Click here for Full Mobile site


DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to MMCT/Mumbai Central
33 Trains

Shortest Route: 1353.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Udhna (Surat) => Vasai Road

33 Long-Distance Trains

12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 19h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1378.3401 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 04:00
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 23:35

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 18 (01:49) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल


The Shortest Route between NZM and MMCT is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m     20 halts
Distance: 1378 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (225 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (39)
punctuality - excellent (39)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (38)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (36)
12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 27h 1m  33 halts  Distance: 1546.06 km
DKZ/Delhi Kishan Ganj
1 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 04:34
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
4 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 07:35 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 19 (01:27) by 457643/


12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Delhi Kishan Ganj and Mumbai CSM Trm.
Travel Time: 27h 1m     33 halts
Distance: 1546 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:34
DKZ/Delhi Kishan Ganj 
(1 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
(4 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
RMS
Rating: 3.8/5 (194 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (34)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (31)
22654/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया कोट्टयम)
 M     
Travel Time: 19h 26m  11 halts  Distance: 1394.45 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 05:00
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 00:26 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 15 (01:07) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22654/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया कोट्टयम)


The Shortest Route between NZM and PNVL is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 26m     11 halts
Distance: 1394 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:26 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 M1
  6
 M2
  7
 M3
  8
 M4
  9
 B1
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
22656/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam SF Express
ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||حضرت نظام الدین - ایرناکُولم سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 19h 26m  11 halts  Distance: 1394.45 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 05:00
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 00:26 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 16 (13:38) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


22656/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam SF Express
ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||حضرت نظام الدین - ایرناکُولم سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and PNVL is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 26m     11 halts
Distance: 1394 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 00:26 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S2
 17
 S1
 16
 M7
 15
 M6
 14
 M5
 13
 M4
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
 S3
 20
 S4
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 24h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1517.6 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 05:35
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 06:30 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 03 (20:29) by 1182743/Abhishek Jangra


12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and PNVL is 135 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 55m     16 halts
Distance: 1518 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 05:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 M1
  6
 M2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (366 votes)
cleanliness - average (66)
punctuality - good (63)
food - good (60)
ticket avbl - average (63)
u/r coach - average (37)
railfanning - excellent (60)
safety - good (54)
12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
ਗੋਆ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||गोंय संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस|||     गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
 M    S
Travel Time: 18h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1401.73 km
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 06:10
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 00:40 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (17:12) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
ਗੋਆ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||गोंय संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस|||     गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and PNVL is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 1402 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
(5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 4
 M    S
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
S T    
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (172 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (29)
12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
حضرت نظام الدین - تیرُوننتپورم سینٹرل راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
S TW   
Travel Time: 16h 49m  5 halts  Distance: 1394.45 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 06:16
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 23:05

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:44) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
حضرت نظام الدین - تیرُوننتپورم سینٹرل راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and PNVL is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 49m     5 halts
Distance: 1394 km     Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 06:16
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 4
S TW   
Arrives @ 23:05
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
S TW   
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
BE1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
 A4
 17
 A3
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 B8
 19
 A5
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (317 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - excellent (54)
food - good (53)
ticket avbl - good (52)
railfanning - excellent (52)
safety - excellent (52)
12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
حضرت نظام الدین - پونے واتانُکولیت دُورنتو ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀੱਨ - ਪੁਣੇ ਏਸੀ ਦੁਰੰਤੋ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुणे वातानुकूलित दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस
 M  T  
Travel Time: 15h 27m  4 halts  Distance: 1331.28 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 06:16
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 21:43

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 01 (19:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
حضرت نظام الدین - پونے واتانُکولیت دُورنتو ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀੱਨ - ਪੁਣੇ ਏਸੀ ਦੁਰੰਤੋ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुणे वातानुकूलित दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and BSR is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 27m     4 halts
Distance: 1331 km     Avg Speed: 86 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 06:16
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Arrives @ 21:43
BSR/Vasai Road 
(47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
 M  T  
Type: Duronto
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
EOG
 17
 A4
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 H1
 12
 PC
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.6/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
حضرت نظام الدین - مڈگاؤ راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀਨ - ਮਡਗਾਂਵ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - मडगाँव राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
     FS
Travel Time: 16h 49m  5 halts  Distance: 1394.45 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 06:16
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 23:05

