Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at KGP/Kharagpur Junction (12 PFs)
খড়গপুর জংশন / ᱠᱷᱚᱲᱚᱜᱽᱯᱩᱨ ᱡᱚᱝᱥᱚᱱ     खड़गपुर जंक्शन

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 12
Number of Halting Trains: 313
Number of Originating Trains: 37
Number of Terminating Trains: 38
Station Road, Kharagpur town , pin - 721301, Dist - Paschim Medinipur
State: West Bengal
Updated: Dec 13 2021 (07:38) by 1912644/TC4D
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: 3.8/5 (250 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
porters/escalators - good (32)
food - good (32)
transportation - good (32)
lodging - good (30)
railfanning - good (30)
sightseeing - good (31)
safety - good (31)

Status Updated: not updated

222 Trains

12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পুরী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 00:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 23 Dep @ 22:40
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (08:41) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পুরী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and KGP.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 22:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.2/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - poor (15)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - average (19)
safety - good (21)
18005/Koraput Express
কোরাপুট এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:35
no arr today
 MT T S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 20 Dep @ 22:20
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (19:18) by 2085403/sumitkhatua0

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

18005/Koraput Express
কোরাপুট এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and KGP.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departs @ 22:20
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 20
SM W F 
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 MT T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 03, 2022 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
HA1
RGDA
 14
DL2
 13
 D2
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (5)
12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 21 Dep @ 23:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (19:08) by 621629/Big Boss TN Exp

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and KGP.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 23:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.1/5 (289 votes)
cleanliness - average (50)
punctuality - good (52)
food - average (45)
ticket avbl - average (51)
railfanning - good (46)
safety - good (45)
15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
مُظفَّر پُور - یشونت پور ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:55
no arr today
  T    
Coming from MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:25
2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (23:29) by 182702/Vinay Bharadwaj

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
مُظفَّر پُور - یشونت پور ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MFP and KGP is 249 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m     12 halts
Distance: 810 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:25
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 4.6/5 (151 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - excellent (25)
ticket avbl - good (25)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (24)
12254/Anga Express (PT)
انگ ایکسپریس     अंग एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:55
no arr today
    T  
Coming from BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (05:41) by 182702/Vinay Bharadwaj

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

12254/Anga Express (PT)
انگ ایکسپریس     अंग एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BGP and KGP is 176 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 610 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:40
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 D2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 PC
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 B6
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
KIUL
Rating: 3.3/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - poor (22)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (20)
15644/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ (হাওৰা হৈ)     कामाख्या - पुरी एक्सप्रेस (हावड़ा के रास्ते)
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:55
no arr today
      S
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:45
2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:12) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15644/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ (হাওৰা হৈ)     कामाख्या - पुरी एक्सप्रेस (हावड़ा के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between KYQ and KGP is 65 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 10m     17 halts
Distance: 1135 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 23:45
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 00:55 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 HWH
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12867/Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পুদুচেরী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुदुच्चेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:05
no arr today
 M     
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 19,20 Dep @ 23:30
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:34) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12867/Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পুদুচেরী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुदुच्चेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and KGP.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 23:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19,20
S      
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
DE1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
18047/Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভাস্কো-দা-গামা অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - वास्को-द-गामा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:05
ETA: n/a
S TW F 
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:25
2SSL3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (11:03) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

18047/Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভাস্কো-দা-গামা অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - वास्को-द-गामा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHM and KGP.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and GALA/Gunadala
Departs @ 23:25
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
 MT T S
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
VSKP
 18
DL2
 17
 D2
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
Rating: 2.7/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - average (31)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - average (30)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - average (27)
22202/Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express
ପୁରୀ - ସିଆଲଦା ଦୁରନ୍ତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - सियालदह दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 01:10
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:20
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:53) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

22202/Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express
ପୁରୀ - ସିଆଲଦା ଦୁରନ୍ତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - सियालदह दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and KGP.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 19:20
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 8
S  W F 
Type: Duronto
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B4
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 16
DL1
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.4/5 (149 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (24)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - excellent (25)
12905/Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 01:17
no arr today
     FS
Coming from PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:50
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 8m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (18:52) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 8m.
Destination Station Changed.

