Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from AMP/Ahmadpur Junction (5 PFs)
আহমদপুর জংশন     अहमदपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Suiri road , ahmedpur , Dist - Birbhum
State: West Bengal
Updated: Mar 17 (12:40) by 90119/জয়দীপ
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Howrah

Rating: 3.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)

Status Updated: not updated

31 Trains

13150/Kanchankanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कान्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8,12 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (22:13) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.

13150/Kanchankanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कान्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and SDAH.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 173 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:25
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8,12
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
SGUJ
Rating: 2.9/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (12)
03048/Viswabharati Fast Passenger Special
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প‍্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 10:10
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (11:04) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03048/Viswabharati Fast Passenger Special
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প‍্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 178 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03588/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU Special
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमु विशेष
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:43
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (16:16) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03588/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU Special
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमु विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     11 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 06:59
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:43
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13012/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া রামপুরহাট)     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया रामपुरहाट)
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 11:25
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:10) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13012/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া রামপুরহাট)     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया रामपुरहाट)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 38m     6 halts
Distance: 178 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:47
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
03074/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU Special
     रामुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमू स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (16:18) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03074/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU Special
     रामुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     11 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:11
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 31, 2021 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03469/Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPH - Tinpahar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (15:34) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03469/Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Tinpahar Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 57m     20 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:13
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
TPH/Tinpahar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Mar 26 (02:25) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Azimganj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 51m     7 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:09
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
DE1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 C1
Rating: 4.2/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (14)
13173/Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আগরতলা কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - अगरतला कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:34
no dep today
S T TF 
Going to AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 17:55
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (15:28) by 1854755/5k CNF TL and 8k RATINGS ✅

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 1m.

13173/Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আগরতলা কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - अगरतला कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Agartala.
Travel Time: 32h 21m     35 halts
Distance: 1378 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:34
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 A1
 18
GEN
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 3.2/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - good (26)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (21)
13175/Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - শিলচর কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - सिलचर कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:34
ETD: n/a
 M W  S
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 39m.
TT Updated: Jun 01 (21:14) by 2110805/∆NIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 39m.

13175/Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - শিলচর কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - सिलचर कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Silchar.
Travel Time: 28h 56m     29 halts
Distance: 1187 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:34
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# 3
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 A1
 18
GEN
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 3.2/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
আজিমগঞ্জ - হাওড়া কবিগুরু এক্সপ্রেস     आजिमगंज - हावड़ा कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:55
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Mar 26 (02:34) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
আজিমগঞ্জ - হাওড়া কবিগুরু এক্সপ্রেস     आजिमगंज - हावड़ा कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 178 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:00
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
03080/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (16:22) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03080/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 10:25
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03587/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Special
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमु विशेष
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (15:54) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03587/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Special
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট এমইমইউ স্পেশাল     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमु विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     5 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 10:39
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03056/Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special (UnReserved)
আহমদপুর - কাটোয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     अहमदपुर - कटवा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KWAE - Katwa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2021 (09:32) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03056/Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special (UnReserved)
আহমদপুর - কাটোয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     अहमदपुर - कटवा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Katwa Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     12 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
KWAE/Katwa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03112/Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU Special
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2021 (13:46) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03112/Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU Special
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between AMP and SDAH is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 36m     28 halts
Distance: 185 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RPH/Rampurhat Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Departs @ 13:59
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12347/Sahid Express
শহীদ এক্সপ্রেস     शहीद एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:30
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:31) by 1777975/A poor man from Kolkata

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12347/Sahid Express
শহীদ এক্সপ্রেস     शहीद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and RPH.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     1 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Departs @ 14:32
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 C1
Rating: 3.6/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (12)
13031/Howrah - Jaynagar Express
হাওড়া - জয়নগর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जयनगर एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:05
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 49m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:31) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 49m.

13031/Howrah - Jaynagar Express
হাওড়া - জয়নগর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जयनगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 21h 3m     90 halts
Distance: 541 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:02
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
 D1
Rating: 2.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - poor (10)
03590/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU Special
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (16:19) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03590/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU Special
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 46m     11 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 15:09
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 31, 2021 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13174/Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
আগরতলা - শিয়ালদহ কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     अगरतला - सियालदह कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:49
ETD: n/a
SM W F 
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 14 Arr @ 19:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (12:55) by 1854755/5k CNF TL and 8k RATINGS ✅

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

13174/Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
আগরতলা - শিয়ালদহ কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     अगरतला - सियालदह कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and SDAH.
Travel Time: 3h 36m     3 halts
Distance: 173 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:49
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SM W F 
Arrives @ 19:25
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 14
SM W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 A1
 18
GEN
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 3.1/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
13176/Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
শিলচর - শিয়ালদহ কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - सियालदह कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:49
no dep today
  T T S
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 14 Arr @ 19:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (12:59) by 1854755/5k CNF TL and 8k RATINGS ✅

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

13176/Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
শিলচর - শিয়ালদহ কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - सियालदह कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and SDAH.
Travel Time: 3h 36m     3 halts
Distance: 173 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:49
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 2
  T T S
Arrives @ 19:25
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 14
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 GS
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 A1
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 2.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
13032/Jaynagar - Howrah Express
جئےنگر - ہاؤڈہ ایکسپریس     जयनगर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:20
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 27m.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (19:07) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 27m.

13032/Jaynagar - Howrah Express
جئےنگر - ہاؤڈہ ایکسپریس     जयनगर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     17 halts
Distance: 178 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:14
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
03111/Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - রামপুরহাট মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - रामपुरहाट मेमू स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2021 (13:43) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03111/Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - রামপুরহাট মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - रामपुरहाट मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departs @ 16:30
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12348/Sahid Express
শহীদ এক্সপ্রেস     शहीद एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 20:15
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:32) by 1777975/A poor man from Kolkata

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

12348/Sahid Express
শহীদ এক্সপ্রেস     शहीद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     5 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Departs @ 17:17
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
03470/Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:36) by 1844918/Returning to Life

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03470/Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Barddhaman Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 7m     11 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:33
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03073/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Special
     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (16:00) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03073/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Special
     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     5 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:44
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 31, 2021 from BWN/Barddhaman Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13018/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 21:45
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 (02:30) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13018/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 178 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:54
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
DE1
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া রামপুরহাট)     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया रामपुरहाट)
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:55
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:10) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া রামপুরহাট)     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया रामपुरहाट)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 4h 9m     9 halts
Distance: 165 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:46
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
EOG
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
Rating: 3.4/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
03589/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Special
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট মেমু স্পেশাল     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (16:38) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03589/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Special
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট মেমু স্পেশাল     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     5 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:09
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 31, 2021 from BWN/Barddhaman Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03047/Viswabharati Fast Passenger Special
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প‍্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2021 (00:12) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03047/Viswabharati Fast Passenger Special
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প‍্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     5 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 20:20
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
EOG
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03079/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (16:36) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03079/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AMP and RPH.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 21:50
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13147/Uttarbanga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXT - Bamanhat
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:20
IISL3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:02) by 2120222/—

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

13147/Uttarbanga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Bamanhat.
Travel Time: 12h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 576 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:40
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
BXT/Bamanhat 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
HA1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
Rating: 3.6/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (25)
13149/Kanchankanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कान्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस
AMP - Ahmadpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 12:30
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (22:09) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.

13149/Kanchankanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कान्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Jn and Alipur Duar Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 56m     18 halts
Distance: 581 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:34
AMP/Ahmadpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
SGUJ
Rating: 3.3/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (18)
Go to Full Mobile site