Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BBS/Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର     भुवनेश्वर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 191
Number of Originating Trains: 31
Number of Terminating Trains: 31
Tel: 0674-2532233, Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneshwar
State: Odisha
Updated: Oct 19 2015 (11:53) by 107647/docdiablo23*^~
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road

Rating: 4.2/5 (420 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (53)
porters/escalators - good (53)
food - good (51)
transportation - good (53)
lodging - good (53)
railfanning - excellent (51)
sightseeing - excellent (53)
safety - good (53)

Status Updated: 1m ago

222 Trains

18407/Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ସାଇ ନଗର ଶୀରଡୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - साई नगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:10
no dep today
      S
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (07:49) by 1203948/Congrats Rohit Sharma for 3rd Double Ton^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and SNSI is 29 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 20m     22 halts
Distance: 1624 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Departs @ 00:10
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 PC
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
18421/Puri - Ajmer Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ ଆଜମେର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:10
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 29 2017 (20:16) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and AII is 683 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 0m     37 halts
Distance: 2422 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Departs @ 00:10
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Ajmer Junction/AII 
Platform# 1
   W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (4)
20816/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Superfast Express
విశాఖపట్నం - టాటా నగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - टाटानगर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 00:50
no dep today
 M     
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 12 2017 (12:47) by 1709673/Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and TATA.
Travel Time: 8h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 421 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:50
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 09:30
Tatanagar Junction/TATA 
Platform# 4
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
22890/Samudra Kanya SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଦୀଘା ସମୁଦ୍ର କନ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     समुद्र कन्या सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:00
no dep today
S      
Going to DGHA - Digha
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2017 (11:32) by 1246501/Solo™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and DGHA.
Travel Time: 8h 25m     9 halts
Distance: 484 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:00
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 09:25
Digha/DGHA 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
AB1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 18
GEN
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
విశాఖపట్నం - షాలిమార్ (కొలకత్త) సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:00
no dep today
    T  
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:11) by 1770627/▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and SHM.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 434 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:00
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S11
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 UR
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 UR
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - డిఘ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखपट्टणम - दीघा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:00
no dep today
     F 
Going to DGHA - Digha
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2017 (11:30) by 1246501/Solo™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and DGHA.
Travel Time: 8h 25m     9 halts
Distance: 484 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:00
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 09:25
Digha/DGHA 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - షాలిమార్ వీక్లీ / সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ - শালিমার সপ্তাহের সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     सिकंदराबाद - शालीमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:00
no dep today
      S
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:36) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and SHM.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 434 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:00
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - షాలిమార్ వీక్లీ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ-শালিমার (সাপ্তাহিক) এসি এক্সপ্রেস     सिकंदराबाद - शालीमार साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:00
ETD: 01:00 on time
   W   
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:05
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2017 (01:01) by 1709673/Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and SHM.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 434 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 01:00
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 BZA
 18
EOG
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
Rating: 4.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
18450/Patna - Puri Baidyanathdham Express
پوری بےديناتھدھام ایکسپریس     पटना पुरी बैद्यनाथाधाम एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
    T  
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:56) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:05
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 5,6
    T  
Arrives @ 03:10
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
AB1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
 ASN
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
15640/Kamakhya - Puri Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
  T    
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2017 (23:42) by 446463/KMonIRI*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:05
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
  T    
Arrives @ 03:10
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 DGR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S8
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
18420/Jaynagar - Puri Express
ଜୟନଗର - ପୂରୀ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ୍ ଏକ୍ସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     जयनगर - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
S      
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:10
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2017 (14:47) by 496597/Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 97 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
Departs @ 01:05
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
S      
Arrives @ 03:10
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 A1
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
HB1
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ASN
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
22889/Samudra Kanya SF Express
সমুদ্র কন্যা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समुद्र कन्या सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
 M     
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2017 (11:31) by 1246501/Solo™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:05
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 03:10
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
AB1
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
22853/Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express
শালিমার - বিশাখাপত্তনম সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:05
ETD: 02:22 1h 17m late
   W   
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:44) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and VSKP.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 444 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:05
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Platform# 6
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
22873/Digha - Vishakapatnam SF Express
দীঘা - বিশাখাপট্টনম সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     दीघा - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
      S
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2017 (11:30) by 1246501/Solo™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and VSKP.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 444 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BAM/Brahmapur
