Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BBKR/Baba Bakala Raiya Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: Rayya
बाबा बकाला रईया हाल्ट
ਬਾਬਾ ਬਕਾਲਾ ਰਈਆ ਹਾਲਟ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Road, Rayya, District Amritsar - 143112
State: Punjab
Updated: Dec 09 2022 (13:30)
Elevation: 234 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

2 Trains

04591/Ludhiana - Chheharta MEMU Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਛੇਹਰਟਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - छेहरटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BBKR - Baba Bakala Raiya Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CIA - Chheharta
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:02) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04591/Ludhiana - Chheharta MEMU Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਛੇਹਰਟਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - छेहरटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BBKR and CIA.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Departs @ 11:00
BBKR/Baba Bakala Raiya Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
CIA/Chheharta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04592/Chheharta - Ludhiana MEMU Express Special
ਛੇਹਰਟਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छेहरटा - लुधियाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BBKR - Baba Bakala Raiya Halt
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:09) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04592/Chheharta - Ludhiana MEMU Express Special
ਛੇਹਰਟਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छेहरटा - लुधियाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Baba Bakala Raiya Halt and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     12 halts
Distance: 99 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Departs @ 14:38
BBKR/Baba Bakala Raiya Halt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site