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (09:11) by 1332893/Agent Techie


22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
حضرت نظام الدین - مڈگاؤ راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀਨ - ਮਡਗਾਂਵ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - मडगाँव राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and PNVL is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 49m     5 halts
Distance: 1394 km     Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 06:16
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 5
     FS
Arrives @ 23:05
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
     FS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A5
 17
 A4
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (27)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (28)
12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرہ ٹرمینس غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
 MT T S
Travel Time: 22h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1433.41 km
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 08:55
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 07:35 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (20:12) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرہ ٹرمینس غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DEE and BDTS is 91 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m     17 halts
Distance: 1433 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:55
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 1
 MT T S
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 4
S TW F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 18
G17
 17
G16
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
 19
G18
 20
G19
 21
G20
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (27)
22452/Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     चण्डीगढ़ - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S  W   
Travel Time: 21h 28m  22 halts  Distance: 1336.3099 km
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
10 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 10:07
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 07:35 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 19 (16:47) by 7858/S K Jain


22452/Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     चण्डीगढ़ - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DEC and BDTS is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 28m     22 halts
Distance: 1336 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:07
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
(10 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 1
S  W   
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - good (20)
09098/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special Fare Summer Special
جمّوں توی - باندرا ٹرمِنس اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 23h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1372.4 km
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung
15 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 10:20
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 10:10 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC3A

TT Updated: May 15 (14:42) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09098/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special Fare Summer Special
جمّوں توی - باندرا ٹرمِنس اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Delhi Safdarjung and Mumbai Bandra Trm.
Travel Time: 23h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 1372 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Departs @ 10:20
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung 
(15 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromSVDK/SMVD Katra
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 04, 2024atBDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 J6
 17
 J5
 16
 J4
 15
 J3
 14
 J2
 13
 J1
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕੋਚੁੱਵੇਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 18h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1401.73 km
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 13:10
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 07:35 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 16 (12:22) by 2154356/46Gagan32


12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕੋਚੁੱਵੇਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and PNVL is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 1402 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
(5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (22)
12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ਕੇਰਲਾ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
   W F 
Travel Time: 18h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1401.73 km
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 13:10
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 07:35 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ਕੇਰਲਾ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and PNVL is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 1402 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MOY/Mohri and VR/Virar
Departs @ 13:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
(5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 3
   W F 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
    T S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (24)
22660/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express
യോഗ നഗരി ഋഷികേശ് - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 18h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1394.4501 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 13:20
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 07:35 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 11 (17:00) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22660/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express
യോഗ നഗരി ഋഷികേശ് - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and PNVL is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 1394 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 13:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 M4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 M3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 23h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1389.6799 km
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 15:40
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 14:55 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 23 (03:31) by 457643/


12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabzi Mandi and Mumbai Ctrl.
Travel Time: 23h 15m     25 halts
Distance: 1390 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:40
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 
(2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (166 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (27)
22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 23h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1346.36 km
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 16:15
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 15:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:44) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DEE and BDTS is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m     25 halts
Distance: 1346 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:15
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
S  W F 
Travel Time: 16h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1367.25 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 16:30
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 09:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
CC3A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (00:34) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and BDTS is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 1367 km     Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 16:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 18
 J2
 17
 J1
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
 19
 J3
 20
 J4
 21
GD2
Rating: 4.2/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (19)
12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
महाराष्ट्र संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस|||مہا راشٹر سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس|||ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
 M  T  
Travel Time: 16h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 1367.24 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 16:30
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 09:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 15 (19:48) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
महाराष्ट्र संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस|||مہا راشٹر سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس|||ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and BDTS is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m     5 halts
Distance: 1367 km     Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 7
 M  T  
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B6
 19
 S6
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (20)
12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁੱਦੀਨ - ਬਾਂਦ੍ਰਾ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਯੁਵਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | حضرت نظام الدین-باندرا ٹرمینس یُووا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - बांद्रा टर्मिनस युवा एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 16h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 1367.24 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 16:30
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 09:15 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
CC3A

