Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HAPA/Hapa (3 PFs)
हापा
હાપા


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 53
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Near Hapa Yard, Hapa Industrial Area, Jamnagar - 383001
State: Gujarat
Updated: Jun 20 (07:14)
Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Rajkot

Rating: 2.3/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (6)
transportation - average (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - poor (5)
safety - average (5)

Status Updated: not updated

57 Trains

20951/Okha - Jaipur Weekly SF Express
ઓખા - જયપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - जयपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:23
no dep today
  T    
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 16 (18:29) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


20951/Okha - Jaipur Weekly SF Express
ઓખા - જયપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - जयपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Jaipur Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 17m     15 halts
Distance: 880 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNU/Palanpur Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Departs @ 00:23
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 15:40
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09525/Hapa - Naharlagun Special Fare Summer Special
     हापा - नाहरलगुन विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 00:40
no dep today
   W   
Going to NHLN - Naharlagun (Itanagar)
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (19:52) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


09525/Hapa - Naharlagun Special Fare Summer Special
     हापा - नाहरलगुन विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between HAPA and NHLN is 158 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 63h 20m     46 halts
Distance: 3187 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:40
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 17, 2024fromHAPA/Hapa
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 27, 2024atNHLN/Naharlagun
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
S15
 16
S14
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDR - Dadar Western
PF# 5 Arr @ 19:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 05 (11:56) by 631570/પશ્ચિમ રેલવે રાજકોટ મંડળ पश्चिम रेलवे राजकोट मंडल


19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Dadar Western.
Travel Time: 18h 8m     48 halts
Distance: 809 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:12
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
DDR/Dadar Western 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB2
  5
AB1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (16)
09479/Rajkot - Okha Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ - ઓખા પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     राजकोट - ओखा पैसेंजर
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 01:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:03) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09479/Rajkot - Okha Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ - ઓખા પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     राजकोट - ओखा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 4h 41m     10 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:19
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09480/Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
ઓખા - રાજકોટ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     ओखा - राजकोट पैसेंजर
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 01:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJT - Rajkot Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:03) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09480/Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
ઓખા - રાજકોટ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     ओखा - राजकोट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and RJT.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     5 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:42
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30
RJT/Rajkot Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ|||اوکھا - گورکھپور ایکسپریس|||     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:11
no dep today
 M     
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 18:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:31) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ|||اوکھا - گورکھپور ایکسپریس|||     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 40h 44m     33 halts
Distance: 2115 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:11
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 B9
  4
 B8
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 A1
 13
 A2
 12
 A3
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
BINA
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
19015/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 22 (00:01) by 631570/પશ્ચિમ રેલવે રાજકોટ મંડળ पश्चिम रेलवे राजकोट मंडल


19015/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 3h 19m     5 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:11
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
AB2
 15
AB1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
09436/Okha - Gandhigram Special Fare Special
ઓખા - અમદાવાદ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ     ओखा - गांधीग्राम विशेष किराया विशेष
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 02:47
no dep today
 M     
Going to GG - Gandhigram (Ahmedabad)
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:50
IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 29 (12:42) by 457643/


09436/Okha - Gandhigram Special Fare Special
ઓખા - અમદાવાદ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ     ओखा - गांधीग्राम विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Gandhigram.
Travel Time: 9h 3m     10 halts
Distance: 425 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:47
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 11:50
GG/Gandhigram 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024 at GG/Gandhigram
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 BTD
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20968/Porbandar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - સિકંદરાબાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:44
no dep today
  T    
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 08:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (15:12) by 457643/


20968/Porbandar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - સિકંદરાબાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Secunderabad Jn.
Travel Time: 28h 16m     24 halts
Distance: 1545 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:44
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 9
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूत्तुक्कुडि विवेक एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:44
no dep today
     F 
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:35
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:31) by 457643/


19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूत्तुक्कुडि विवेक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Tuticorin.
Travel Time: 45h 51m     37 halts
Distance: 2535 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAN/Maninagar and BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departs @ 03:44
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 M6
 16
 M5
 15
 M4
 14
 M3
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
EOG
  ED
Rating: 3.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
22970/Banaras - Okha SF Express
બનારસ - ઓખા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     बनारस - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:53
no dep today
 M     
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 22 (11:42) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


22970/Banaras - Okha SF Express
બનારસ - ઓખા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     बनारस - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 52m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:53
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 07:45
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
20909/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||કોચુંવેલી - પોરબંદર સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ|||     कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:53
no dep today
  T    
Going to PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (16:46) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