Departs @ 01:05
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S8
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08404/Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - পুরী স্পেশাল ভাড়া স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - पुरी विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:15
no dep today
S      
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:31) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:15
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:00
Puri/PURI 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 31, 2017 at PURI/Puri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
সাঁতরাগাছি-চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল এ.সি. সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / சாண்டராகாச்சி-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     सांतरागाछी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 5 Dep @ 01:20
ETD: 01:55 35m late
   W  S
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 5 Arr @ 22:45
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2017 (01:04) by 1709673/Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and MAS is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m     11 halts
Distance: 1225 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:20
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 5
   W  S
Arrives @ 22:45
Chennai Central/MAS 
Platform# 5
   W  S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
VSKP
 17
EOG
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 H1
 12
 PC
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.2/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - good (23)
22809/Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
ପାରାଦୀପ - ଭିଶାକାପାଟନା ସପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରସ     पारादीप - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 6 Dep @ 01:20
no dep today
    T  
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:52) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and VSKP.
Travel Time: 7h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 444 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BALU/Balugaon
Departs @ 01:20
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 6
    T  
Arrives @ 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Platform# 6
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Dec 13 departure has been CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
 CTC
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಗುವಹಾಟಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:30
no dep today
S    FS
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2017 (01:20) by 90119/জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and GHY is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m     22 halts
Distance: 1410 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 02:30
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1
S    FS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Guwahati/GHY 
Platform# 3
SM    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 PC
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 A2
 10
 B7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
Rating: 2.9/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (19)
12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
সিকন্দ্রাবাদ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ / సికిందరాబాద్ గౌహతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:30
no dep today
 M     
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2017 (19:33) by 1203948/Congrats Rohit Sharma for 3rd Double Ton^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and GHY is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 1410 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CHE/Srikakulam Road
Departs @ 02:30
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Guwahati/GHY 
Platform# 5
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
 B3
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 B4
 10
 A1
 19
S10
 20
 PC
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 HWH
Rating: 3.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar (Guwahati) SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - സില്‍ച്ചര്‍ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - सिलचर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:30
no dep today
  T    
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 17:15
II2SSL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2017 (15:08) by 1203948/Congrats Rohit Sharma for 3rd Double Ton^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and SCL is 21 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 45m     26 halts
Distance: 1789 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:30
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Silchar/SCL 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
S10
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 PC
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
Rating: 2.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - poor (7)
22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Vishakhapanam) (PT)
എറണാകുളം-പട്ന സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विशाखपट्टणम)
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:30
ETD: 05:40 3h 10m late
   WT  
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 20:00
II
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2017 (02:08) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and PNBE is 38 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m     21 halts
Distance: 863 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:30
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 2
   WT  
Arrives @ 20:00
Patna Junction/PNBE 
Platform# 10
   WT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 PC
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ASN
Rating: 3.5/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
18409/Sri Jagannath Express
শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস / ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:35
ETD: 02:55 20m late
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:35
II
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:10) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:35
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 A2
 16
S14
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:25
ETD: 04:17 52m late
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1,6 Arr @ 07:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2017 (16:24) by 496597/Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and YPR is 57 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m     26 halts
Distance: 1522 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar
Departs @ 03:25
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Platform# 1,6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
S14
 17
S13
 16
 PC
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.1/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - average (36)
punctuality - good (38)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - good (34)
safety - good (32)
12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:35
ETD: 07:14 3h 39m late
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:12) by 496597/Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Departs @ 03:35
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
Rating: 3.3/5 (370 votes)
cleanliness - average (65)
punctuality - average (65)
food - good (60)
ticket avbl - average (61)
u/r coach - average (27)
railfanning - excellent (60)
safety - good (59)
22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SuperFast Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சாண்டராகாச்சி அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - संतरागाछी सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:45
no dep today
 M   F 
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 1,4 Arr @ 10:25
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:32) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and SRC.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 430 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between BLS/Balasore and BHC/Bhadrak
Departs @ 03:45
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Arrives @ 10:25
Santragachi Junction/SRC 
Platform# 1,4
 M   F 
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
VSKP
 17
EOG
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 H1
 12
 PC
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.4/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (19)
07149/Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గువాహాటీ ప్రత్యేక ఛార్జీల స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 03:45
no dep today
      S
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2017 (19:21) by 1332893/22days to go for VSKP trip

