Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)
बीना मालखेड़ी जंक्शन


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 23
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jn Point BINA/KTE/GUNA/LAR, Malkhedi Railway Station Rd, Bina, 470113
State: Madhya Pradesh
Updated: May 15 2023 (23:31)
Elevation: 423 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Jabalpur

Rating: 1.9/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
porters/escalators - poor (20)
food - poor (19)
transportation - average (21)
lodging - poor (20)
railfanning - average (21)
sightseeing - average (21)
safety - poor (21)

Status Updated: not updated

22 Trains

12181/Dayodaya SF Express
     दयोदया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:55
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 15 (14:25) by 83290/Atru Railfan


12181/Dayodaya SF Express
     दयोदया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MAKR and AII is 34 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 679 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:30
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 M3
  9
 M2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 M1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 4.0/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (18)
22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Gondwana SF Express
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - जबलपुर गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 12 (22:01) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Gondwana SF Express
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - जबलपुर गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Jabalpur.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 347 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Departs @ 01:35
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
JBP/Jabalpur 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 M3
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 15 (14:54) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.
Travel Time: 19h 40m     25 halts
Distance: 830 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:10
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 M1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (220 votes)
cleanliness - good (38)
punctuality - good (37)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - good (37)
u/r coach - good (20)
railfanning - good (35)
safety - good (38)
12182/Dayodaya SF Express
     दयोदया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 29 (21:31) by 83290/Atru Railfan


12182/Dayodaya SF Express
     दयोदया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Jabalpur.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 347 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:05
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
JBP/Jabalpur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 4.2/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
18573/Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
విశాఖపట్నం - భగత్ కి కోఠి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వారాంతపు)     विशाखपट्टणम - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
     F 
Going to BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:30
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 05 (22:39) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18573/Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
విశాఖపట్నం - భగత్ కి కోఠి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వారాంతపు)     विशाखपट्टणम - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Bhagat ki Kothi.
Travel Time: 16h 20m     13 halts
Distance: 858 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:10
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 19:30
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 M1
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
   R
Rating: 4.0/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
20807/Hirakud SF Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:45
ETD: n/a
S  W  S
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 23:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 24 (20:27) by 793518/🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟


20807/Hirakud SF Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 18h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 1012 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:45
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Arrives @ 23:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2,3
S  W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
TLHR
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 A1
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.9/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (17)
11601/Bina - Katni MEMU Express
     बीना - कटनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KTE - Katni Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 18 2023 (23:52) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


11601/Bina - Katni MEMU Express
     बीना - कटनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAKR and KTE.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     29 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
KTE/Katni Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
01886/Damoh - Bina Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     दमोह - बीना सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BINA - Bina Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:40) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


01886/Damoh - Bina Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     दमोह - बीना सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAKR and BINA.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:10
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06603/Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger Special MEMU
     बीना - कटनी मुड़वारा पैसेंजर स्पेशल मेमू
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KMZ - Katni Murwara
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 14 2023 (09:05) by 2141220/


06603/Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger Special MEMU
     बीना - कटनी मुड़वारा पैसेंजर स्पेशल मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Katni Murwara.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     28 halts
Distance: 256 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:50
KMZ/Katni Murwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
جبلپور - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا ایکسپریس|||     जबलपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:15
no dep today
  T    
Going to SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:45
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 17 (19:09) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


11449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
جبلپور - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا ایکسپریس|||     जबलपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and SMVD Katra.
Travel Time: 23h 30m     25 halts
Distance: 1235 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 11:15
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
SVDK/SMVD Katra 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 M1
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M3
 10
 M2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
భగత్ కి కోఠి - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ     भगत की कोठी - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:35
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (21:55) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
భగత్ కి కోఠి - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ     भगत की कोठी - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Visakhapatnam Jn.
Travel Time: 22h 15m     20 halts
Distance: 1210 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:35
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 M1
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
   R
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
20971/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
উদয়পুর সিটি - শালিমার সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     उदयपुर सिटी - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:55
no dep today
      S
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 09:35
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (10:43) by 457643/


