Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JALD/Jaliya Devani (1 PFs)
जालिया देवाणी
જાલિયા દેવાણી


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Ranuja Village Road, District Jamnagar - 361 130
State: Gujarat
Updated: Jan 17 (15:27)
Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Rajkot

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

09479/Rajkot - Okha Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ - ઓખા પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     राजकोट - ओखा पैसेंजर
JALD - Jaliya Devani
PF# -- Dep @ 00:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:03) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09479/Rajkot - Okha Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ - ઓખા પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     राजकोट - ओखा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JALD and OKHA.
Travel Time: 5h 36m     13 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:24
JALD/Jaliya Devani 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09480/Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
ઓખા - રાજકોટ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     ओखा - राजकोट पैसेंजर
JALD - Jaliya Devani
PF# -- Dep @ 02:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJT - Rajkot Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:03) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09480/Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
ઓખા - રાજકોટ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     ओखा - राजकोट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaliya Devani and Rajkot Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:27
JALD/Jaliya Devani 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30
RJT/Rajkot Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19209/Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - ओखा एक्सप्रेस
JALD - Jaliya Devani
PF# -- Dep @ 07:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
IISL

TT Updated: Jan 25 (21:38) by 457643/


19209/Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - ओखा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JALD and OKHA.
Travel Time: 5h 26m     15 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:29
JALD/Jaliya Devani 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - good (2)
19210/Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
ઓખા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
JALD - Jaliya Devani
PF# -- Dep @ 19:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 05:30
IISL

TT Updated: May 04 (13:46) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19210/Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
ઓખા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaliya Devani and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 9h 57m     22 halts
Distance: 333 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:33
JALD/Jaliya Devani 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - average (4)
Go to Full Mobile site