Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ravapali Kalan
रावुलापल्ली कलान
రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli Kalan Road, Ravulapalli Kalan, District Rangareddy - 501 203
State: Telangana
Updated: Jan 29 (13:24)
Elevation: 576 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

5 Trains

17029/Vijayapura - Hyderabad Express
విజయపుర - హైదరాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजापुर - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
RPK - Ravulapalli Kalan
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
IISL

TT Updated: Mar 02 (22:01) by 457643/


17029/Vijayapura - Hyderabad Express
విజయపుర - హైదరాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजापुर - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ravulapalli Kalan and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 2h 32m     5 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:38
RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 SUR
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
07759/Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU
ಚಿತ್ತಾಪೂರ - సికింద్రాబాద్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     चित्तापुर - सिकंदराबाद मेमू
RPK - Ravulapalli Kalan
PF# -- Dep @ 06:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 06 (19:13) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


07759/Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU
ಚಿತ್ತಾಪೂರ - సికింద్రాబాద్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     चित्तापुर - सिकंदराबाद मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ravulapalli Kalan and Secunderabad Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:45
RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07752/Falaknuma - Wadi Passenger (UnReserved)
ఫలక్‌నుమ - వాడి ఎక్సప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     फलकनुमा - वाडी पैसेंजर
RPK - Ravulapalli Kalan
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to WADI - Wadi Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 06 (19:11) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


07752/Falaknuma - Wadi Passenger (UnReserved)
ఫలక్‌నుమ - వాడి ఎక్సప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     फलकनुमा - वाडी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ravulapalli Kalan and Wadi Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 136 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
WADI/Wadi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17626/Repalle - Vikarabad Express (PT)
రేపల్లె - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रेपल्ले - विकाराबाद एक्सप्रेस
RPK - Ravulapalli Kalan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VKB - Vikarabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
IISL3A

TT Updated: Mar 13 (09:18) by 2111393/Beliefe


17626/Repalle - Vikarabad Express (PT)
రేపల్లె - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रेपल्ले - विकाराबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ravulapalli Kalan and Vikarabad Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TEL/Tenali Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 08:45
RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
VKB/Vikarabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
07592/Vikarabad - Kacheguda Express Special (UnReserved)
వికారాబాద్ - కాచిగూడ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विकाराबाद - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RPK - Ravulapalli Kalan
PF# -- Dep @ 11:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Arr @ 13:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 15 2023 (19:37) by 2218862/


07592/Vikarabad - Kacheguda Express Special (UnReserved)
వికారాబాద్ - కాచిగూడ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विकाराबाद - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ravulapalli Kalan and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     8 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:20
RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site