Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at PLMX/Palampur Himachal (1 PFs)
Local Name: Maranda
पालमपुर हिमाचल
पालमपुरम् हिमाचलः


Track: Narrow Gauge

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH154, Maranda, Tehsil Palampur, District Kangra - 176102
State: Himachal Pradesh
Updated: Nov 23 2022 (17:38)
Elevation: 1116 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
PLMX - Palampur Himachal
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:45) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BJPL and PLMX.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 06:00
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
PLMX/Palampur Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
PLMX - Palampur Himachal
PF# -- Arr @ 10:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:38) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NUPR and PLMX.
Travel Time: 4h 52m     21 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 06:00
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:52
PLMX/Palampur Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
PLMX - Palampur Himachal
PF# -- Arr @ 15:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:55) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BJPL and PLMX.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     3 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 15:00
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:39
PLMX/Palampur Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
PLMX - Palampur Himachal
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:48) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NUPR and PLMX.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     21 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 14:30
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25
PLMX/Palampur Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site