12905/Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PBR and KGP is 56 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 27m     26 halts
Distance: 2431 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 08:50
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
   WT  
Arrives @ 01:17 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
     FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
SE1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
Rating: 2.7/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - poor (14)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
12101/Jnaneswari Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 01:17
ETA: n/a
SM WT  
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:35
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (09:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
Destination Station Changed.

12101/Jnaneswari Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and KGP is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 42m     16 halts
Distance: 1831 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
Arrives @ 01:17 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SM WT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (402 votes)
cleanliness - good (69)
punctuality - excellent (69)
food - good (67)
ticket avbl - good (65)
railfanning - excellent (68)
safety - excellent (64)
22905/Okha - Shalimar SF Express
ઓખા - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 01:17
no arr today
  T    
Coming from OKHA - Okha
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 43m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (09:44) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 43m.
Destination Station Changed.

22905/Okha - Shalimar SF Express
ઓખા - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between OKHA and KGP is 44 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 37m     28 halts
Distance: 2470 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:40
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 01:17 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আমেদাবাদ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 23 Dep @ 23:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2021 (11:55) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আমেদাবাদ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and KGP.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S13
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 D2
 22
DL1
 23
HCP
 24
MIL
 25
MIL
Rating: 2.7/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - poor (13)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (23)
12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - এম জি আর চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল মেল     हावड़ा - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 22 Dep @ 23:55
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (23:30) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - এম জি আর চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল মেল     हावड़ा - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and KGP.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and TNP/Tondiarpet
Departs @ 23:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 D2
 23
RMS
 24
DL2
VSKP
Rating: 3.3/5 (255 votes)
cleanliness - average (44)
punctuality - excellent (43)
food - average (41)
ticket avbl - average (45)
railfanning - good (41)
safety - good (41)
12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:47
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:50
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (23:54) by 1108853/Partner and Om Shanti Om is my favorite film

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHM and KGP.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     1 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 23:50
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 01:47 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:47
ETA: n/a
 M W   
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:50
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (23:56) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHM and KGP.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     1 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:50
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
S T    
Arrives @ 01:47 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D2
 20
DL2
 21
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 3.4/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 01:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:58) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and KGP.
Travel Time: 31h 20m     29 halts
Distance: 1900 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPH/Champa Junction and RIG/Raigarh
Departs @ 18:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:55 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 D2
 23
 D3
 24
DL2
Rating: 3.5/5 (248 votes)
cleanliness - good (42)
punctuality - good (43)
food - average (39)
ticket avbl - average (44)
railfanning - excellent (40)
safety - good (40)
18012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Express
ଚକ୍ରଧରପୁର - ହାଉଡ଼ା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CKP - Chakradharpur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:25
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (07:39) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.

18012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Express
ଚକ୍ରଧରପୁର - ହାଉଡ଼ା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CKP and KGP is 128 km (40%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     27 halts
Distance: 324 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:25
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
DL1
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
18014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express
বোকারো স্টীল সিটি- হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BKSC - Bokaro Steel City
PF# -- Dep @ 19:30
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (07:29) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

18014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express
বোকারো স্টীল সিটি- হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKSC and KGP is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 252 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:30
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL3
  2
 S5
  3
 S6
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 D2
 10
DL4
Rating: 3.6/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
18011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Express
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (07:37) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

18011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Express
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and KGP.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
DL1
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
18013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express
হাওড়া - বোকারো স্টীল সিটি এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बोकारो स्टील सिटी एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:05
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (07:31) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

18013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express
হাওড়া - বোকারো স্টীল সিটি এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बोकारो स्टील सिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and KGP.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:05
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL4
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
 D1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
DL3
Rating: 3.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু কেন্টনমেন্ট চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:45
ETA: n/a
 MTW   
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:20
2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (08:53) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু কেন্টনমেন্ট চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GHY and KGP is 94 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 25m     17 halts
Distance: 1077 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:20
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
SMT    
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTW   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 PC
 10
 S3
 19
 B2
 20
 A2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (216 votes)
cleanliness - average (39)
punctuality - average (39)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (33)
railfanning - good (37)
safety - average (35)
12508/Aronai Express (PT)
আরোনাই এক্সপ্রেস     अरोनाइ एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:45
no arr today
      S
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 05 (22:21) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

12508/Aronai Express (PT)
আরোনাই এক্সপ্রেস     अरोनाइ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCL and KGP is 104 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m     21 halts
Distance: 1456 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D2
 23
DL2
VSKP
Rating: 2.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (12)
12516/Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT)
শিলচর - কোয়েম্বাটুর এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - कोयम्बतूर एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:45
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (16:14) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
Destination Station Changed.