20971/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
উদয়পুর সিটি - শালিমার সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     उदयपुर सिटी - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAKR and SHM.
Travel Time: 21h 40m     15 halts
Distance: 1290 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 11:55
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# 1,2
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M2
 18
 A2
 17
BE1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 M1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
KOTA
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
20808/Hirakud SF Express
హీరాకుడ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:00
ETD: n/a
SM  T  
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 21:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (15:00) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


20808/Hirakud SF Express
హీరాకుడ్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Visakhapatnam Jn.
Travel Time: 28h 40m     30 halts
Distance: 1558 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S6
TLHR
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 PC
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
20972/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - উদয়পুর সিটি সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     शालिमार - उदयपुर सिटी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:15
no dep today
 M     
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:35
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (23:27) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


20972/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - উদয়পুর সিটি সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস|||     शालिमार - उदयपुर सिटी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 12h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 583 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departs @ 17:15
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M2
 18
 A2
 17
BE1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 M1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
KOTA
Rating: 4.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
11602/Katni - Bina MEMU Express
     कटनी - बीना मेमू एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BINA - Bina Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 18:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 14 2023 (09:05) by 2141220/


11602/Katni - Bina MEMU Express
     कटनी - बीना मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAKR and BINA.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:55
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (2)
01885/Bina - Damoh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बीना - दमोह सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DMO - Damoh
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:33) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


01885/Bina - Damoh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बीना - दमोह सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAKR and DMO.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     15 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
DMO/Damoh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20848/MCTM Udhampur - Durg SF Express (via New Delhi)
اُدھمپور - دُورگ سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) - दुर्ग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( नई दिल्ली के रास्ते)
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:40
no dep today
     F 
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:10
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 29 (12:39) by 1294142/Saurabh®


20848/MCTM Udhampur - Durg SF Express (via New Delhi)
اُدھمپور - دُورگ سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) - दुर्ग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( नई दिल्ली के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Durg Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 30m     10 halts
Distance: 718 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Departs @ 19:40
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 M1
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:10
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 07 (20:04) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAKR and NZM.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     5 halts
Distance: 556 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 20:05
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M1
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M3
 10
 M2
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (13)
18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:25
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 15 (14:55) by 1799814/LEO


18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Puri.
Travel Time: 29h 35m     45 halts
Distance: 1558 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 21:50
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 M1
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (188 votes)
cleanliness - average (34)
punctuality - good (32)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (30)
11450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جبلپور ایکسپریس|||     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जबलपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:55
no dep today
    T  
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:45
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 09 (15:26) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


11450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جبلپور ایکسپریس|||     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जबलपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Malkhedi Jn and Jabalpur.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     3 halts
Distance: 347 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:55
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur 
Platform# 4
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 PC
 14
 M1
 13
 M2
 12
 M3
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
20847/Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF Express (via New Delhi) (PT)
دُورگ - اُدھمپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दुर्ग - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नई दिल्ली के रास्ते)
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:10
no dep today
   W   
Going to MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 01 (15:54) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


20847/Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF Express (via New Delhi) (PT)
دُورگ - اُدھمپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दुर्ग - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नई दिल्ली के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between MAKR and MCTM.
Travel Time: 20h 15m     11 halts
Distance: 1194 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 23:10
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
MCTM/MCTM Udhampur 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 M1
 10
 S1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
06604/Katni Murwara - Bina Passenger Special MEMU
     कटनी मुड़वारा - बीना पैसेंजर स्पेशल मेमू
MAKR - Bina Malkhedi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BINA - Bina Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (13:30) by 2141220/


06604/Katni Murwara - Bina Passenger Special MEMU
     कटनी मुड़वारा - बीना पैसेंजर स्पेशल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MAKR and BINA.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site