20909/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||કોચુંવેલી - પોરબંદર સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ|||     कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 3h 32m     2 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:53
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 07:25
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 PC
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
19251/Veraval - Okha Express
વેરાવળ - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - ओखा एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:15
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 15 (10:06) by 457643/


19251/Veraval - Okha Express
વેરાવળ - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - ओखा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 52m     5 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:23
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 RJT
Rating: 4.9/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
22960/Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express
જામનગર - વડોદરા ઇન્ટરસીટી એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - वडोदरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
II2SCC

TT Updated: Feb 09 (14:53) by 457643/


22960/Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express
જામનગર - વડોદરા ઇન્ટરસીટી એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - वडोदरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Vadodara Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 26m     12 halts
Distance: 423 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VTA/Vatva and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Departs @ 05:04
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 18
 GS
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 D6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
20938/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express
દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - પોરબંદર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - پوربندر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:20
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 11 (20:16) by 1438110/RF SHANKU


20938/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express
દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - પોરબંદર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - پوربندر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:20
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Arrives @ 08:25
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (10)
09435/Gandhigram - Okha Special Fare Special
અમદાવાદ - ઓખા સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ     गांधीग्राम - ओखा विशेष किराया विशेष
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 06:20
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 29 (12:59) by 457643/


09435/Gandhigram - Okha Special Fare Special
અમદાવાદ - ઓખા સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ     गांधीग्राम - ओखा विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:20
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 09:50
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024 at OKHA/Okha
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 BTD
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20819/Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଓଖା ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 06:36
no dep today
  T    
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 13 (16:35) by 2091406/


20819/Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଓଖା ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 34m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:36
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 10:10
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
20952/Jaipur - Okha Weekly SF Express
જયપુર - ઓખા સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     जयपुर - ओखा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:32
no dep today
   W   
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 12 (12:51) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


20952/Jaipur - Okha Weekly SF Express
જયપુર - ઓખા સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     जयपुर - ओखा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 4h 18m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction
Departs @ 07:32
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 11:50
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19209/Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - ओखा एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 08:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
IISL

TT Updated: Jan 25 (21:38) by 457643/


19209/Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - ओखा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 4h 39m     12 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:16
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - good (2)
12477/Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)
જામનગર - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - श्री माता वैष्णों देवी कटड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:29
no dep today
   W   
Going to SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (22:29) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


12477/Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)
જામનગર - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - श्री माता वैष्णों देवी कटड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HAPA and SVDK is 350 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 56m     31 halts
Distance: 2059 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:29
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
SVDK/SMVD Katra 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
12475/Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)
     हापा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:30
no dep today
  T    
Going to SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 02 (20:51) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


12475/Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)
     हापा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HAPA and SVDK is 350 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m     32 halts
Distance: 2059 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:30
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
SVDK/SMVD Katra 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
ഓഖ - എറണാകുളം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:32
no dep today
 M    S
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 5 Arr @ 02:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (17:03) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
ഓഖ - എറണാകുളം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and ERS.
Travel Time: 41h 18m     44 halts
Distance: 2075 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:32
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 5
 M W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
19566/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ એક્સપ્રેસ|||اُترانچل ایکسپریس|||     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:35
no dep today
 M     
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:15
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 16 (18:37) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


19566/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ એક્સપ્રેસ|||اُترانچل ایکسپریس|||     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:35
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 13:15
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 M4
  4
 M3
  5
 M2
  6
 M1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
મુજફ્ફરપુર - પોરબંદર ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||مُظفَّرپُور - پوربندر ایکسپریس|||     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:19
no dep today
  TW   
Going to PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 16 (18:37) by 367496/railfan z


19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
મુજફ્ફરપુર - પોરબંદર ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||مُظفَّرپُور - پوربندر ایکسپریس|||     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 3h 26m     2 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:19
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
  TW   
Arrives @ 13:45
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
  TW   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
09524/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Special Fare SF Summer Special
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - اوکھا خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار اسپیشل|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - ओखा विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 10:34
no dep today
    T  
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 16 (18:29) by 457643/


09524/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Special Fare SF Summer Special
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - اوکھا خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار اسپیشل|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - ओखा विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 16m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:34
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 13:50
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 24, 2024fromDEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atOKHA/Okha
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22945/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:55
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 20 (13:48) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22945/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 4h 1m     6 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:54
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (17)
19575/Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express
ઓખા - નાથદ્વારા સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - नाथद्वारा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:08
no dep today
   W   
Going to NDT - Nathdwara
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:25
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:35) by 457643/