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and GHY is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 0m     20 halts
Distance: 1426 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:45
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Guwahati/GHY 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 15, 2017fromBBS/Bhubaneswar
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 31, 2017atGHY/Guwahati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
VSKP
 18
SLR
 17
S12
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
12887/Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
হাওড়া - পুরী সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:55
no dep today
  T    
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 05:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:37) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:55
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
  T    
Arrives @ 05:40
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 1,2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 PC
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
12895/Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
হাওড়া - পুরী সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:55
no dep today
      S
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:42) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:55
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 05:40
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
AB1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
12881/Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express
হাওড়া-পুরী গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস/ହାଉଡା - ପୁରୀ ଗରିବ ରଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     हावड़ा-पुरी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 6 Dep @ 03:55
ETD: 03:58 3m late
   W F 
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:40
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:43) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Departs @ 03:55
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 6
   W F 
Arrives @ 05:40
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 18
EOG
 17
 G1
 16
 G2
 15
 G3
 14
 G4
 13
 G5
 12
 G6
 11
 G7
 10
 G8
Rating: 4.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (10)
22835/Shalimar - Puri Superfast Express
শালিমার - পুরী সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 6 Dep @ 03:55
no dep today
    T  
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2017 (07:36) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:55
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 6
    T  
Arrives @ 05:40
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଂଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:20
ETD: 09:48 5h 28m late
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:05
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:35) by 1203948/Congrats Rohit Sharma for 3rd Double Ton^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LRJ/Laksar Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departs @ 04:20
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - good (27)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (25)
12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
கோரமண்டல் விரைவு / করমন্ডল এক্সপ্রেস     कोरोमंडल एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 04:40
ETD: 05:53 1h 13m late
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 21,23 Arr @ 11:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:58) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and HWH.
Travel Time: 7h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 437 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TNP/Tondiarpet and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 04:40
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
Howrah Junction/HWH 
Platform# 21,23
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.3/5 (217 votes)
cleanliness - average (37)
punctuality - excellent (36)
food - average (37)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - good (35)
safety - good (36)
12837/Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
হাওড়া - পুরী সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:15
ETD: 05:50 35m late
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:00
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:59) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Departs @ 05:15
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
HA2
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - poor (13)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (16)
safety - good (18)
18451/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:25
ETD: 06:03 38m late
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 07:15
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:03) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:25
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15
Puri/PURI 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S10
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
HA1
 17
AB1
 16
HB1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 3.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
18302-Slip/Rayagada - Puri Express
     रायगढ़ - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:15
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:47) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:25
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
S10
TLHR
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 6 Dep @ 05:30
ETD: 05:30 on time
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 12:05
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2017 (22:58) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and SBC is 78 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m     45 halts
Distance: 1548 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departs @ 05:30
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 GTL
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( वाया‌ टिटलागड़ )
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:40
no dep today
  T    
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (09:01) by 1203948/Congrats Rohit Sharma for 3rd Double Ton^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:40
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
  T    
Arrives @ 07:30
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পুদুচেরি (অরবিন্দ) সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुदुच्चेरी (अरविंद) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:55
no dep today
 M     
Going to PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:11) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and PDY is 56 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 1484 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:55
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:55
ETD: 08:23 2h 28m late
S TW F 
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:50) by 496597/Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and VSG is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m     36 halts
Distance: 1684 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Departs @ 05:55
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
S TW F 
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG 
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
VSKP
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 2.7/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (22)
12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