TT Updated: Dec 16 2023 (22:40) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁੱਦੀਨ - ਬਾਂਦ੍ਰਾ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਯੁਵਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | حضرت نظام الدین-باندرا ٹرمینس یُووا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - बांद्रा टर्मिनस युवा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and BDTS is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m     5 halts
Distance: 1367 km     Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 16:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 7
      S
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# --
S      
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 J6
 17
 J5
 16
 J4
 15
 J3
 14
 J2
 13
 J1
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express
नवी दिल्ली - मुंबई सेंट्रल तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस|||نئ دِلّی - ممبئی سینٹرل تیجس راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     नई दिल्ली - मुंबई सेंट्रल तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1385.62 km
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 16:55
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 08:35 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 25 (19:34) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express
नवी दिल्ली - मुंबई सेंट्रल तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस|||نئ دِلّی - ممبئی سینٹرل تیجس راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     नई दिल्ली - मुंबई सेंट्रल तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and MMCT is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 1386 km     Avg Speed: 88 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 16:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
(5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
BE1
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.6/5 (410 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (68)
punctuality - excellent (70)
food - good (69)
ticket avbl - good (68)
railfanning - excellent (70)
safety - excellent (65)
22222/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express
हजरत निजामुद्दीन - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस|||‎حضرت نظام الدین - ممبئ چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج ٹرمینس راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਛਤ੍ਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਟਰਮੀਨਸ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 18h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1536.9 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 16:55
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
4 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 11:15 +1 night

3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (17:06) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


22222/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express
हजरत निजामुद्दीन - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस|||‎حضرت نظام الدین - ممبئ چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج ٹرمینس راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਛਤ੍ਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਟਰਮੀਨਸ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and CSMT is 166 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 1537 km     Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and IGP/Igatpuri
Departs @ 16:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
(4 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
B11
 20
B12
 21
EOG
 22
  L
Rating: 4.6/5 (203 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (35)
punctuality - excellent (35)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (34)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - excellent (33)
12954/August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express
ऑगस्ट क्रांती तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस|||اگست کرانتی تیجس راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਅਗਸਤ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਤੇਜਸ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     अगस्त क्रांति तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1378.34 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 17:15
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 10:05 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (01:10) by 83290/Atru Railfan


12954/August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express
ऑगस्ट क्रांती तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस|||اگست کرانتی تیجس راجدھانی ایکسپریس|||ਅਗਸਤ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਤੇਜਸ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     अगस्त क्रांति तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and MMCT is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 1378 km     Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 17:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (263 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (45)
punctuality - excellent (44)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - good (44)
railfanning - excellent (43)
safety - excellent (42)
19020/Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express
دہرادون - باندرا ٹرمِنس ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 1367.24 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 18:55
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 22:55 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jun 05 (11:56) by 83290/Atru Railfan


19020/Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express
دہرادون - باندرا ٹرمِنس ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and BDTS is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m     61 halts
Distance: 1367 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPZ/Tapri Junction (Saharanpur) and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 18:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਛੱਤਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||     अमृतसर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 13m  52 halts  Distance: 1546.17 km
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 19:52
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
4 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 00:05 +2 nights

IISL2A3E

TT Updated: May 22 (17:12) by 2218862/


11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਛੱਤਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||     अमृतसर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabzi Mandi and Mumbai CSM Trm.
Travel Time: 28h 13m     52 halts
Distance: 1546 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:52
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 
(2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
(4 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 M7
  8
 M6
  9
 M5
 16
EOG
 15
 A1
 14
 A2
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 M3
 10
 M4
Rating: 3.6/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (22)
12472/Swaraj Express
سوراج ایکسپریس|||     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस
  TW FS
Travel Time: 19h 21m  19 halts  Distance: 1378.5801 km
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 20:49
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 16:10 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 20 (07:43) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


12472/Swaraj Express
سوراج ایکسپریس|||     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabzi Mandi and Mumbai Bandra Trm.
Travel Time: 19h 21m     19 halts
Distance: 1379 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:49
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 
(2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
S  WT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (236 votes)
cleanliness - good (41)
punctuality - excellent (41)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (39)
safety - good (40)
12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एरणाकुलम दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 17h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 1394.45 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 21:40
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 15:30 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2SSL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 17 (11:12) by 48001/22955 Kutch Superfast Express


12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एरणाकुलम दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and PNVL is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 1394 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 21:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 7
      S
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
S      
Type: Duronto
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 PC
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 H1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
B10
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (14)
12494/Darshan SF Express
درشن ایکسپریس|||ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     दर्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 16h 27m  5 halts  Distance: 1331.28 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 21:40
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 14:07 +1 night