19575/Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express
ઓખા - નાથદ્વારા સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - नाथद्वारा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Nathdwara.
Travel Time: 19h 17m     14 halts
Distance: 947 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:08
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
NDT/Nathdwara 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M6
 17
 M5
 16
 M4
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 MVJ
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12905/Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:50
no dep today
   WT  
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 12 (20:27) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


12905/Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HAPA and SHM is 44 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 0m     27 halts
Distance: 2407 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:50
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
   WT  
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# --
     FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - poor (15)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
ஓக்கா - இராமேஸ்வரம் வாராந்திர விரைவு ரயில்|||ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 11:50
no dep today
  T    
Going to MMM - Mandapam
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:53
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 12 (22:59) by 457643/


16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
ஓக்கா - இராமேஸ்வரம் வாராந்திர விரைவு ரயில்|||ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Mandapam.
Travel Time: 54h 3m     40 halts
Distance: 2960 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 11:50
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 17:53 +2 nights
MMM/Mandapam 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
  JL
Rating: 3.8/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
22905/Okha - Shalimar SF Express
ઓખા - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:50
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (14:35) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


22905/Okha - Shalimar SF Express
ઓખા - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     ओखा - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HAPA and SHM is 44 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 0m     27 halts
Distance: 2407 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:50
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12906/Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
શાલીમાર - પોરબંદર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     शालिमार - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:57
ETD: n/a
SM     
Going to PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (10:34) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


12906/Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
શાલીમાર - પોરબંદર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     शालिमार - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 3h 23m     2 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:57
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
SM     
Arrives @ 15:20
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
SM     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
22906/Shalimar - Okha SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - ওখা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:57
no dep today
    T  
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (10:40) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


22906/Shalimar - Okha SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - ওখা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 4h 3m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:57
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 16:00
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:39
ETD: n/a
S    F 
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (17:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 51m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:39
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
S    F 
Arrives @ 16:30
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
09523/Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Summer Special
ઓખા - દિલ્હી સરાય રોહિલ્લા વિશેષ ભાડું સુપરફાસ્ટ તહેવાર વિશેષ     ओखा - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 13:18
no dep today
  T    
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 16 (18:27) by 457643/


09523/Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Summer Special
ઓખા - દિલ્હી સરાય રોહિલ્લા વિશેષ ભાડું સુપરફાસ્ટ તહેવાર વિશેષ     ओखा - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 21h 2m     21 halts
Distance: 1183 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:18
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromOKHA/Okha
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 26, 2024atDEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19565/Uttaranchal Express (PT)
ઉત્તરાંચલ એક્સપ્રેસ|||اُترانچل ایکسپریس|||     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:29
no dep today
     F 
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 4 Arr @ 19:20
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 16 (18:32) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


19565/Uttaranchal Express (PT)
ઉત્તરાંચલ એક્સપ્રેસ|||اُترانچل ایکسپریس|||     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HAPA and DDN is 91 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 51m     28 halts
Distance: 1494 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LR/Ladpura and KKU/Kanakpura
Departs @ 13:29
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 4
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 16
EOG
 15
 A1
 14
 M4
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
22923/Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - जामनगर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जामनगर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:34
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to JAM - Jamnagar
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:20
SL3A

TT Updated: May 31 (16:53) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22923/Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - जामनगर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जामनगर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and JAM.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     0 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and VTA/Vatva
Departs @ 13:34
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Arrives @ 14:20
JAM/Jamnagar 
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
22946/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:55
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 13 (01:07) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22946/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Mumbai Ctrl.
Travel Time: 14h 52m     22 halts
Distance: 815 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:03
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (15)
19576/Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express
નાથદ્વારા - ઓખા સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     नाथद्वारा - ओखा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:10
no dep today
     F 
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:50
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:33) by 457643/


19576/Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express
નાથદ્વારા - ઓખા સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     नाथद्वारा - ओखा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:10
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 18:50
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M6
 17
 M5
 16
 M4
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 MVJ
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
22940/Bilaspur - Okha SF Express (PT)
બિલાસપુર - હાપા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     बिलासपुर - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:10
no dep today
  T    
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 30 (16:18) by 457643/


22940/Bilaspur - Okha SF Express (PT)
બિલાસપુર - હાપા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     बिलासपुर - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:10
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 18:50
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 M6
  6
 M5
  7
 M4
  8
 M3
  9
 M2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 M1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
ওখা - গুৱাহাটী দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     ओखा - गुवाहाटी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:12
no dep today
     F 
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 13 (15:08) by 457643/


