Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MNV/Mungaoli (2 PFs)
मुंगावली
مُنگاؤلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bypass Road, Mungaoli, District Ashoknagar,473443
State: Madhya Pradesh
Updated: Jan 21 2023 (06:37)
Elevation: 505 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Bhopal

Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

28 Trains

15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوکھا ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:27
no dep today
     F 
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:32) by 31137/Jay Shah


15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوکھا ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MNV and OKHA is 20 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 43m     23 halts
Distance: 1290 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:27
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
 A1
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
BINA
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
12182/Dayodaya SF Express
     दयोदया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 29 (21:31) by 83290/Atru Railfan


12182/Dayodaya SF Express
     दयोदया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MNV and JBP.
Travel Time: 6h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 377 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:55
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
JBP/Jabalpur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 4.2/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
12181/Dayodaya SF Express
     दयोदया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:55
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 15 (14:25) by 83290/Atru Railfan


12181/Dayodaya SF Express
     दयोदया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Ajmer Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 21m     17 halts
Distance: 649 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:34
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 M3
  9
 M2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 M1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 4.0/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (18)
20472/Puri - Bikaner SF Express
     पुरी - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
    T  
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:00
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (16:40) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


20472/Puri - Bikaner SF Express
     पुरी - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Bikaner Jn.
Travel Time: 16h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 892 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GQL/Gurla Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Departs @ 04:00
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 20:00
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
BE1
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 SBP
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
     जोधपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:20
IISL3A

TT Updated: Feb 29 (12:53) by 83290/Atru Railfan


14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
     जोधपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MNV and BPL.
Travel Time: 4h 47m     9 halts
Distance: 168 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:33
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 SWM
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
06607/Bina - Guna MEMU Special
     बीना - गुना मेमू विशेष
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# -- Dep @ 07:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GUNA - Guna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (11:01) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


06607/Bina - Guna MEMU Special
     बीना - गुना मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MNV and GUNA.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     11 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:02
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
GUNA/Guna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19342/Bina - Nagda Express (UnReserved)
     बीना - नागदा एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# -- Dep @ 08:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NAD - Nagda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (11:01) by 2218862/


19342/Bina - Nagda Express (UnReserved)
     बीना - नागदा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Nagda Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 23m     37 halts
Distance: 400 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:07
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
NAD/Nagda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
19166/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express (PT)
દરભંગા - અમદાવાદ સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ|||دربھنگہ - احمدآباد صابرمتی ایکسپریس|||     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:12
no dep today
S T T  
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 01:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 03 (21:32) by 2111393/Beliefe


19166/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express (PT)
દરભંગા - અમદાવાદ સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ|||دربھنگہ - احمدآباد صابرمتی ایکسپریس|||     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 58m     23 halts
Distance: 791 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:12
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
S T T  
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 8
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
BINA
Rating: 3.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
19168/Varanasi City - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
વારાણસી સિટી - અમદાવાદ સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     वाराणसी सिटी - अहमदाबाद साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:12
ETD: n/a
 M W FS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 01:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 13 (10:58) by 2111393/Beliefe


19168/Varanasi City - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
વારાણસી સિટી - અમદાવાદ સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     वाराणसी सिटी - अहमदाबाद साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 58m     24 halts
Distance: 791 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:12
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 8
S T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
BINA
Rating: 2.5/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (11)
20471/Bikaner - Puri SF Express
     बीकानेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# -- Dep @ 10:11
no dep today
 M     
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:30
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (14:08) by 83290/Atru Railfan


20471/Bikaner - Puri SF Express
     बीकानेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MNV and PURI is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 19m     15 halts
Distance: 1197 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and GQL/Gurla Junction
Departs @ 10:11
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 6
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M1
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
BE1
 10
 M2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 SBP
Rating: 3.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
19608/Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
মাদার (আজমেঢ়) - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস|||     मदार (अजमेर) - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:31
no dep today
  T    
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:40
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 05 (20:47) by 2143931/Imposter


19608/Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
মাদার (আজমেঢ়) - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস|||     मदार (अजमेर) - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 30h 9m     20 halts
Distance: 1373 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 10:31
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AE1
  5
 A1
  6
BE1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
ME1
 13
 M1
 12
 M2
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 CNA
Rating: 4.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
18010/Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express
اجمیر - سانتراگاچھی ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||আজমেঢ় - সাঁতরাগাছি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস|||     अजमेर - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:31
no dep today
 M     
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:44) by 457643/


18010/Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express
اجمیر - سانتراگاچھی ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||আজমেঢ় - সাঁতরাগাছি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস|||     अजमेर - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Santragachi Jn.
Travel Time: 27h 59m     12 halts
Distance: 1383 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMH/Gamharia Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 10:31
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
EOG
 CNA
Rating: 4.2/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
12198/Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express
گوالیار - بھوپال انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     ग्वालियर - भोपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:13
no dep today
 MT TFS
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:35
II2SCC

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:19) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12198/Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express
گوالیار - بھوپال انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     ग्वालियर - भोपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MNV and BPL.
Travel Time: 3h 22m     3 halts
Distance: 168 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Departs @ 11:13
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 14:35
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT TFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 C1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
GUNA
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.5/5 (262 votes)
cleanliness - average (44)
punctuality - average (44)
food - average (42)
ticket avbl - average (44)
u/r coach - average (44)
railfanning - average (44)
safety - average (44)
11604/Bina - Kota MEMU Express
     बीना - कोटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (11:02) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


