJejuri58 
KDTNKadethan59 
LNLXLonavala Y62 
LNLLonavla63 
PAAPatas64 
DNJDaundaj66 
KADKhandala67 
XX-DDBCDaund Bloc72 
DDAPDaund A Ca72 
MHLCMonkey Hil72 
DDCCDaund Chor72 
XX-DDCDaund Junc73 
DDAMDaund A Ca73 
DDACDaund Jn A74 
KHPIKhopoli74 
DDJADaund Good74 
WLHValha74 
DDYXDaund Junc75 
DDBCDaund Bloc75 
DDELSDaund Elec75 
DDDaund Junc75 
XX-DDUGDaund Up G75 
DD-ELSDaund Elec76 
LWJLowjee77 
TKWThakurvadi78 
NNCNNagnath Ca79 
DLVDolavali80 
NAGCNagargali80 
JBCJambrung C81 
KSTHKashti81 
KLYKelavli82 
BRBBoribel85 
NIRANira85 
PDIPalasdhari88 
MDDGMalad Gaon88 
KJTKarjat Jun89 
SGNDShrigonda 91 
LNNLonand Jun92 
SSIShirsai95 
MLMMalthan95 
SSFSirsuphal96 
BVSBhivpuri R96 
TGLNTaradgaon99 
CHOKChauk99 
SLPSalpa101 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies102 
NRLNNeral Jn N102 
NRLNeral Junc102 
BGVNBhigwan103 
BWDBelwandi105 
SHLUShelu106 
MHPEMohope107 
JTTJummapatti108 
KFHKatphal108 
AKIAdarki109 
AMNAAman Lodge110 
SWLNSurawadi110 
VGIVangani110 
X108Aman Lodge110 
CKHSChikhli113 
WTPWater Pipe114 
JNTRJinti Road114 
SMNESomatne116 
PNVLPanvel Jun117 
BRMTBaramati (118 
PLLDPhaltan118 
VPRVisapur119 
WTRWathar119 
ANLGAman Lodge120 
KNDSKhandeshwa121 
BUDBadlapur121 
MANRMansarovar122 
MAEMatheran122 
KLMCKalamboli122 
KLMGKalamboli 122 
CHLIChikhloli123 
PRWDParewadi124 
DPLIDapoli125 
KHAGKharghar125 
NVRDNavade Roa125 
RNJDRanjangaon126 
BEPRBelapur CB128 
TPNDTaloje Pan128 
SNGSangawi129 
PLVPalsi129 
RSYIRasayani129 
ABHAmbernath129 
SWDVSeawoods -130 
SGSGMSagar Sang130 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi130 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L130 
ULNRUlhasnagar131 
WSBWashimbe131 
APTAApta132 
NEUNerul132 
VLDIVithalwadi133 
TRGRTarghar133 
JSLEJasai Chir133 
SHADShahad134 
JNJJuinagar134 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele134 
GAVNGavhan134 
KYNKalyan Jun135 
SNPDSanpada Ca135 
BMDRBamandongr135 
XX-WWCWadawali C136 
SRLSarola136 
KYNXKalyan Jun136 
SEMKShematikha136 
KARPKharkopar136 
VSHVashi136 
TUHTurbhe136 
TAPGTurbhe APM136 
SNCRSanpada136 
JITEJite137 
ABYAmbivli137 
NIIJNilaje137 
JSVJarandeshw138 
NESANhava Shev139 
THKThakurli139 
KPHNKopar Khai139 
PPJPophlaj140 
DIDombivli140 
DTVLDatiwali141 
GNSLGhansoli141 
AKRAkolner141 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr141 
DDCLDombivli C141 
KOPRKopar141 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C142 
DCTLDombivli C142 
TLATitvala142 
HMRRHamarapur142 
DWJNDiva Junct143 
RABERabale143 
DRGIDronagiri143 
DIVADiva Junct143 
UBCNUlhas Brid144 
URANUran144 
MBQMumbra145 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c145 
STRSatara145 
JNPTJawaharlal145 
MNKDMankhurd145 
AIRLAiroli146 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun146 
XX-TNABThane B Ca147 
GVGovandi147 
XX-TNACThane C Ca147 
DIGHDigha Gaon148 
LTTMumbai LTT149 
BIRDBhiwandi R149 
JEURJeur149 
CMBRChembur149 
KDVKhadavli149 
TKNGTilaknagar150 
VVHVidyavihar150 
KLVAKalva150 
CLASKurla EMU 150 
TNAThane150 
KLVCKalva EMU 150 
GCGhatkopar151 
CLAKurla Junc151 
CHFChunabhatt152 
PENPen152 
MLNDMulund153 
JSWDJSW Siding153 
SINSion153 
GTBNGuru Tegh 154 
CRNMMulund Dep154 
RVJRavli Junc155 
MTNMatunga155 
KCEKings Circ155 
NHUNahur155 
BLNIBhalwani156 
BABandra156 
VKVikhroli156 
MMMahim Junc156 
BAMYBandra Mar156 
MRUMatunga Ro156 
DDRDadar West157 
BDTSMumbai Ban157 
BNDBhandup157 
KHARKhar Road157 
VSDVasind157 
KJRDKanjur Mar157 
DRDadar Cent157 
VDLRVadala Roa157 
KHBVKharbav157 
PRLWParel Loco158 
PRParel158 
PBHDPrabhadevi159 
PLLower Pare159 
EPRElphinston159 
SVESewri159 
STCSanta Cruz159 
CRDCurrey Roa159 
CHGChinchpokl160 
Go to Full Mobile site