انگ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:55
no dep today
    T  
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2017 (11:47) by 1246501/Solo™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and YPR is 68 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m     14 halts
Distance: 1532 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 05:55
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Platform# 4
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 HWH
Rating: 3.3/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - poor (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
15644/Kamakhya - Puri Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
no dep today
      S
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:19) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and PURI.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 87 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
Departs @ 05:55
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 07:30
Puri/PURI 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 HWH
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S8
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ହାଓଡା ଜନ ଶତାବ୍ଦି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:00
ETD: 06:00 on time
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 19 Arr @ 12:40
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:37) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and HWH.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 437 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JPR/Jakpur and PKU/Panskura Junction
Departs @ 06:00
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
Howrah Junction/HWH 
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 C1
  7
 C2
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 13
DR2
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 4.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:10
no dep today
  T    
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:30) by 1203948/Congrats Rohit Sharma for 3rd Double Ton^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and SHM.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 434 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Departs @ 06:10
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 13:50
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 A1
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
12507/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar (Guwahati) SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - സില്‍ച്ചര്‍ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - सिलचर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
no dep today
    T  
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
II2SSL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2017 (15:04) by 1203948/Congrats Rohit Sharma for 3rd Double Ton^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and SCL is 21 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 50m     26 halts
Distance: 1789 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Departs @ 06:10
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Silchar/SCL 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 PC
 13
 S6
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 HWH
Rating: 2.9/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (14)
15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮುಜಾಫರ್ ಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 06:10
no dep today
     F 
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 04:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (16:51) by 1203948/Congrats Rohit Sharma for 3rd Double Ton^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and MFP is 260 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 50m     18 halts
Distance: 1142 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 06:10
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1,2
     F 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP 
Platform# 3,4
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
Rating: 2.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (10)
22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:10
no dep today
 M    S
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (02:08) by 1246501/Solo™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and SHM.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 434 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 2
 M    S
Arrives @ 13:50
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 MAS
Rating: 3.1/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
22501/K.S.R. Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: 06:35 25m late
   W   
Going to NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:03) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and NTSK is 97 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 35m     23 halts
Distance: 2010 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:10
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B4
 17
 S1
 16
 PC
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
Rating: 3.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
18117/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
ଗୁଣୁପୁର - ରାଉରକେଲା ରାଜ୍ୟ ରାଣୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - गुणुपूर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 6 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: 07:10 1h 0m late
 M W  S
Going to GNPR - Gunupur
PF# -- Arr @ 14:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 55m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:51) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 55m.
Destination Station Changed.

Show Full Train Time-Table


This is the Shortest Route between BBS and GNPR.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     10 halts
Distance: 357 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 6
 M W  S
Arrives @ 14:15
Gunupur/GNPR 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:20
ETD: 06:20 on time
SMTWTFS
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:57) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and ROU is 43 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m     63 halts
Distance: 462 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
Rourkela Junction/ROU 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Dec 13 departure has been CANCELLED from ANGL/Angul to ROU/Rourkela Junction
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
TLHR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12839/Howrah - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল মেল     हावड़ा - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल
BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 06:25
ETD: 07:37 1h 12m late
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 8 Arr @ 03:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2017 (20:21) by 1602229/Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

Show Full Train Time-Table


The Shortest Route between BBS and MAS is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m     27 halts
Distance: 1226 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAM/Brahmapur and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Departs @ 06:25
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Chennai Central/MAS 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
 PC
 10
S12
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.3/5 (191 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - average (32)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - good (30)
Go to Full Mobile site