Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NHB/Noh Bachhamdi (1 PFs)
     नोह बछामदी

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bharatpur
State: Rajasthan
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (17:45) by 815653/Saif Ali^~
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Agra

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

55342/Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     भरतपुर कासगंज पैसेंजर
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (06:34) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

55342/Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     भरतपुर कासगंज पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Kasganj Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 32m     19 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:38
(Avg on time)
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
(Avg 16m late)
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
  AH
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
71901/Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा - भरतपुर डेमू
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:42
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BTE - Bharatpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:07) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

71901/Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा - भरतपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Bharatpur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 13m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:42
(Avg 55m late)
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
(Avg 50m late)
BTE/Bharatpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
71902/Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU
     भरतपुर - ईदगाह आगरा डेमू
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:38
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to IDH - Idgah Agra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:08) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

71902/Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU
     भरतपुर - ईदगाह आगरा डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Idgah Agra Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     5 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:38
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
IDH/Idgah Agra Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
71908/Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
     बांदीकुई ईदगाह आगरा डेमू
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to IDH - Idgah Agra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:09) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

71908/Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
     बांदीकुई ईदगाह आगरा डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Idgah Agra Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     5 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:08
(Avg 1h 4m late)
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
(Avg 1h 25m late)
IDH/Idgah Agra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54462/Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
بریلی -باندیکوی مسافر     बरेली - बाँदीकुई पैसेंजर
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (20:16) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54462/Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
بریلی -باندیکوی مسافر     बरेली - बाँदीकुई पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Bandikui Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 27m     14 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:33
(Avg 3h 36m late)
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
(Avg 2h 52m late)
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 TDL
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
54464/Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
ریشیکیش -باندیکوئ مسافر     ऋषिकेश - बांदीकुई पैसेंजर
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (14:13) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54464/Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
ریشیکیش -باندیکوئ مسافر     ऋषिकेश - बांदीकुई पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Bandikui Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 27m     14 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:33
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 TDL
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
71903/Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा - बाँदीकुई डेमू
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:24
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:08) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.

71903/Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा - बाँदीकुई डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Bandikui Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 36m     14 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:24
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
71904/Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
     बाँदीकुई - ईदगाह आगरा डेमू
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:47
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to IDH - Idgah Agra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:08) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

71904/Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
     बाँदीकुई - ईदगाह आगरा डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Idgah Agra Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 23m     5 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:47
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10
IDH/Idgah Agra Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54463/Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
باندیکوئ -ریشیکیش مسافر     बांदीकुई - ऋषिकेश पैसेंजर
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RKSH - Rishikesh
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: Aug 29 2018 (12:44) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.

54463/Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
باندیکوئ -ریشیکیش مسافر     बांदीकुई - ऋषिकेश पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Rishikesh.
Travel Time: 21h 9m     66 halts
Distance: 480 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:36
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
(Avg 2h 43m late)
RKSH/Rishikesh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 TDL
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 1.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
54461/Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     बाँदीकुई - बरेली पैसेंजर
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (20:24) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.

54461/Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     बाँदीकुई - बरेली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Bareilly Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 54m     38 halts
Distance: 314 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:36
(Avg 1h 53m late)
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
(Avg 2h 58m late)
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 TDL
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
71907/Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा बांदीकुई डेमू
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:09) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

71907/Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा बांदीकुई डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Bandikui Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 47m     14 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:13
(Avg 49m late)
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00
(Avg 1h 4m late)
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
71905/Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा - भरतपुर डेमू
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:26
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BTE - Bharatpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:08) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.

71905/Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU
     ईदगाह आगरा - भरतपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Bharatpur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 19m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:26
(Avg 53m late)
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45
(Avg 45m late)
BTE/Bharatpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
71906/Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU
     भरतपुर - ईदगाह आगरा डेमू
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:23
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to IDH - Idgah Agra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:09) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

71906/Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU
     भरतपुर - ईदगाह आगरा डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Idgah Agra Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     5 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:23
(Avg 24m late)
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35
(Avg 1h 2m late)
IDH/Idgah Agra Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55341/Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     कासगंज - भरतपुर पैसेंजर
NHB - Noh Bachhamdi
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTE - Bharatpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (06:34) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55341/Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     कासगंज - भरतपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Noh Bachhamdi and Bharatpur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:38
(Avg 2h 17m late)
NHB/Noh Bachhamdi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
(Avg 1h 34m late)
BTE/Bharatpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
  AH
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Go to Full Mobile site