Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MZC/Mirza Cheuki (3 PFs)
مرجاچوكي     मिर्जाचौकी

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
mirzacheuki, national highway 80, mirzacheuki, Bihar
State: Bihar
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

24 Trains

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
وارانسی - ِسیالدھ (اپر انڈیاں) ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:31
ETD: n/a
S TW FS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 10:55
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2018 (17:59) by 550276/Avishek Ray~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
وارانسی - ِسیالدھ (اپر انڈیاں) ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 9h 24m     20 halts
Distance: 362 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:31
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
S TW FS
Arrives @ 10:55
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
S TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ (ਤ) - ਸੀਲਦਾਹ (ਅੱਪਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/آنندویہارٹرمینل - سِیالدہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:31
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 10:55
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 20 2018 (18:10) by 1844918/Out of Teenage^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ (ਤ) - ਸੀਲਦਾਹ (ਅੱਪਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/آنندویہارٹرمینل - سِیالدہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 9h 24m     20 halts
Distance: 362 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:31
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Arrives @ 10:55
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (14)
13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)
হাওড়া - জামালপুর সুপার এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जमालपुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 07:25
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:29) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)
হাওড়া - জামালপুর সুপার এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जमालपुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 28m     9 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LLH/Liluah and KAN/Khana Junction
Departs @ 03:57
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
HA1
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी ( अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:56
ETD: n/a
S TWT S
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:40
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 20 2018 (10:00) by 1844918/Out of Teenage^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी ( अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Varanasi Jn.
Travel Time: 16h 44m     60 halts
Distance: 510 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:56
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
S TWT S
Arrives @ 21:40
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 13
SLR
 12
RMS
 11
 GS
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
13119/Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আনন্দ বিহার (টি) (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - आनंद विहार (ट) (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:56
no dep today
 M   F 
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 20 2018 (09:59) by 1844918/Out of Teenage^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

13119/Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আনন্দ বিহার (টি) (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - आनंद विहार (ट) (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 30h 9m     67 halts
Distance: 1271 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:56
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.3/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
53030/Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর - আজিমগঞ্জ প‍্যাসেঞ্জার     भागलपुर - अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 12:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:13) by 1844918/Out of Teenage^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

53030/Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর - আজিমগঞ্জ প‍্যাসেঞ্জার     भागलपुर - अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Azimganj Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 28m     28 halts
Distance: 165 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 06:27
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53431/Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:33) by 1480955/SUPERMAN🚩^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53431/Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     27 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13403/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2018 (18:36) by 401739/Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13403/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MZC and BGP.
Travel Time: 2h 29m     3 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and UDL/Andal Junction
Departs @ 07:41
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 UDL
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 B1
 10
 A1
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - জামালপুর ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - जमालपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:25
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2018 (07:32) by 1702584/Amish Kumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - জামালপুর ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - जमालपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 16m     10 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:09
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
53037/Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - भागलपुर धुलियान पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# -- Dep @ 09:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53037/Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - भागलपुर धुलियान पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MZC and BGP.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:05
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53042/Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
جینگر - ہاؤڑہ( دھولیان) مسافرজয়নগর - হাওড়া(ধুলিয়ান) প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा(धुलियान) पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2018 (23:02) by 1269766/✒^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
جینگر - ہاؤڑہ( دھولیان) مسافرজয়নগর - হাওড়া(ধুলিয়ান) প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा(धुलियान) पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between MZC and HWH is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 42m     46 halts
Distance: 368 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 09:18
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - গয়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - गया पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:35
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 33m.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (10:22) by 1826835/SGupta2003^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 33m.

53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - গয়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - गया पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Gaya Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 21m     45 halts
Distance: 286 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 10:14
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:24) by 1480955/SUPERMAN🚩^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MZC and SBG.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53038/Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)
     भागलपुर - साहिबगंज धुलियान पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# -- Dep @ 13:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

53038/Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)
     भागलपुर - साहिबगंज धुलियान पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MZC and SBG.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     1 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:23
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53415/Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:24) by 1480955/SUPERMAN🚩^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53415/Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     27 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53408/Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
জামালপুর - রামপুরহাট প্যাসেঞ্জার     जमालपुर - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:40) by 1480955/SUPERMAN🚩^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

53408/Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
জামালপুর - রামপুরহাট প্যাসেঞ্জার     जमालपुर - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Rampurhat Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 14m     22 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:36
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
13410/Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)
জামালপুর - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     जमालपुर - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# 5 Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2018 (07:32) by 1702584/Amish Kumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

13410/Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)
জামালপুর - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     जमालपुर - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MZC and MLDT.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     4 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 18:01
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53041/Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর (ধুলিয়ান) প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर (धुलियान) पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 14 2018 (01:56) by 1480955/SUPERMAN🚩^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53041/Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর (ধুলিয়ান) প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर (धुलियान) पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 18h 30m     65 halts
Distance: 352 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 18:05
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
53432/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:31) by 1702584/Amish Kumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

53432/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MZC and SBG.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     1 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:59
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
13404/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 08:40
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 24 2018 (02:23) by 1490219/♥️ गंगा सतलज Exp with गोमो डब्ल्यू ए पी 7 ♥️^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13404/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MZC and RNC is 41 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 23m     20 halts
Distance: 511 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Departs @ 20:17
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 UDL
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.2/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (8)
53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 09 (12:07) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirza Cheuki and Rajgir.
Travel Time: 14h 2m     40 halts
Distance: 288 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 20:53
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
RGD/Rajgir 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 BKP
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)
জামালপুর - হাওড়া সুপার এক্সপ্রেস     जमालपुर - हावड़ा सुपर एक्सप्रेस
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 11,13 Arr @ 05:45
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 26 (04:54) by 1844918/Out of Teenage^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)
জামালপুর - হাওড়া সুপার এক্সপ্রেস     जमालपुर - हावड़ा सुपर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MZC and HWH.
Travel Time: 7h 29m     9 halts
Distance: 355 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and LLH/Liluah
Departs @ 22:16
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 11,13
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.2/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
راجگیر - ہاؤڑہ مسافر     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: May 17 (10:20) by 1702584/Amish Kumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
راجگیر - ہاؤڑہ مسافر     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between MZC and HWH is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 18m     29 halts
Distance: 368 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 22:52
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 BKP
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
53029/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - ভাগলপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     अज़ीमगंज - भागलपुर पैसेंजर
MZC - Mirza Cheuki
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 01:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:10) by 1844918/Out of Teenage^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.

53029/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - ভাগলপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     अज़ीमगंज - भागलपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MZC and BGP.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     10 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 23:16
MZC/Mirza Cheuki 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Go to Full Mobile site