Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MWY/Mailaram (2 PFs)
మైలారం     मैलारम

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Dandu Mailaram, Rangareddy District
State: Telangana
Elevation: 549 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

57129/Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಬೋಲಾರಮ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - बोलारम पैसेंजर
MWY - Mailaram
PF# -- Dep @ 04:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BMO - Bolarum
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (23:27) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57129/Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಬೋಲಾರಮ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - बोलारम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MWY and BMO.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     21 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:32
MWY/Mailaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
BMO/Bolarum 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 SUR
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
67249/Tandur - Secunderabad MEMU
తాండూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ మెము     तांडूर - सिकंदराबाद मेमू
MWY - Mailaram
PF# -- Dep @ 06:20
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 08:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (03:39) by 1944508/Extend TPTY KRMR SF Express upto JAGTIAL~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

67249/Tandur - Secunderabad MEMU
తాండూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ మెము     तांडूर - सिकंदराबाद मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mailaram and Secunderabad Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     11 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
MWY/Mailaram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
57155/Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ - ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कलबुरगि (गुलबर्गा) - हैदराबाद पैसेंजर
MWY - Mailaram
PF# -- Dep @ 07:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:51) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

57155/Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ - ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कलबुरगि (गुलबर्गा) - हैदराबाद पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MWY and HYB.
Travel Time: 3h 2m     12 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:48
MWY/Mailaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
57660/Falaknuma - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved)
ఫలక్‌నుమ - గుల్‌బర్గా ప్యాసింజర్ / ಫಲಕ್ನುಮಾ - ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     फलकनुमा - कलबुरगि (गुलबर्गा) पैसेंजर
MWY - Mailaram
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLBG - Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:42) by 298373/Solapur Superfast^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

57660/Falaknuma - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved)
ఫలక్‌నుమ - గుల్‌బర్గా ప్యాసింజర్ / ಫಲಕ್ನುಮಾ - ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     फलकनुमा - कलबुरगि (गुलबर्गा) पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mailaram and Kalaburagi Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:20
MWY/Mailaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
KLBG/Kalaburagi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - फलकनुमा पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर
MWY - Mailaram
PF# -- Dep @ 16:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FM - Falaknuma
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:57) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - फलकनुमा पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MWY and FM.
Travel Time: 3h 28m     21 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) and LPI/Lingampalli
Departs @ 16:22
MWY/Mailaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
FM/Falaknuma 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: 1.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
57156/Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved)
హైదరాబాద్ గుల్బర్గా ప్యాసింజర్ / ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ - ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हैदराबाद गुलबर्गा पैसेंजर
MWY - Mailaram
PF# -- Dep @ 19:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLBG - Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:45) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

57156/Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved)
హైదరాబాద్ గుల్బర్గా ప్యాసింజర్ / ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ - ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हैदराबाद गुलबर्गा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mailaram and Kalaburagi Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 42m     14 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:28
MWY/Mailaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
KLBG/Kalaburagi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.5/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
67250/Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU
సికింద్రాబాద్ - తాండూర్ మెము     सिकंदराबाद - तांडूर मेमू
MWY - Mailaram
PF# -- Dep @ 19:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to TDU - Tandur
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (21:13) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

67250/Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU
సికింద్రాబాద్ - తాండూర్ మెము     सिकंदराबाद - तांडूर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MWY and TDU.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:55
MWY/Mailaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 21:00
TDU/Tandur 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ - విజయపుర ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद - विजयपुर पैसेंजर
MWY - Mailaram
PF# -- Dep @ 22:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJP - Vijayapura (Bijapur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:10
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (23:28) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ - విజయపుర ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद - विजयपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mailaram and Vijayapura.
Travel Time: 13h 7m     36 halts
Distance: 356 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:03
MWY/Mailaram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
BJP/Vijayapura 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 SUR
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site