15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
ওখা - গুৱাহাটী দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     ओखा - गुवाहाटी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 62h 58m     37 halts
Distance: 3031 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:12
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
22969/Okha - Banaras SF Express (PT)
ઓખા - બનારસ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - बनारस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:16
no dep today
    T  
Going to BSBS - Banaras
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (20:36) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


22969/Okha - Banaras SF Express (PT)
ઓખા - બનારસ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - बनारस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Banaras.
Travel Time: 32h 44m     17 halts
Distance: 1856 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:16
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights
BSBS/Banaras 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
12478/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express
𑠩𑠹𑠤𑠮 𑠢𑠬𑠙𑠬 𑠦𑠴𑠨𑠹𑠘𑠵 𑠛𑠳𑠦𑠮 𑠊𑠔𑠗𑠺𑠬 - 𑠑𑠬𑠢𑠝𑠌𑠤 𑠩𑠯𑠞𑠤𑠟𑠬𑠩𑠹𑠔 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 | شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جامنگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:07
no dep today
 M     
Going to JAM - Jamnagar
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:33) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12478/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express
𑠩𑠹𑠤𑠮 𑠢𑠬𑠙𑠬 𑠦𑠴𑠨𑠹𑠘𑠵 𑠛𑠳𑠦𑠮 𑠊𑠔𑠗𑠺𑠬 - 𑠑𑠬𑠢𑠝𑠌𑠤 𑠩𑠯𑠞𑠤𑠟𑠬𑠩𑠹𑠔 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 | شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جامنگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and JAM.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     0 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:07
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 18:45
JAM/Jamnagar 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
20967/Secunderabad - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పొర్‌బంధర్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||સિકંદરાબાદ - પોરબંદર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||سِکندرآباد - پوربندر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:52
no dep today
    T  
Going to PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 02 (17:58) by 457643/


20967/Secunderabad - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పొర్‌బంధర్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||સિકંદરાબાદ - પોરબંદર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ|||سِکندرآباد - پوربندر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     1 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:52
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 21:50
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
19210/Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
ઓખા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 18:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 05:30
IISL

TT Updated: May 04 (13:46) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19210/Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
ઓખા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HAPA and BVC is 28 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 35m     25 halts
Distance: 362 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:55
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - average (4)
15636/Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - ওখা দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:25
no dep today
   W   
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:45) by 2218862/


15636/Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - ওখা দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - ओखा द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and OKHA.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:25
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 23:05
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
12268/Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Express
હાપા - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ વાતાનુકૂલિત દૂરંતો ઍક્સપ્રેસ     हापा - मुंबई सेंट्रल दूरन्तो एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:00
2S3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 31 (21:23) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12268/Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Express
હાપા - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ વાતાનુકૂલિત દૂરંતો ઍક્સપ્રેસ     हापा - मुंबई सेंट्रल दूरन्तो एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Mumbai Ctrl.
Travel Time: 11h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 815 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 20:05
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Duronto
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 H1
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 16
EOG
 15
 M1
 14
 M2
 13
 M3
 12
 M4
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
Rating: 3.8/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
22924/Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
જામનગર - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:31
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:30
SL3A

TT Updated: May 31 (16:53) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22924/Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
જામનગર - બાંદ્રા ટર્મિનસ હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and BDTS.
Travel Time: 12h 59m     11 halts
Distance: 804 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VTA/Vatva and VR/Virar
Departs @ 20:31
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
20910/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - કોચુંવેલી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:23
no dep today
    T  
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 17 (11:09) by 48001/22955 Kutch Superfast Express


20910/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT)
પોરબંદર - કોચુંવેલી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and KCVL.
Travel Time: 44h 37m     26 halts
Distance: 2274 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:23
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
હાપા - મડગાંવ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     हापा - मडगांव साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:40
no dep today
   W   
Going to MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:50
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Jun 17 (11:10) by 48001/22955 Kutch Superfast Express


22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
હાપા - મડગાંવ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     हापा - मडगांव साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HAPA and MAO.
Travel Time: 25h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 1346 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 21:40
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M5
 17
 M4
 16
 M3
 15
 M2
 14
 M1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 M6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.1/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - poor (6)
20820/Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
ଓଖା - ପୁରୀ ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओखा - पुरी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Dep @ 22:08
no dep today
   W   
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 18:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (12:24) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


20820/Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
ଓଖା - ପୁରୀ ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओखा - पुरी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapa and Puri.
Travel Time: 44h 7m     35 halts
Distance: 2602 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:08
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 18:15 +2 nights
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Go to Full Mobile site