Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BNBH/Vani Vihar (2 PFs)
बाणीबिहार पि.एच.
ବାଣୀବିହାର ପି.ଏଚ.


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Saheed Nagar, Bhubaneswar, PIN 751007
State: Odisha
Updated: Jan 02 2019 (18:59) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

20 Trains

18126/Puri - Rourkela Express (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (13:14) by 2114770/jyotiprasad1412


18126/Puri - Rourkela Express (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Rourkela Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 1m     62 halts
Distance: 459 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:24
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
08427/Angul - Puri Fast MEMU Special
ଅନୁଗୁଳ - ପୁରୀ ଫାସ୍ଟ ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     अनुगुल - पुरी फास्ट मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (22:39) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08427/Angul - Puri Fast MEMU Special
ଅନୁଗୁଳ - ପୁରୀ ଫାସ୍ଟ ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     अनुगुल - पुरी फास्ट मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Puri.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     7 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:29
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

TLHR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08413/Talcher - Puri MEMU Special
ତାଳଚେର - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଳ     तालचेर - पुरी मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (22:17) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08413/Talcher - Puri MEMU Special
ତାଳଚେର - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଳ     तालचेर - पुरी मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Puri.
Travel Time: 2h 14m     13 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:01
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08555/Bhadrak - Daspalla MEMU Special
     भद्रक - दशपल्ला मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DSPL - Daspalla
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 06 (12:00) by 2218862/


08555/Bhadrak - Daspalla MEMU Special
     भद्रक - दशपल्ला मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Daspalla.
Travel Time: 3h 3m     12 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:27
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
DSPL/Daspalla 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08534/Palasa - Cuttack Passenger Special (UnReserved)
పలాస - కట్టాక్ ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేక     पलासा - कटक पैसेंजर स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTC - Cuttack Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:50) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08534/Palasa - Cuttack Passenger Special (UnReserved)
పలాస - కట్టాక్ ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేక     पलासा - कटक पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BNBH and CTC.
Travel Time: 0h 52m     6 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:28
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
CTC/Cuttack Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08411/Baleswar - Bhubaneswar MEMU Special
ବାଲେଶ୍ୱର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର ମେମୂ ବିଶେଷ     बालेश्वर - भुवनेश्वर मेमू विशेष
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 04 2023 (00:03) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08411/Baleswar - Bhubaneswar MEMU Special
ବାଲେଶ୍ୱର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର ମେମୂ ବିଶେଷ     बालेश्वर - भुवनेश्वर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 0h 19m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:31
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08432/Puri - Cuttack MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - କଟକ ମେମୂ ବିଶେଷ     पुरी - कटक मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTC - Cuttack Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:36) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08432/Puri - Cuttack MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - କଟକ ମେମୂ ବିଶେଷ     पुरी - कटक मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BNBH and CTC.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:51
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
CTC/Cuttack Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08422/Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Special
ଗୁଣୁପୁର - କଟକ ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     गुणुपूर - कटक मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTC - Cuttack Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 09 (23:11) by 319214/AvradipTMZ


