Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PWXP/Pawani Kamarpur Halt (2 PFs)
پونی كمرپور ہالٹ     पवनी कमरपुर हॉल्ट

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Sukarwallia Rd, Distt.- Buxar, Pin - 802102
State: Bihar
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

03207/Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special
بکسر - پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکشن میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     बक्सर - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
PWXP - Pawani Kamarpur Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 04:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (22:27) by 2085044/Into a long break from IRI due to Final exams

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03207/Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special
بکسر - پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکشن میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     बक्सर - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pawani Kamarpur Halt and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 9m     14 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:36
PWXP/Pawani Kamarpur Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 08, 2021 from BXR/Buxar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03204/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special
پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکسن - پٹنہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
PWXP - Pawani Kamarpur Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 10:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (22:08) by 2085044/Into a long break from IRI due to Final exams

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03204/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special
پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکسن - پٹنہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pawani Kamarpur Halt and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 13m     22 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:37
PWXP/Pawani Kamarpur Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:50
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 08, 2021 from DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03229/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Special
پٹنہ - پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکسن میمو سپیشل     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू विशेष
PWXP - Pawani Kamarpur Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# 5 Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (17:26) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03229/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Special
پٹنہ - پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکسن میمو سپیشل     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pawani Kamarpur Halt and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 43m     14 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:17
PWXP/Pawani Kamarpur Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03230/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Patna MEMU Special
پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکسن - پٹنہ میمو سپیشل     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू स्पेशल
PWXP - Pawani Kamarpur Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 16:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (17:27) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03230/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Patna MEMU Special
پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکسن - پٹنہ میمو سپیشل     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pawani Kamarpur Halt and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 49m     24 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:41
PWXP/Pawani Kamarpur Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03203/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special
پٹنہ - پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکسن میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
PWXP - Pawani Kamarpur Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 16:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (19:41) by 2085044/Into a long break from IRI due to Final exams

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03203/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special
پٹنہ - پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکسن میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pawani Kamarpur Halt and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 48m     14 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:42
PWXP/Pawani Kamarpur Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 08, 2021 from PNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03208/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Express Special
پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکشن - بکسر میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - बक्सर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
PWXP - Pawani Kamarpur Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 22:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXR - Buxar
PF# -- Arr @ 23:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (22:19) by 2085044/Into a long break from IRI due to Final exams

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03208/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Express Special
پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکشن - بکسر میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - बक्सर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pawani Kamarpur Halt and Buxar.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:47
PWXP/Pawani Kamarpur Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:40
BXR/Buxar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 08, 2021 from DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site