Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SWV/Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)
सावंतवाडी रोड     सावंतवाडी रोड

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
Tel; 02363-258315, Redi- Belagavi SH-123, Village Niravade, Taluka Sawantwadi, Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 40 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan
Division: Ratnagiri

Rating: 4.1/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (12)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (11)
sightseeing - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)

Status Updated: not updated

11 Trains

02742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special
پٹنہ - واسکو-د-گاما ہفتہ وار سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पटना - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 00:40
no arr today
 M     
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (17:31) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special
پٹنہ - واسکو-د-گاما ہفتہ وار سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पटना - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and SWV.
Travel Time: 34h 35m     17 halts
Distance: 2129 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:05
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 05, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAO
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02051/Pune - Ernakulam SF Festival Special (via Panvel)
पुणे - एर्नाकुलम सुपरफास्ट उत्सव विशेष (पनवेल मार्गेतुन)     पुणे - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (पनवेल होकर)
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 03:46
no arr today
 M  T  
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2020 (16:00) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02051/Pune - Ernakulam SF Festival Special (via Panvel)
पुणे - एर्नाकुलम सुपरफास्ट उत्सव विशेष (पनवेल मार्गेतुन)     पुणे - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (पनवेल होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and SWV.
Travel Time: 9h 1m     4 halts
Distance: 559 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:45
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 03:46 +1 night
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 27, 2020fromPUNE/Pune Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 01, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PNVL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01111/Konkan Kanya Festival Special
कोंकण कन्या उत्सव विशेष     कोंकण कन्या त्योहार विशेष
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 08:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (20:54) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01111/Konkan Kanya Festival Special
कोंकण कन्या उत्सव विशेष     कोंकण कन्या त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between CSMT and SWV is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 23m     14 halts
Distance: 505 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:05
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:28 +1 night
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: KR/Konkan
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 10, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01003/Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID - 19 Special (PT)
तुतारी (राज्य राणी) कोविड - १९ विशेष     तुतारी (राज्य रानी) कोविड - १९ विशेष
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DR - Dadar Central
PF# -- Dep @ 00:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2020 (07:48) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01003/Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID - 19 Special (PT)
तुतारी (राज्य राणी) कोविड - १९ विशेष     तुतारी (राज्य रानी) कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between DR and SWV is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 35m     17 halts
Distance: 496 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:05
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S8
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
DL1
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01114/Mandovi Festival Special
मांडवी उत्सव विशेश     मांडवी त्योहार विशेष
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (20:55) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01114/Mandovi Festival Special
मांडवी उत्सव विशेश     मांडवी त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAO and SWV.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: KR/Konkan
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Nov 02, 2020fromMAO/Madgaon Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 09, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01235/Nagpur - Madgaon Festival Special
नागपूर - मडगांव उत्सव विशेष     नागपुर - मडगाँव त्योहार विशेष
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
no arr today
      S
Coming from NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (21:06) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01235/Nagpur - Madgaon Festival Special
नागपूर - मडगांव उत्सव विशेष     नागपुर - मडगाँव त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NGP and SWV.
Travel Time: 21h 50m     19 halts
Distance: 1255 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:00
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromNGP/Nagpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 27, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01113/Mandovi Festival Special
मांडवी उत्सव विशेष     मांडवी त्योहार विशेष
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 16:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (20:55) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01113/Mandovi Festival Special
मांडवी उत्सव विशेष     मांडवी त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between CSMT and SWV is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 54m     14 halts
Distance: 505 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:04
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: KR/Konkan
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Nov 02, 2020fromCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 09, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02052/Ernakulam - Pune SF Festival Special (via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം - പൂനെ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ സ്പെഷ്യൽ (പൻവേൽ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पुणे सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (पनवेल होकर)
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 18:08
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 05:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2020 (18:12) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02052/Ernakulam - Pune SF Festival Special (via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം - പൂനെ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ സ്പെഷ്യൽ (പൻവേൽ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पुणे सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (पनवेल होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and SWV.
Travel Time: 12h 53m     12 halts
Distance: 804 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:15
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 18:08
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 29, 2020fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 02, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
PNVL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01112/Konkan Kanya Festival Special
कोंकण कन्या उत्सव विशेश     कोंकण कन्या त्योहार विशेष
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 19:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (20:54) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01112/Konkan Kanya Festival Special
कोंकण कन्या उत्सव विशेश     कोंकण कन्या त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAO and SWV.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     3 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:26
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: KR/Konkan
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromMAO/Madgaon Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 08, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01236/Madgaon - Nagpur Festival Special
मडगांव - नागपूर उत्सव विशेश     मडगाँव - नागपुर त्योहार विशेष
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 21:10
no arr today
      S
Coming from MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (21:07) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01236/Madgaon - Nagpur Festival Special
मडगांव - नागपूर उत्सव विशेश     मडगाँव - नागपुर त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAO and SWV.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:40
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 21:10
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromMAO/Madgaon Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 27, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02741/Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special
     वास्को-द-गामा - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (20:31) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02741/Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special
     वास्को-द-गामा - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasco da Gama and Sawantwadi Road.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:10
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 21:40
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromVSG/Vasco da Gama
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAO
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Go to Full Mobile site