08422/Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Special
ଗୁଣୁପୁର - କଟକ ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     गुणुपूर - कटक मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BNBH and CTC.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     5 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:56
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55
CTC/Cuttack Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08415/Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Special
ଜଳେଶ୍ୱର - ପୁରୀ ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     जलेश्वर - पुरी मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 12:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 09 (23:09) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08415/Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Special
ଜଳେଶ୍ୱର - ପୁରୀ ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     जलेश्वर - पुरी मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Puri.
Travel Time: 2h 49m     13 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:01
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08455/Kendujhargarh - Khurda Road Express MEMU Special
କେନ୍ଦୁଝର - ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     केन्दुझरगढ़ - खोरधा रोड एक्सप्रेस मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KUR - Khurda Road Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:48) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08455/Kendujhargarh - Khurda Road Express MEMU Special
କେନ୍ଦୁଝର - ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     केन्दुझरगढ़ - खोरधा रोड एक्सप्रेस मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Khurda Road Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     3 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:34
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
KUR/Khurda Road Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08416/Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - ଜଳେଶ୍ୱର ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरी - जलेश्वर मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JER - Jaleswar
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 04 2023 (00:06) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08416/Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - ଜଳେଶ୍ୱର ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरी - जलेश्वर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Jaleswar.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     45 halts
Distance: 250 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:55
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
JER/Jaleswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08456/Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express MEMU Special
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ - କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     खोरधा रोड - केन्दुझरगढ़ एक्सप्रेस मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KDJR - Kendujhargarh
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:50) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08456/Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express MEMU Special
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ - କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     खोरधा रोड - केन्दुझरगढ़ एक्सप्रेस मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Kendujhargarh.
Travel Time: 4h 59m     23 halts
Distance: 211 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:41
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
KDJR/Kendujhargarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08533/Cuttack - Palasa Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     कटक - पलासा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PSA - Palasa
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:52) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08533/Cuttack - Palasa Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     कटक - पलासा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Palasa.
Travel Time: 6h 45m     35 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
PSA/Palasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08431/Cuttack - Puri MEMU Special
କଟକ - ପୁରୀ ମେମୂ ବିଶେଷ     कटक - पुरी मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:32) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08431/Cuttack - Puri MEMU Special
କଟକ - ପୁରୀ ମେମୂ ବିଶେଷ     कटक - पुरी मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Puri.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:40
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08412/Bhubaneswar - Baleswar MEMU Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ବାଲେଶ୍ୱର ମେମୂ ବିଶେଷ     भुवनेश्वर - बालेश्वर मेमू विशेष
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BLS - Baleswar
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 04 2023 (00:00) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08412/Bhubaneswar - Baleswar MEMU Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ବାଲେଶ୍ୱର ମେମୂ ବିଶେଷ     भुवनेश्वर - बालेश्वर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Baleswar.
Travel Time: 4h 31m     37 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:59
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
BLS/Baleswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08421/Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Special
କଟକ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     कटक - गुणुपूर मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNPR - Gunupur
PF# -- Arr @ 01:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 04 (23:01) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08421/Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Special
କଟକ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ମେମୂ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     कटक - गुणुपूर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Gunupur.
Travel Time: 7h 42m     35 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:03
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
GNPR/Gunupur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08428/Puri - Angul Fast MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - ଅନୁଗୁଳ ଫାସ୍ଟ ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     पुरी - अनुगुल फास्ट मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ANGL - Angul
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (22:54) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08428/Puri - Angul Fast MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - ଅନୁଗୁଳ ଫାସ୍ଟ ମେମୁ ସ୍ପେଶଳ     पुरी - अनुगुल फास्ट मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Angul.
Travel Time: 3h 6m     22 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:24
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
ANGL/Angul 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

TLHR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08414/Puri - Talcher MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - ତାଳଚେର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଳ     पुरी - तालचेर मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TLHR - Talcher
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (22:55) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08414/Puri - Talcher MEMU Special
ପୁରୀ - ତାଳଚେର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଳ     पुरी - तालचेर मेमू स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BNBH and TLHR is 24 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     27 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:40
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
TLHR/Talcher 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08556/Daspalla - Bhadrak MEMU Special
     दशपल्ला - भद्रक मेमू स्पेशल
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BHC - Bhadrak
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 06 (23:13) by 2218862/


08556/Daspalla - Bhadrak MEMU Special
     दशपल्ला - भद्रक मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BNBH and BHC.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     28 halts
Distance: 140 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:50
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
BHC/Bhadrak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18125/Rourkela - Puri Express (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
BNBH - Vani Vihar
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 08 (15:10) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


18125/Rourkela - Puri Express (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vani Vihar and Puri.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BMB/Bamra and BEH/Bagdehi
Departs @ 19:55
BNBH/Vani Vihar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Go to Full Mobile site