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
SL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 09 (20:24) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12494/Darshan SF Express
درشن ایکسپریس|||ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     दर्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and BSR is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 27m     5 halts
Distance: 1331 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 7
     F 
Arrives @ 14:07 +1 night
BSR/Vasai Road 
(47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
B11
 20
 S1
 21
 S2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
01492/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुणे विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 21h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 1331.28 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:10
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 19:55 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 11 (17:00) by 2143931/Imposter


01492/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुणे विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NZM and BSR is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 1331 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
BSR/Vasai Road 
(47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 7
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 13, 2024fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atBSR/Vasai Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਦੁਰੋਂਤੋ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /نئ دِلّی - ممبئ سینٹرل دُورنتو ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - मुम्बई सेंट्रल दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस
  T   S
Travel Time: 17h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 1385.62 km
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:10
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 15:50 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
2S3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 28 (11:38) by 793518/🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟


22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਦੁਰੋਂਤੋ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /نئ دِلّی - ممبئ سینٹرل دُورنتو ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - मुम्बई सेंट्रल दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and MMCT is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 1386 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 22:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
(5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 3
  T   S
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 1,2
S  W   
Type: Duronto
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 17
EOG
 16
 M1
 15
 M2
 14
 M3
 13
 M4
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
Rating: 4.6/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - excellent (21)
22918/Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express
ہریدوار - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हरिद्वार - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 18h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1367.24 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:15
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 16:50 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 23 (03:07) by 1828106/BDTS NZM Rajdhani Express


22918/Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express
ہریدوار - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     हरिद्वार - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and BDTS is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 35m     18 halts
Distance: 1367 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and VR/Virar
Departs @ 22:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
(11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 1,2
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
22634/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Alappuzha)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया आलप्पुऴा)
     F 
Travel Time: 18h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1394.45 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:15
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 16:55 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 17 (16:33) by 48001/22955 Kutch Superfast Express


22634/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Alappuzha)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया आलप्पुऴा)


The Shortest Route between NZM and PNVL is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 1394 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 5
     F 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
(46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 6
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 M1
 13
 M2
 12
 M3
 11
 M4
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
     हरिद्वार - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T  F 
Travel Time: 22h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 1517.95 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:40
LTT/Mumbai LTT
13 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Arrival @ 21:30 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 09 (23:19) by 2048548/ShikariShambuJr


12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
     हरिद्वार - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and LTT is 148 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 1518 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
(22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
(13 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central)
Platform# 1
   W  S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B15
  3
B14
  4
B13
  5
B12
  6
B11
  7
B10
  8
 B9
  9
 B8
 18
 H1
 17
 PC
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 B7
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (170 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (29)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - excellent (29)


29 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Mahoba   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   VGL Jhansi  

29 ΣChains

Σ Himnagari Super (Via BPL) ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 44h 23m  -1 halts
Distance: 1529 km  1 xfers
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 19:42
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: Jan 24 2012 (02:41) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa
00
Travel Time: 44h 23m  -1 halts  Distance: 1529 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 19:42
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 23:15
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 20h 30m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 19:45
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 4
      S

Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
S      
Σ Himudyog Super (Via BPL) ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 26h 8m  -6 halts
Distance: 1530 km  1 xfers
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 19:42
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 21:50
Created: Jan 24 2012 (02:46) by 18462/Vinay Kumar
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th
00
Travel Time: 26h 8m  -6 halts  Distance: 1530 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 23m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 19:42
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12108/Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 7m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 03:43
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 

Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Σ New delhi manmad igatpuri FASTEST ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  13 halts
Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 06:00
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 07:25
Created: Jan 28 2012 (15:46) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal
22
Travel Time: 25h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 06:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:12
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 17:25
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    

Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 4
   W   
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain
 M W F 
Travel Time: 96h 15m  27 halts
Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 15:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 15:30
Created: Apr 25 2012 (03:45) by 53414/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.
11
Travel Time: 96h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 15:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3,7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 11060/Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 07:40
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3,4
S T  F 

Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 4
S T  F 
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain
S T T S
Travel Time: 96h 15m  22 halts
Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 15:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 15:30
Created: Apr 25 2012 (03:48) by 53414/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.
11
Travel Time: 96h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 15:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3,7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 11056/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 07:40
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3
 M WT S

Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 4
 M WT S
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 25h 20m  46 halts
Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:50
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 00:10
Created: May 06 2012 (11:18) by 359170/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
everyday frm nzm
09
Travel Time: 25h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 22:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22537/Kushinagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 10:05
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR-LTT daily fastest ΣChain
  T T  
Travel Time: 23h 30m  11 halts
Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 06:00
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 05:30
Created: Sep 16 2012 (16:33) by 48921/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..
00
Travel Time: 23h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 06:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:45
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 17h 37m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 11:53
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 1,2
  T T  

Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
   W F 
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai LTT SF. ΣChain
  T  FS
Travel Time: 28h 40m  16 halts
Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 16:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 20:50
Created: Sep 19 2012 (03:40) by 53414/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TriWeekly, Fast..
00
Travel Time: 28h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 16:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12166/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 08:55
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6,7
S  W  S

Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
S  W  S
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain
S  W F 
Travel Time: 32h 35m  13 halts
Distance: 1420 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
4 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 04:15
DDR/Dadar Western
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Sep 26 2012 (13:54) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered via Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Baroda chain nos. 9233, 9234, 9235
00
Travel Time: 32h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 04:15
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 12:10
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 20:05
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W F 

Arrives @ 12:50
DDR/Dadar Western 
Platform# 6
 M  T S
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 46h 25m  17 halts
Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 17:40
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: Nov 08 2012 (11:04) by 359170/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
012
Travel Time: 46h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 14212/New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 195 km
Departs @ 17:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:30
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 22h 15m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 19:45
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 4
      S

Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
S      
Σ ?NDLS -JBP ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 36h 45m  59 halts
Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
17 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:05
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 10:50
Created: Jan 02 2013 (10:29) by 449631/Puneet Singh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best trains coneecting frm NDLS to JBP
02
Travel Time: 36h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 12428/Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 22:05
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 13201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 11:50
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Triweekly Superfast ΣChain
S T T  
Travel Time: 25h 10m  12 halts
Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 20:40
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 21:50
Created: Feb 21 2013 (11:38) by 120307/Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin LTT Triweekly Superfast Faster Than Punjab Mail Changeover at Bhopal Jn
09
Travel Time: 25h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12156/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 20:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12108/Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 08:15
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 

Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Σ Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 55h 20m  23 halts
Distance: 1438 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
4 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:25
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 05:45
Created: Mar 27 2013 (21:54) by 120307/Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily
00
Travel Time: 55h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1438 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 956 km
Departs @ 22:25
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 19218/Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 20:15
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 53h 41m  -10 halts
Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 10:47
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 16:28
Created: Sep 24 2013 (19:47) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi Mumbai Link
00
Travel Time: 53h 41m  -10 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 22h 38m Distance: 1290 km
Departs @ 10:47
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12072/Hingoli (Deccan) - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 11:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:28
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumbai bi weekly ΣChain
S   T  
Travel Time: 73h 45m  42 halts
Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:25
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 00:10
Created: Dec 27 2013 (13:27) by 576746/SkaranamSKRNT
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer
00
Travel Time: 73h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1285 km
Departs @ 22:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
S   T  

Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
 M   F 
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22537/Kushinagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 19:40
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bombay ΣChain
  T    
Travel Time: 99h 30m  43 halts
Distance: 3849 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 14:00
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 17:30
Created: Jan 18 2014 (13:33) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection
20
Travel Time: 99h 30m  43 halts  Distance: 3849 km  1 xfers
#1. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 14:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6,7
  T    

Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
   W   
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 03:00
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:30
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Σ NDLS-BDTS ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 50h 25m  28 halts
Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 13:25
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 15:50
Created: Jan 23 2014 (19:11) by 367496/railfan z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain.
00
Travel Time: 50h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
#1. 12918/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 1074 km
Departs @ 13:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
      S

Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 08:05
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 7
   W   

Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
   W   
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend latenight ΣChain
   W   
Travel Time: 70h 5m  28 halts
Distance: 2934 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:50
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 20:55
Created: Jan 23 2014 (19:20) by 367496/railfan z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic, safe.
00
Travel Time: 70h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2934 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 22:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22976/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1262 km
Departs @ 01:15
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 8
      S

Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
      S
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend latenight ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 46h 52m  27 halts
Distance: 1728 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:03
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 20:55
Created: Jan 23 2014 (19:26) by 367496/railfan z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic, safe.
00
Travel Time: 46h 52m  27 halts  Distance: 1728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12416/New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 22m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 22:03
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22976/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 06:35
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2
      S

Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
      S
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 49h 30m  26 halts
Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 13:25
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 14:55
Created: Jan 23 2014 (19:34) by 367496/railfan z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic, safe.
00
Travel Time: 49h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
#1. 12918/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 1074 km
Departs @ 13:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
      S

Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22932/Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 07:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 7,8
S      

Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
S      
Σ Delhi to Surat ΣChain
 M W F 
Travel Time: 24h 30m  15 halts
Distance: 1475 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 12:45
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 13:15
Created: Feb 09 2014 (15:25) by 66887/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
an alternate option for Delhi to Vadodara/Surat Travelling when both rajdhanis are running high waiting lists. this chain uses benefit of DHD quota, and tickets booked till DHD can easily be extended to BRC and ST
00
Travel Time: 24h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1475 km  1 xfers
#1. 12060/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 28m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 12:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:13
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 5h 27m
#2. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 22:40
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W F 

Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
  T T S
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTEST ROUTE ΣChain
 M   F 
Travel Time: 38h 5m  21 halts
Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:45
DDR/Dadar Western
Arrival @ 12:50
Created: Dec 09 2014 (11:26) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bkn
00
Travel Time: 38h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 22:45
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 15:30
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S

Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
DDR/Dadar Western 
Platform# 6
S  W   
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTEST ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 37h 15m  20 halts
Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:45
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 12:00
Created: Dec 09 2014 (11:29) by 229469/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bkn
01
Travel Time: 37h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 22:45
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22473/Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1212 km
Departs @ 15:30
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     

Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
  T    
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-Nagda-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 39h 9m  6 halts
Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
SSB/Shakur Basti
6 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:06
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 13:15
Created: Jan 02 2015 (15:21) by 437952/Rony~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another fastest alternate to Swaraj as a next fastest weekly.
03
Travel Time: 39h 9m  6 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 22942/MCTM Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 14m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 22:06
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Platform# 1
   W   

Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 19h 35m
#2. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 23:55
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W F 

Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
  T T S
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETTICKETS ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 23h 55m  17 halts
Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 16:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 16:05
Created: Apr 10 2015 (21:22) by 367496/railfan z
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Telescopic. Tickets easily available.
00
Travel Time: 23h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 195 km
Departs @ 16:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:30
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 19:45
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 4
      S

Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
S      
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-Bandra Express ΣChain
S     S
Travel Time: 53h 23m  -5 halts
Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 10:47
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 16:10
Created: Nov 19 2016 (13:43) by 1524198/One Earth One Family One Future G20
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AGC TO GWL GWL TO BDTS
00
Travel Time: 53h 23m  -5 halts  Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 317 km
Departs @ 10:47
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:22
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 22195/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1221 km
Departs @ 18:50
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 2
SM     

Arrives @ 16:10
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 7
 MT    
Σ Kishanganj - Bandra Triweekly Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 47h 29m  -7 halts
Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 13:46
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 13:15
Created: Sep 21 2017 (17:08) by 880759/Anjali Gupta
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @Jaipur
00
Travel Time: 47h 29m  -7 halts  Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 14m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 13:46
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# --
 M W  S

Arrives @ 19:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W  S
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 20:25
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W F 

Arrives @ 13:15
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
  T T S
Σ Betul - Mumbai Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 57h 15m  6 halts
Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 22:50
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Arrival @ 08:05
Created: May 05 2018 (01:59) by 1203948/Rev18
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.
01
Travel Time: 57h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 22:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 20:30
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin delhi-khajuraho superb fast chain ΣChain
SM W F 
Travel Time: 55h 30m  25 halts
Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 20:00
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 03:30
Created: Jun 20 2023 (17:55) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster than Direct gita jayanti express
01
Travel Time: 55h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 7h 27m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 20:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 03:27 +1 night
MBA/Mahoba Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MBA/Mahoba Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 01028/Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 04:05
MBA/Mahoba Jn 
Platform# --
S TW F 

Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 13,14
 M WT S
Go to Full Mobile site