Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RKR/Ranikund Rarah (2 PFs)
रानी कुंड रारह


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 33, Rarah Dist.Bharatpur
State: Rajasthan
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

19110/Mathura - Kota MEMU Express
     मथुरा - कोटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस
RKR - Ranikund Rarah
PF# -- Dep @ 05:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (21:10) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


19110/Mathura - Kota MEMU Express
     मथुरा - कोटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranikund Rarah and Kota Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 52m     36 halts
Distance: 303 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:28
RKR/Ranikund Rarah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09280/Mathura - Bayana MEMU Special
     मथुरा - बयाना मेमू स्पेशल
RKR - Ranikund Rarah
PF# -- Dep @ 06:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXN - Bayana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2022 (21:12) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

09280/Mathura - Bayana MEMU Special
     मथुरा - बयाना मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RKR and BXN.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     7 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:38
RKR/Ranikund Rarah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
BXN/Bayana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04793/Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सवाई माधोपुर - मथुरा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RKR - Ranikund Rarah
PF# -- Dep @ 10:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (11:04) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04793/Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सवाई माधोपुर - मथुरा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranikund Rarah and Mathura Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     3 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:07
RKR/Ranikund Rarah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04794/Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     मथुरा - सवाई माधोपुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
RKR - Ranikund Rarah
PF# -- Dep @ 14:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SWM - Sawai Madhopur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (11:05) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04794/Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     मथुरा - सवाई माधोपुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RKR and SWM.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     24 halts
Distance: 195 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:29
RKR/Ranikund Rarah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:35
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09279/Bayana - Mathura MEMU Special
     बयाना - मथुरा मेमू स्पेशल
RKR - Ranikund Rarah
PF# -- Dep @ 18:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:40
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2022 (21:12) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

09279/Bayana - Mathura MEMU Special
     बयाना - मथुरा मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranikund Rarah and Mathura Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     3 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:51
RKR/Ranikund Rarah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19109/Kota - Mathura MEMU Express
     कोटा - मथुरा मेमू एक्सप्रेस
RKR - Ranikund Rarah
PF# -- Dep @ 23:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (21:09) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


19109/Kota - Mathura MEMU Express
     कोटा - मथुरा मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranikund Rarah and Mathura Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     3 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:11
RKR/Ranikund Rarah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site