11604/Bina - Kota MEMU Express
     बीना - कोटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Kota Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 6m     33 halts
Distance: 274 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Departs @ 11:44
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
06608/Guna - Bina MEMU Special
     गुना - बीना मेमू विशेष
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# -- Dep @ 12:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BINA - Bina Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (11:02) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


06608/Guna - Bina MEMU Special
     गुना - बीना मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Bina Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     3 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:12
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01883/Bina - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)
     बीना - ग्वालियर पैसेंजर
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# -- Dep @ 13:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 08 (07:12) by 2094673/SJ ❤ 12391🤩12392 LHB


01883/Bina - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)
     बीना - ग्वालियर पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between MNV and GWL is 49 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 28m     26 halts
Distance: 317 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:07
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
GUNA
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ|||احمدآباد - دربھنگہ صابرمتی ایکسپریس|||     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# -- Dep @ 13:22
no dep today
 M  T S
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 17 (00:50) by 2111393/Beliefe


19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ|||احمدآباد - دربھنگہ صابرمتی ایکسپریس|||     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MNV and DBG is 76 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 43m     37 halts
Distance: 1144 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:22
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
BINA
Rating: 3.1/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
19167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi City Sabarmati Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - વારાણસી શહેર સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी सिटी साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:22
ETD: n/a
S TW F 
Going to BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Arr @ 10:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 19 (12:53) by 2111393/Beliefe


19167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi City Sabarmati Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - વારાણસી શહેર સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी सिटी साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Varanasi City.
Travel Time: 20h 53m     26 halts
Distance: 801 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:22
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
S TW F 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
BINA
Rating: 2.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (9)
11603/Kota - Bina MEMU Express
     कोटा - बीना मेमू एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BINA - Bina Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (11:02) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


11603/Kota - Bina MEMU Express
     कोटा - बीना मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Bina Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     3 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Departs @ 15:10
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
01884/Gwalior - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर - बीना पैसेंजर
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# -- Dep @ 15:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BINA - Bina Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (11:00) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal


01884/Gwalior - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर - बीना पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Bina Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     3 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:57
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
GUNA
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19607/Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express (PT)
কলকাতা - মাদার (আজমেঢ়) এক্সপ্রেস|||     कोलकाता - मदार (अजमेर) एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:20
no dep today
     F 
Going to MDJN - Madar Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 05 (20:47) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱


19607/Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express (PT)
কলকাতা - মাদার (আজমেঢ়) এক্সপ্রেস|||     कोलकाता - मदार (अजमेर) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Madar Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 623 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departs @ 16:20
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
MDJN/Madar Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
ME1
 18
 A1
 17
BE1
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
AE1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 CNA
Rating: 4.2/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
18009/Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - আজমেঢ় সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস|||     सांतरागाछी - अजमेर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:20
no dep today
      S
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 04:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:44) by 457643/


18009/Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - আজমেঢ় সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস|||     सांतरागाछी - अजमेर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Ajmer Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 616 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and GMH/Gamharia Junction
Departs @ 16:20
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 5
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
EOG
 CNA
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
12197/Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
بھوپال - گوالیار انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     भोपाल - ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:00
no dep today
 MT TFS
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 00:05
II2SCC

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:18) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12197/Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
بھوپال - گوالیار انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     भोपाल - ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MNV and GWL is 49 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 317 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Departs @ 18:00
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 4
S TW FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 C1
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
GUNA
 12
DL2
 11
 D9
 10
 D8
Rating: 2.5/5 (191 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - average (32)
food - average (31)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (32)
railfanning - average (32)
safety - average (32)
06634/Bina - Kota MEMU
     बीना - कोटा मेमू
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (11:03) by 2143931/Imposter


06634/Bina - Kota MEMU
     बीना - कोटा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Kota Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     33 halts
Distance: 274 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19341/Nagda - Bina Express (UnReserved)
     नागदा - बीना एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# -- Dep @ 19:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BINA - Bina Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (11:01) by 2218862/


19341/Nagda - Bina Express (UnReserved)
     नागदा - बीना एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Bina Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     3 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:57
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
     भोपाल - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur
PF# 4 Arr @ 18:30
IISL3A

TT Updated: Mar 17 (00:40) by 83290/Atru Railfan


14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
     भोपाल - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MNV and JU is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 8m     56 halts
Distance: 824 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:22
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 SWM
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
06633/Kota - Bina MEMU
     कोटा - बीना मेमू
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BINA - Bina Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 22:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (11:03) by 83290/Atru Railfan


06633/Kota - Bina MEMU
     कोटा - बीना मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Bina Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     3 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:08
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ|||اوکھا - گورکھپور ایکسپریس|||     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस
MNV - Mungaoli
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:20
no dep today
 M     
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 18:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:31) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ|||اوکھا - گورکھپور ایکسپریس|||     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mungaoli and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 20h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 1001 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:20
MNV/Mungaoli 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 B9
  4
 B8
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 A1
 13
 A2
 12
 A3
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
BINA
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
Go to Full Mobile site