Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at ZARP/Zarap (2 PFs)
झाराप     झाराप

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Off Mumbai-Goa NH-66, Zarap, Taluka Kudal, Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan
Division: Ratnagiri

Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

26 Trains

01447/Pune - Karmali Ganpati Special
     पुणे - करमली गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 02:35
no arr today
      S
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:10
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 19 (23:35) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01447/Pune - Karmali Ganpati Special
     पुणे - करमली गणपति स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PUNE and ZARP is 53 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m     16 halts
Distance: 601 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 30, 2019fromPUNE/Pune Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Aug 31, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01433/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special
पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति विशेष किराया स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
S      
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 21 (23:14) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
Destination Station Changed.

01433/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special
पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and ZARP.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     11 halts
Distance: 428 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:40
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 31, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 01, 2019atZARP/Zarap
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01047/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
 M     
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (22:00) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01047/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and ZARP.
Travel Time: 8h 30m     11 halts
Distance: 428 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 01, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 02, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
50101/Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
रत्नागिरी - मडगाव सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - मडगांव पैसेंजर
ZARP - Zarap
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (13:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

50101/Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
रत्नागिरी - मडगाव सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - मडगांव पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RN and ZARP.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:20
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
01041/Mumbai LTT - Zarap Weekly Ganpati Special
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झाराप साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
     F 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 16:55
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 18 (22:55) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01041/Mumbai LTT - Zarap Weekly Ganpati Special
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झाराप साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTT and ZARP is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 478 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:55
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 22, 2019fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Fri Sep 13, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01434/Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल गणपती विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल गणपति विशेष किराया स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 06:12
no arr today
S      
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
IISL3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: May 20 (10:18) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

01434/Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल गणपती विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल गणपति विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 06:12
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 01, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 01, 2019atZARP/Zarap
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01048/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganpati Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 06:12
no arr today
 M     
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (23:16) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01048/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganpati Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:12
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 02, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 02, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01013/Panvel - Thivim Weekly Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - थिविम साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 06:22
no arr today
S      
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 19 (23:29) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01013/Panvel - Thivim Weekly Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - थिविम साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and ZARP.
Travel Time: 9h 22m     13 halts
Distance: 428 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:22 +1 night
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 24, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 15, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01448/Karmali - Panvel Ganpati Special
     करमली - पनवेल गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
no arr today
      S
Coming from KRMI - Karmali
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 19 (23:36) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01448/Karmali - Panvel Ganpati Special
     करमली - पनवेल गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KRMI and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
KRMI/Karmali 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:40
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 31, 2019fromKRMI/Karmali
Last Arrival: Sat Aug 31, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09106/Vadodara - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Ganapati Special
     वडोदरा - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति विशेष किराया विशेष
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 08:16
no arr today
 M     
Coming from BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:20
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (13:09) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09106/Vadodara - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Ganapati Special
     वडोदरा - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BRC and ZARP.
Travel Time: 16h 56m     18 halts
Distance: 837 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:20
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 08:16 +1 night
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 01, 2019fromBRC/Vadodara Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 09, 2019atZARP/Zarap
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01043/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 08:16
no arr today
      S
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:45
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 19 (23:26) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01043/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and ZARP.
Travel Time: 8h 31m     12 halts
Distance: 428 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 08:16 +1 night
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 23, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 14, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर
ZARP - Zarap
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:30
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (11:26) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 11m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:41
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
 D1
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
09105/Sawantwadi Road - Vadodara Special Fare Ganapati Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - वडोदरा विशेष किराया गणपति विशेष
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
no arr today
 M     
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (13:12) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09105/Sawantwadi Road - Vadodara Special Fare Ganapati Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - वडोदरा विशेष किराया गणपति विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:00
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 10:10
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 02, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 09, 2019atZARP/Zarap
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01044/Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Weekly Ganpati Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
no arr today
      S
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 23 (08:31) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01044/Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Weekly Ganpati Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:00
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 10:10
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 24, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 14, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01001/Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 11:35
no arr today
SMTW F 
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 00:20
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 29m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:08) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 29m.
Source Station Changed.

01001/Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between CSMT and ZARP is 18 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m     21 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:20
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Arrives @ 11:35
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Aug 28, 2019fromCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 15, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01007/Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड (द्विसाप्ताहिक) गणपति विशेष किराया विशेष
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 11:58
ETA: n/a
    T S
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 00:20
IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:12) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01007/Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड (द्विसाप्ताहिक) गणपति विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between CSMT and ZARP is 18 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:20
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 11:58
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 29, 2019fromCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 14, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01069/Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpati Special
     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पेडणे गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 11:58
no arr today
     F 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:40) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01069/Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpati Special
     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पेडणे गणपति स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTT and ZARP is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 48m     19 halts
Distance: 478 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 11:58
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 30, 2019fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Fri Sep 13, 2019atZARP/Zarap
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01014/Thivim - Mumbai LTT Weekly Ganpati Special
     थिविम - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 12:12
no arr today
S      
Coming from THVM - Thivim
PF# -- Dep @ 11:30
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 20 (21:47) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01014/Thivim - Mumbai LTT Weekly Ganpati Special
     थिविम - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between THVM and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     2 halts
Distance: 40 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:30
THVM/Thivim 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 12:12
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Aug 25, 2019fromTHVM/Thivim
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 15, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01039/Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस मुंबई - झाराप गणपती विशेष     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झाराप गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 14:45
no arr today
 M     
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:22) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01039/Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस मुंबई - झाराप गणपती विशेष     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झाराप गणपति स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTT and ZARP is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     15 halts
Distance: 478 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 14:45
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 02, 2019fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 16, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
01002/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गणपती विशेष     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 15:10
no arr today
SMTW F 
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 15:00
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:10) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

01002/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गणपती विशेष     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# 1,2
SMTW F 
Arrives @ 15:10
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Aug 28, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 15, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01008/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई गणपती विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 15:10
ETA: n/a
    T S
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:14) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01008/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई गणपती विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 15:10
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 29, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 14, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01070/Pernem - Mumbai LTT Weekly Ganpati Special
     पेडणे - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 15:32
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PERN - Pernem
PF# -- Dep @ 15:10
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 19 (23:38) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01070/Pernem - Mumbai LTT Weekly Ganpati Special
     पेडणे - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PERN and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     2 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:10
PERN/Pernem 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 15:32
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 30, 2019fromPERN/Pernem
Last Arrival: Fri Sep 13, 2019atZARP/Zarap
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर
ZARP - Zarap
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DIVA - Diva Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 06:25
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (11:25) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Diva Jn and Zarap.
Travel Time: 11h 16m     46 halts
Distance: 454 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:25
DIVA/Diva Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:41
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
01035/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special
पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:50
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:18) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01035/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special
पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and ZARP.
Travel Time: 12h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 428 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:50
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 29, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Sep 17, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)
ZARP - Zarap
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (13:57) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)


This is the Shortest Route between MAO and ZARP.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     8 halts
Distance: 86 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:11
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 2.9/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
01036/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष     सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष
ZARP - Zarap
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:19) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01036/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष     सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and ZARP.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
ZARP/Zarap 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 29, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Tue Sep 17, 2019atZARP/Zarap
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site