Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Shiupur
शिवपुर
शिवपुरः/شیوپور


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Jaunpur Rd, Varanasi
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Mar 26 2023 (00:48) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ
Elevation: 81 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

3 Trains

04107/Shivpur - Utraitia MEMU Passenger Special
سلطان پور اوتریٹيا سواری خصوصی|||     शिवपुर - उतरेटिया मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SOP - Shivpur
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UTR - Utraitia Junction (Lucknow)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (21:48) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


04107/Shivpur - Utraitia MEMU Passenger Special
سلطان پور اوتریٹيا سواری خصوصی|||     शिवपुर - उतरेटिया मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SOP and UTR.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     22 halts
Distance: 265 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
SOP/Shivpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
UTR/Utraitia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04264/Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
سُلطانپور - وارانسی ایکسپریس اسپیشل     सुलतानपुर - वाराणसी सावरी गाड़ी विशेष
SOP - Shivpur
PF# -- Dep @ 09:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:06) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04264/Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
سُلطانپور - وارانسی ایکسپریس اسپیشل     सुलतानपुर - वाराणसी सावरी गाड़ी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SOP and BSB.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:49
SOP/Shivpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04263/Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
وارانسی - سُلطانپور ایکسپریس اسپیشل     वाराणसी - सुलतानपुर सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
SOP - Shivpur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 20:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 05 2023 (09:37) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


04263/Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
وارانسی - سُلطانپور ایکسپریس اسپیشل     वाराणसी - सुलतानपुर सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shivpur and Sultanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 46m     18 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:29
SOP/Shivpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site