12516/Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT)
শিলচর - কোয়েম্বাটুর এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - कोयम्बतूर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCL and KGP is 104 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m     21 halts
Distance: 1456 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 PC
 15
 S8
 14
 B4
 13
 A1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D2
 23
DL2
VSKP
Rating: 2.5/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - average (13)
12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ହାଉଡା ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3,4,5 Arr @ 02:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 6 Dep @ 20:15
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (08:42) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ହାଉଡା ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and KGP.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     8 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 20:15
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (17)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (17)
12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:45
no arr today
     F 
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:20
2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 05 (22:30) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GHY and KGP is 94 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 1077 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:20
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 PC
 10
 S2
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 D2
 24
DL2
VSKP
Rating: 3.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ক্ৰা সং ৰা বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:45
no arr today
S      
Coming from NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (12:50) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ক্ৰা সং ৰা বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Tinsukia Jn and Kharagpur Jn.
Travel Time: 32h 40m     21 halts
Distance: 1653 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:05
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
18006/Koraput Express
কোরাপুট এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 02:48
ETA: n/a
 M WT S
Coming from JDB - Jagdalpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:05
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 22m.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (19:32) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 22m.

18006/Koraput Express
কোরাপুট এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JDB and KGP is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 43m     20 halts
Distance: 1048 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:05
JDB/Jagdalpur 
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Arrives @ 02:48 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 05, 2022 from JDB/Jagdalpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
RGDA
 14
DL1
 13
 D1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 2.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
দীঘা - মালদা টাউন এক্সপ্রেস     दीघा - मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 03:00
no arr today
     F 
Coming from DGHA - Digha
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:50
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:11) by 2092442/MotD

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
দীঘা - মালদা টাউন এক্সপ্রেস     दीघा - मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DGHA and KGP.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:50
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 DGR
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - షాలిమార్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:35
no arr today
    T  
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 15:25
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (22:14) by 2086033/😎😎BBS Raj 🚝 Purushottam Meri jaan😘😘❤ ❤

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - షాలిమార్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and KGP.
Travel Time: 12h 10m     11 halts
Distance: 766 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 15:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 5
   W   
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - డిఘ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - दीघा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:35
no arr today
     F 
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 7,8 Dep @ 15:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (17:00) by 1124710/Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - డిఘ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - दीघा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and KGP.
Travel Time: 12h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 766 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 7,8
    T  
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - షాలిమార్ వీక్లీ     सिकंदराबाद - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 03:35
no arr today
      S
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:55
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2021 (11:42) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.

22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - షాలిమార్ వీక్లీ     सिकंदराबाद - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and KGP is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m     15 halts
Distance: 1462 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 03:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
DE1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - షాలిమార్ వీక్లీ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - शालिमार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 03:35
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:55
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (19:19) by 2091979/Hard Work Is Key to Success

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.

12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - షాలిమార్ వీక్లీ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - शालिमार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and KGP is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m     12 halts
Distance: 1462 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 03:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
   W   
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
 A1
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 B8
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 4.6/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (14)
12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (नागपुर होकर)
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 03:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 15 Dep @ 21:10
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2021 (07:39) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (नागपुर होकर)


The Shortest Route between CSMT and KGP is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m     35 halts
Distance: 1848 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 21:10
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 PC
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 4.0/5 (227 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
punctuality - good (39)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (38)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - good (38)
05706/New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল বিশেষ ভাড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:10
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2021 (08:18) by 1332893/ಅನು ಭರದ್ವಾಜ್ ಮಹರ್ಷಿ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05706/New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare SF Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল বিশেষ ভাড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NJP and KGP.
Travel Time: 12h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 670 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:10
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 21, 2021fromNJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 26, 2022atKGP/Kharagpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D5
  5
 D3
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
no arr today
 M     
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:25
2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 09 (12:53) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DBRG and KGP is 207 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 35m     24 halts
Distance: 1661 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:25
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 2.9/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (20)
05970/New Tinsukia - Puri Special Fare SF Special
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - পুৰী স্পেচিয়েল     न्यू तिनसुकिया - पुरी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
no arr today
  T    
Coming from NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (15:46) by 1854755/RF Babai Dey

