Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DIW/Dhilwan (2 PFs)
ਢਿੱਲਵਾਂ     ढिलवां

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jalandhar- Amritsar GT Road, Dhilwan, District Kapurthala
State: Punjab
Updated: Jul 09 (22:55) by 1747726/Suryanagari Superfast Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

09771/Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU Express Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जालंधर सिटी - अमृतसर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DIW - Dhilwan
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Today (15:06) by 1689018/Singapore GP 🏁

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

09771/Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU Express Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जालंधर सिटी - अमृतसर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhilwan and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     5 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Departs @ 09:59
DIW/Dhilwan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04591/Ludhiana - Chheharta MEMU Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਛੇਹਰਟਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - छेहरटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DIW - Dhilwan
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CIA - Chheharta
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (13:22) by 1689018/Singapore GP 🏁

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04591/Ludhiana - Chheharta MEMU Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਛੇਹਰਟਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - छेहरटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhilwan and Chheharta.
Travel Time: 1h 47m     7 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:43
DIW/Dhilwan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
CIA/Chheharta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 02, 2022 from LDH/Ludhiana Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04592/Chheharta - Ludhiana MEMU Express Special
ਛੇਹਰਟਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छेहरटा - लुधियाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DIW - Dhilwan
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:35
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 23 (13:29) by 1689018/Singapore GP 🏁

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04592/Chheharta - Ludhiana MEMU Express Special
ਛੇਹਰਟਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छेहरटा - लुधियाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhilwan and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 43m     10 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:52
DIW/Dhilwan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 02, 2022 from CIA/Chheharta
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09772/Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DIW - Dhilwan
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (17:32) by 1689018/Singapore GP 🏁

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

09772/Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhilwan and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Departs @ 22:55
DIW/Dhilwan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 01, 2022 from ASR/Amritsar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site