Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BUE/Baruna (2 PFs)
برونا     बरुना

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Arrah Buxar Rd
State: Bihar
Updated: Dec 15 2017 (23:29) by 1747726/Lamborghini^~
Elevation: 65 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur

Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

63262/Buxar - Fatuha MEMU
بکسر- فاتوہا میمو     बक्सर - फतुहा मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FUT - Fatuha Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63262/Buxar - Fatuha MEMU
بکسر- فاتوہا میمو     बक्सर - फतुहा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Fatuha Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 9m     22 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:06
(Avg 12m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
(Avg 6m early)
FUT/Fatuha Junction 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
63232/Buxar - Patna MEMU
بکسر -پٹنہ میمو     बक्सर - पटना मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 13:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 55m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (13:09) by 1602229/Winter has come^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 55m.

63232/Buxar - Patna MEMU
بکسر -پٹنہ میمو     बक्सर - पटना मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 3m     15 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:27
(Avg 26m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
(Avg 23m late)
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU
پٹنہ - وارانسی معمئ     पटना - वाराणसी मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 13:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (21:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.

63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU
پٹنہ - وارانسی معمئ     पटना - वाराणसी मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 8m     17 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:12
(Avg 1h 17m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
(Avg 1h 10m late)
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63264/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
مغل سرائے - پٹنہ معمئ     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
Source Station Changed.

63264/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
مغل سرائے - پٹنہ معمئ     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 14m     18 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:56
(Avg 24m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10
(Avg 55m late)
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63227/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# 5,7 Arr @ 14:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (13:31) by 1602229/Winter has come^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m.
Destination Station Changed.

63227/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction .
Travel Time: 3h 31m     16 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:34
(Avg 26m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05
(Avg 39m late)
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction  
Platform# 5,7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63234/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:17
ETD: 12:17on time
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (12:23) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
Source Station Changed.

63234/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 23m     17 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction
Departs @ 12:17
(Avg 26m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
(Avg on time)
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
03219/Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special
     रघुनाथपुर - बक्सर मेमू विशेष
BUE - Baruna
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXR - Buxar
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Dec 07 (17:26) by 1246501/Sancharam^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

03219/Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special
     रघुनाथपुर - बक्सर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Buxar.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     1 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:56
(Avg 21m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50
(Avg 13m early)
BXR/Buxar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 08, 2018fromRPR/Raghunathpur
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 28, 2019atBXR/Buxar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63225/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# 6 Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 31m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (12:19) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 31m.
Destination Station Changed.

63225/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction .
Travel Time: 5h 13m     15 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:17
(Avg 1h 43m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
(Avg 33m late)
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction  
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
03220/Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special
     बक्सर - रघुनाथपुर मेमू विशेष
BUE - Baruna
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPR - Raghunathpur
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 (17:27) by 1246501/Sancharam^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03220/Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special
     बक्सर - रघुनाथपुर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Raghunathpur.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     5 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:28
(Avg 16m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10
(Avg 11m late)
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 08, 2018fromBXR/Buxar
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 28, 2019atRPR/Raghunathpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63263/Patna - Buxar MEMU
     पटना - बक्सर मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXR - Buxar
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (12:30) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 0m.

63263/Patna - Buxar MEMU
     पटना - बक्सर मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Buxar.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     0 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 3 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:56
(Avg 1h 21m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
(Avg 12m late)
BXR/Buxar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
63228/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 8,10 Arr @ 21:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (21:37) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.
Source Station Changed.

63228/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:32
(Avg 49m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10
(Avg 34m late)
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Platform# 8,10
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63226/Varanasi - Patna MEMU
وارانسی - پٹنہ معمئ     वाराणसी - पटना मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 53m.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (21:40) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 53m.

63226/Varanasi - Patna MEMU
وارانسی - پٹنہ معمئ     वाराणसी - पटना मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 33m     18 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:22
(Avg 1h 10m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
(Avg 52m late)
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
63261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU
فاتوہا -بکسر میمو     फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXR - Buxar
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU
فاتوہا -بکسر میمو     फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Buxar.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     0 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:07
(Avg 29m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50
(Avg 2m late)
BXR/Buxar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63231/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू
BUE - Baruna
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:19
ETD: 23:19on time
SMTWTFS
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# 5,7 Arr @ 04:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 52m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (12:29) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 52m.
Destination Station Changed.

63231/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baruna and Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction .
Travel Time: 5h 1m     15 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:19
(Avg 1h 4m late)
BUE/Baruna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction  
Platform# 5,7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site