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05970/New Tinsukia - Puri Special Fare SF Special
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - পুৰী স্পেচিয়েল     न्यू तिनसुकिया - पुरी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Tinsukia Jn and Kharagpur Jn.
Travel Time: 29h 30m     22 halts
Distance: 1498 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:30
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 12, 2021fromNTSK/New Tinsukia Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 01, 2022atKGP/Kharagpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18616/Kriya Yoga Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# -- Dep @ 21:40
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (02:08) by 1611334/22387⭐ Black Diamond Express ⭐22388

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

18616/Kriya Yoga Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HTE and KGP.
Travel Time: 6h 43m     5 halts
Distance: 303 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 21:40
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:23 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
MURI
Rating: 4.2/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
12888/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଶାଲିମାର ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:25
no arr today
 M     
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 5 Dep @ 22:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:16) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

12888/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଶାଲିମାର ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and KGP.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     6 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTN/Retang and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 22:05
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 5
S      
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
12151/Samarsata SF Express (PT)
     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 04:25
no arr today
     FS
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:35
2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 38m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2021 (22:57) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 38m.
Destination Station Changed.

12151/Samarsata SF Express (PT)
     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and KGP is 131 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 50m     21 halts
Distance: 1959 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
   WT  
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
     FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 D1
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (23)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (22)
12882/Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath Express
ପୁରୀ - ଶାଲିମାର ଗରିବ ରଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - शालिमार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 04:25
no arr today
  T T  
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 8 Dep @ 22:05
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:21) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

12882/Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath Express
ପୁରୀ - ଶାଲିମାର ଗରିବ ରଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - शालिमार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and KGP.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     6 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:05
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 8
 M W   
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
  T T  
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 17
GD2
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
Rating: 4.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (9)
12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - સંત્રાગાચી કવિ ગુરુ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सांतरागाछी कवि गुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 04:25
no arr today
S      
Coming from PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:10
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 38m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:17) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 38m.

12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - સંત્રાગાચી કવિ ગુરુ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सांतरागाछी कवि गुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PBR and KGP is 173 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 15m     32 halts
Distance: 2549 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:10
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S10
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
12896/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
     पुरी - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:16) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.

12896/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
     पुरी - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and KGP.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:05
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
 D2
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
DL1
Rating: 1.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
15643/Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ହାଉଡା)     पुरी - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस (हावड़ा के रास्ते)
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
S      
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:11) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ହାଉଡା)     पुरी - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस (हावड़ा के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and KGP.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     5 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 22:05
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
      S
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 HWH
Rating: 3.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
22836/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଶାଲିମାର୍ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:26) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22836/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଶାଲିମାର୍ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and KGP.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 22:05
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
22804/Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଶାଲିମାର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     सम्बलपुर - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
      S
Coming from SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2021 (12:32) by 2085057/Humsafarguy

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
Destination Station Changed.

22804/Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଶାଲିମାର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     सम्बलपुर - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBP and KGP is 98 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 544 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIS/Kapilas Road Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 19:40
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
38701/Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর মেমু     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर मेमू
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (12:25) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

38701/Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর মেমু     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and KGP.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     15 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 03:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 6 Dep @ 22:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (13:08) by 2085057/Humsafarguy

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
Destination Station Changed.

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and KGP.
Travel Time: 7h 0m     9 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTN/Retang and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 22:40
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
DL2
Rating: 2.9/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (14)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - good (12)
12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಗುವಹಾಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:00
no arr today
S    FS
Coming from BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1A Dep @ 23:40
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:50) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಗುವಹಾಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BNC and KGP is 100 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 20m     21 halts
Distance: 1896 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:40
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1A
   WTF 
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
S    FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 PC
 10
 S3
 19
 B2
 20
 A2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
VSKP
Rating: 3.1/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
12515/Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - சில்சார் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - सिलचर एक्सप्रेस
KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:00
no arr today
  T    
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:45
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (23:24) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
Source Station Changed.

12515/Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - சில்சார் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - सिलचर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CBE and KGP is 80 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m     22 halts
Distance: 2036 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:45
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 PC
 15
 S8
 14
 B4
 13
 A1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D2
 23
DL2
VSKP
Rating: 2.0/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - poor (15)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - poor (15)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - poor (13)
Go to Full Mobile site