Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MWZ/Mahishadahari (2 PFs)
মহিষাডহরী হল্ট     महिषाडहरी हाॅल्ट

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Mahishadahari , Sainthia , Dist - Birbhum
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Asansol

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

03578/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष
MWZ - Mahishadahari
PF# -- Dep @ 04:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (22:48) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03578/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahishadahari and Andal Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     11 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:18
MWZ/Mahishadahari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 31, 2021 from SNT/Sainthia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03559/Andal - Rampurhat MEMU Special
     
MWZ - Mahishadahari
PF# -- Dep @ 07:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (22:19) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03559/Andal - Rampurhat MEMU Special
     


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahishadahari and Rampurhat Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     4 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:03
MWZ/Mahishadahari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03577/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष
MWZ - Mahishadahari
PF# -- Dep @ 09:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SNT - Sainthia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (22:29) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03577/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahishadahari and Sainthia Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 21m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:44
MWZ/Mahishadahari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
SNT/Sainthia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03580/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष
MWZ - Mahishadahari
PF# -- Dep @ 10:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (22:52) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03580/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahishadahari and Andal Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     11 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:48
MWZ/Mahishadahari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03579/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া মেমু স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष
MWZ - Mahishadahari
PF# -- Dep @ 15:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SNT - Sainthia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (22:33) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03579/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া মেমু স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahishadahari and Sainthia Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:18
MWZ/Mahishadahari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40
SNT/Sainthia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03584/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष
MWZ - Mahishadahari
PF# -- Dep @ 16:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (22:53) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03584/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahishadahari and Andal Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     11 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:48
MWZ/Mahishadahari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:20
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03586/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष
MWZ - Mahishadahari
PF# -- Dep @ 20:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (22:55) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03586/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
সাঁইথিয়া - অণ্ডাল এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     सांईथिया - अण्डाल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahishadahari and Andal Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 31m     11 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:09
MWZ/Mahishadahari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03585/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष
MWZ - Mahishadahari
PF# -- Dep @ 20:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SNT - Sainthia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (22:39) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03585/Andal - Sainthia MEMU Special
অণ্ডাল - সাঁইথিয়া এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     अण्डाल - सांईथिया मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahishadahari and Sainthia Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 21m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:24
MWZ/Mahishadahari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
SNT/Sainthia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site