Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MNHL/Majheran Himachal (1 PFs)
Local Name: Majherna
मझैरण हिमाचल


Track: Narrow Gauge

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Majheran Uparla, District Kangra - 176063
State: Himachal Pradesh
Updated: Nov 23 2022 (17:36)
Elevation: 983 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
MNHL - Majheran Himachal
PF# -- Arr @ 06:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:45) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BJPL and MNHL.
Travel Time: 0h 9m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 06:00
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:09
MNHL/Majheran Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
MNHL - Majheran Himachal
PF# -- Arr @ 11:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:38) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NUPR and MNHL.
Travel Time: 5h 22m     24 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 06:00
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:22
MNHL/Majheran Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
MNHL - Majheran Himachal
PF# -- Arr @ 15:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:55) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BJPL and MNHL.
Travel Time: 0h 9m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 15:00
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:09
MNHL/Majheran Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
MNHL - Majheran Himachal
PF# -- Arr @ 19:56
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:48) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NUPR and MNHL.
Travel Time: 5h 26m     24 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 14:30
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:56
MNHL/Majheran Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site