Large Station Board;
Entry# 4605484-0
Small Station Board;
Entry# 4605484-0

RGU/Ragaul (2 PFs)
Local Name: Maudaha
रागौल
رغول


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Jan 12 (14:03) by HunnyBourasi~
Show ALL Trains
Ragaul Railway Station , Maudaha, Distt. Hamirpur
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 123 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: VGL Jhansi


No Recent News for RGU/Ragaul
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

IGTA/Ingohta 8 km     AKW/Akona 12 km     BSZ/Bharuwa Sumerpur 17 km     ICL/Ichauli 20 km     JSB/Yamuna South Bank 27 km     KID/Khairar Junction 30 km     DPSR/Dapsaura 34 km     MTH/Mataundh 39 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of RGU/Ragaul (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RGURagaul0 
IGTAIngohta8 
AKWAkona12 
BSZBharuwa Su17 
ICLIchauli20 
JSBYamuna Sou27 
KIDKhairar Ju30 
DPSRDapsaura34 
MTHMataundh39 
HARHamirpur R41 
BNDABanda41 
XX-BNDCBanda A Ca41 
XX-BNDBBanda B Ca42 
DXUDohru49 
KBRKabrai51 
DWIDingwahi51 
GTMGhatampur56 
KHUKhurhand60 
BPRABaripura63 
PTREPatara66 
MBAMahoba Jun73 
ATEAtarra73 
KTRRKathara Ro76 
BUSBadausa81 
SIRASirhi Itar82 
CRCCharkhari 84 
CHITChithari H84 
BZMBhimsen Ju89 
HLINHolding Li91 
CNJWHolding Li93 
BTKPBharat Kup94 
KLARKulpahar95 
BNARBinaur95 
RGLIRaghouli96 
GOYGovindpuri99 
RPGURasulpur G100 
CNJOJuhi Outer101 
SWCShivrampur101 
CPAKanpur Anw101 
COPCooperganj102 
GMCKanpur Goo102 
CPNLKanpur C P102 
SPDMSinghpur D103 
CNBKanpur Cen103 
BTXBela Tal103 
PMNPaman104 
CNBIChandari105 
RPORawatpur106 
CPBKanpur Bri107 
PNKDPanki Dham107 
PNKPanki107 
XX-CKTAChitrakutd110 
CKTDChitrakutd110 
KAPKalianpur111 
TLNHTilaunchi112 
CHKChakeri112 
MGWMagarwara114 
KHOHKhoh115 
GTIGhutai115 
RXMRooma116 
BPUBhaupur118 
MDAMandhana J118 
LLRLalpur118 
ONUnnao Junc121 
RJAKRajnagar122 
SSLSirsaul123 
MLSMalasa124 
BRTBrahmavart126 
BIPBahilpurwa126 
HPPHarpalpur126 
CBRChaubepur126 
MTOMaitha128 
PTYRPatiyara129 
PMPRPrempur129 
SICSonik130 
KUROKorari132 
RMWRoshan Mau132 
PHNPokhrayan133 
MKHIMakhi133 
KBNKarbigwan134 
OHANOhan Cabin134 
BJRBarrajpur135 
PTRAPatra135 
ACHAchalganj136 
KURJKhajuraho 136 
AJAjgain137 
RORARora137 
BNSPBansapahar139 
RURARura140 
BAHPBand Hamir140 
METRMethi Tiku140 
MKPManikpur J140 
KVXKusumbhi141 
AUNGAung141 
CNHChaunrah142 
UTPUtripura143 
BQFBarah Muaf144 
TKRPTikauli Ra144 
JTUJaitipur145 
BRDVBaradev145 
BKOBindki Roa147 
MRPRMau Ranipu147 
KPIKalpi148 
DAYGDuriya Gan148 
DUODhaursalar149 
SFPRSafipur149 
AAPAmbiapur149 
KULHKulha Halt150 
PNHIPanhai152 
MKDMarkundi152 
HRNHarauni153 
BQPBighapur153 
UGUUgu154 
BLUBilhaur155 
KSQKanspur Gu155 
Go to Full Mobile site