Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PPT/Pirpainti (2 PFs)
پيرپینتی     पीरपैंती

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 80, Shermari Bazaar, Distt.- Bhagalpur, Pin - 813209
State: Bihar
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

03484/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad)
(فرکّا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (فیزآباد کے راستے     फरक्का कोविड-19 विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)
PPT - Pirpainti
PF# -- Dep @ 03:07
ETD: n/a
S T T S
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (13:23) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03484/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad)
(فرکّا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (فیزآباد کے راستے     फरक्का कोविड-19 विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pirpainti and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 3h 58m     3 halts
Distance: 131 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:07
PPT/Pirpainti 
Platform# --
S T T S
Arrives @ 07:05
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
S T T S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 15, 2020 from DLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03414/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur)
(فرکّا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (سلطانپور کے راستے     फरक्का कोविड-१९ विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)
PPT - Pirpainti
PF# -- Dep @ 03:32
no dep today
 M W F 
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (13:24) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03414/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur)
(فرکّا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (سلطانپور کے راستے     फरक्का कोविड-१९ विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pirpainti and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 3h 33m     3 halts
Distance: 131 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:32
PPT/Pirpainti 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 07:05
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 14, 2020 from DLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03071/Howrah - Jamalpur COVID - 19 Special (PT)
হাওড়া - জামালপুর কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - जमालपुर कोविड-१९ स्पेशल
PPT - Pirpainti
PF# -- Dep @ 04:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (09:05) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03071/Howrah - Jamalpur COVID - 19 Special (PT)
হাওড়া - জামালপুর কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - जमालपुर कोविड-१९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PPT and JMP.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     5 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:08
PPT/Pirpainti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 12, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
SLR
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
HA2
 14
HA1
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03431/Sahibganj - Jamalpur COVID-19 MEMU Special
صاحب گنج - جمالپور کووِڈ-١٩ میمو سپیشل     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर कोविड-१९ मेमू विशेष
PPT - Pirpainti
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 28 (18:38) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03431/Sahibganj - Jamalpur COVID-19 MEMU Special
صاحب گنج - جمالپور کووِڈ-١٩ میمو سپیشل     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर कोविड-१९ मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PPT and JMP.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     25 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 07:31
PPT/Pirpainti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 26, 2020 from SBG/Sahibganj
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03432/Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special
جمالپور - صاحب گنج میمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज मेमू विशेष
PPT - Pirpainti
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 28 (18:07) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03432/Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special
جمالپور - صاحب گنج میمو سپیشل     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PPT and SBG.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:00
PPT/Pirpainti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 26, 2020 from JMP/Jamalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03072/Jamalpur - Howrah COVID - 19 Special (PT)
جمالپور - ہاؤڑہ كووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     जमालपुर - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ विशेष
PPT - Pirpainti
PF# -- Dep @ 22:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (09:07) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03072/Jamalpur - Howrah COVID - 19 Special (PT)
جمالپور - ہاؤڑہ كووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     जमालपुर - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PPT and HWH.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 362 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:05
PPT/Pirpainti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 13, 2020 from JMP/Jamalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
HA2
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
SLR
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03413/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)
ফারাক্কা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া সুলতানপুর)     फरक्का कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (वाया सुलतानपुर)
PPT - Pirpainti
PF# -- Dep @ 22:08
ETD: n/a
 M  T S
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (22:09) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03413/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)
ফারাক্কা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া সুলতানপুর)     फरक्का कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (वाया सुलतानपुर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pirpainti and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 30h 42m     47 halts
Distance: 1292 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:08
PPT/Pirpainti 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 12, 2020 from MLDT/Malda Town
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
 D4
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03483/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad) (PT)
ফারাক্কা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া ফৈজাবাদ)     फरक्का कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)
PPT - Pirpainti
PF# -- Dep @ 22:08
no dep today
S TW F 
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (22:06) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03483/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad) (PT)
ফারাক্কা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া ফৈজাবাদ)     फरक्का कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pirpainti and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 30h 42m     49 halts
Distance: 1333 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:08
PPT/Pirpainti 
Platform# --
S TW F 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 13, 2020 from MLDT/Malda Town
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site