Click here for Full Mobile site


VM/Villupuram Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
5 Trains

Shortest Route: 1694.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Cuttack => Baleshwar

5 Long-Distance Trains

22606/Tirunelveli - Purulia SF Express (PT)
விழுப்புரம் - புருலியா அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     विलुप्पुरम - पुरुलिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W  S
Travel Time: 30h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1827.77 km
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 11:05
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:40 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 16 (10:55) by 1332893/Agent Techie


22606/Tirunelveli - Purulia SF Express (PT)
விழுப்புரம் - புருலியா அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     विलुप्पुरम - पुरुलिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Villupuram Jn and Hijli.
Travel Time: 30h 35m     22 halts
Distance: 1828 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:05
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
   W  S
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
HIJ/Hijli 
(4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction)
Platform# 2
S   T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
VSKP
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)
விழுப்புரம் - கரக்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     विलुप्पुरम - खड़गपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1778.23 km
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 12:15
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 18:10 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 10 (13:55) by 1277047/saisrikanth


22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)
விழுப்புரம் - கரக்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     विलुप्पुरम - खड़गपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VM and KGP is 84 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 55m     17 halts
Distance: 1778 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:15
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AE1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
SE2
 17
SE1
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
12868/Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 30h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1768.02 km
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 15:00
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:05 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (13:43) by 457643/


12868/Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VM and KGP is 73 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m     14 halts
Distance: 1768 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S1
 16
 PC
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
 S3
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
12664/Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T  F 
Travel Time: 29h 23m  17 halts  Distance: 1709.9099 km
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 16:15
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:38 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (02:09) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER 😍😘


12664/Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VM and KGP is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 23m     17 halts
Distance: 1710 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:15
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Arrives @ 21:38 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5,7
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 M1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 S7
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 29h 23m  18 halts  Distance: 1709.9099 km
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 16:15
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:38 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (15:05) by 2086033/Train Premi 🤓


12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VM and KGP is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 23m     18 halts
Distance: 1710 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:15
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 21:38 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)


17 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

17 ΣChains

Σ Nagercoil - Chennai - Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 51h 5m  -6 halts
Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 17:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:45
Created: Jan 03 2012 (12:02) by 78071/Journey from 9W to EK
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is Daily connectivity from Nagercoil to Howrah
05
Travel Time: 51h 5m  -6 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 17:40
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:35
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 22h 25m
#2. 12840/MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 19:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:45
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 51h 45m  -26 halts
Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 17:40
HIJ/Hijli
Arrival @ 21:25
Created: Jan 07 2012 (16:26) by 111455/Vaigai SF Express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides connectivity from South TN to Guwahati and beyond through a single transfer.
17
Travel Time: 51h 45m  -26 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 17:40
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:35
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 15929/Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 19:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
    T  

Arrives @ 21:25
HIJ/Hijli 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ TN to Assam ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 51h 45m  -26 halts
Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 17:40
HIJ/Hijli
Arrival @ 21:25
Created: Mar 07 2012 (21:48) by 111455/Vaigai SF Express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between South TN and Assam
01
Travel Time: 51h 45m  -26 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 17:40
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:35
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 15629/Nagaon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 19:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
 M     

Arrives @ 21:25
HIJ/Hijli 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 32h 8m  5 halts
Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 19:25
HIJ/Hijli
Arrival @ 03:33
Created: Sep 06 2012 (02:32) by 182720/Vote4India Vote4Tejashwi KumarSarvjeet6 X ID
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Egmore is just 2km from Chennai Central
00
Travel Time: 32h 8m  5 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 19:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2
    T  
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 33m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 23:00
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:33 +1 night
HIJ/Hijli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ kaveri brammaputra chain ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 29h 55m  -1 halts
Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 15:30
HIJ/Hijli
Arrival @ 21:25
Created: Oct 22 2012 (18:33) by 123255/வாழ்கநலமுடன்நல்லவளமுடன்
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for return journey for NE people tourism purpose (kaveri delta to north east)
02
Travel Time: 29h 55m  -1 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 22676/Cholan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 15:30
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15629/Nagaon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 19:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
 M     

Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
HIJ/Hijli 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Pondicherry-Bhubaneswar weekly ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 28h 58m  21 halts
Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 10:32
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:30
Created: Nov 13 2012 (21:03) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, weekly connectivity to Vizag and Howrah.
07
Travel Time: 28h 58m  21 halts  Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 10:32
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   

Arrives @ 20:10
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6,10
   W   
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 21:45
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Σ Puducherry Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 31h 10m  7 halts
Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 19:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 02:35
Created: Jan 23 2013 (13:14) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Howrah Weekly Chain
05
Travel Time: 31h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 19:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2
    T  
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12838/Puri - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 21:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ Madurai Shalimar Weekly Chain ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 34h 13m  12 halts
Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 11:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:38
Created: Feb 05 2013 (13:53) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai Shalimar Weekly Chain
01
Travel Time: 34h 13m  12 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 11:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:10
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 22826/MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 48m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 19:50
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
   W   

Arrives @ 21:38 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Σ Pondy-Howrah Weekly ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 49h 20m  31 halts
Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 19:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:45
Created: Feb 09 2013 (09:30) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings..Safe buffer at morning hours
03
Travel Time: 49h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 19:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
    T  
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 20h 45m
#2. 12840/MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 01:35
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG CHAIN ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 53h 37m  5 halts
Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 03:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:02
Created: Apr 29 2013 (11:40) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh
06
Travel Time: 53h 37m  5 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 03:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:30
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22501/SMVT Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 47m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 09:15
PER/Perambur 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 09:02
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
   W   
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 80h 45m  21 halts
Distance: 3271 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 22:10
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:55
Created: May 23 2013 (20:15) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Guwahati
11
Travel Time: 80h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 3271 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 22:10
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
S TW   

Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 3,4,5
 M WT  
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12515/Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1671 km
Departs @ 03:35
KPD/Katpadi Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     

Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
Σ Tirunelveli - Chennai - Dibrugarh ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 53h 7m  7 halts
Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 03:55
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:02
Created: Jul 26 2013 (10:22) by 565266/II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirunelveli - Chennai - Dibrugarh
00
Travel Time: 53h 7m  7 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12632/Nellai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 03:55
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 07:00
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 22501/SMVT Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 47m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 09:15
PER/Perambur 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 09:02
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
   W   
Σ Karaikkal Howrah ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 73h 20m  24 halts
Distance: 2973 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 19:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:45
Created: Dec 16 2013 (15:16) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
00
Travel Time: 73h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2973 km  1 xfers
#1. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 19:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 21:50
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6,7
 M     
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 21h 10m
#2. 12840/MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 19:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Pambakovil Howrah Coramandal Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 35m  -1 halts
Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 02:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 08:25
Created: Jul 05 2022 (18:51) by 1962321/LobsangJ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tenkasi -Pambakovil- Howrah Coramandal express
00
Travel Time: 29h 35m  -1 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 02:50
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:40
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 07:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:25
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Nellai Dibrugar VendeBharath ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 33h 29m  7 halts
Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 11:56
HIJ/Hijli
Arrival @ 21:25
Created: Sep 24 2023 (20:22) by 1962321/LobsangJ
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nellai Egmore Dibrugarh Assam
00
Travel Time: 33h 29m  7 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 20666/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Vande Bharat Express
Travel Time: 1h 54m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 11:56
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
SM WTFS

Arrives @ 13:50
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15929/Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 19:15
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
    T  

Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
HIJ/Hijli 
Platform# 1
     F 
Σ Rameswaram - Howrah Weekly ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 31h 10m  -7 halts
Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 19:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 02:35
Created: Dec 03 2023 (16:31) by 2222839/Thiruppachi
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection from one of char dham to city of joy
00
Travel Time: 31h 10m  -7 halts  Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
#1. 20895/Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 19:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12838/Puri - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 21:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
Σ Rameswaram - Gaya ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 32h 8m  -9 halts
Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
VM/Villupuram Junction
Departure @ 19:25
HIJ/Hijli
Arrival @ 03:33
Created: Dec 03 2023 (16:32) by 2222839/Thiruppachi
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects budhdha Gaya to rameswaram
00
Travel Time: 32h 8m  -9 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 20895/Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 19:25
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2
 M     
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 33m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 23:00
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:33 +1 night
HIJ/Hijli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site