Click here for Full Mobile site

Trains recently added to the Site

420 Trains

04511/Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     प्रयाग घाट - अम्ब अन्दौरा अर्ध कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SM     
Travel Time: 21h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 998.56 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat
Departure @ 22:30
AADR/Amb Andaura
Arrival @ 20:10 +1 night

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (22:51) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04511/Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     प्रयाग घाट - अम्ब अन्दौरा अर्ध कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and AADR.
Travel Time: 21h 40m     19 halts
Distance: 999 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:30
PYG/Prayag Ghat 
(420 km from PYG/Prayag Ghat)
Platform# --
SM     
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
AADR/Amb Andaura 
Platform# --
 MT    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 21, 2019fromPYG/Prayag Ghat
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 05, 2019atAADR/Amb Andaura
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02188/Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special
     जबलपुर - इलाहाबाद छिवकी गरीब रथ स्पेशल
S      
Travel Time: 6h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 359.42 km
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Departure @ 07:00
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Arrival @ 13:30

3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (09:31) by 1084688/हमारे पैंतरे हम ही पर आजमाए जा रहे है^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02188/Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki Garibrath Special
     जबलपुर - इलाहाबाद छिवकी गरीब रथ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JBP and ACOI.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     10 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 13:30
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromJBP/Jabalpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Feb 10, 2019atACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08791/Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special
     दुर्ग - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ विशेष किराया स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 15h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 729.4 km
DURG/Durg Junction
Departure @ 21:30
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Arrival @ 13:00 +1 night

IISL
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 23 (21:48) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

08791/Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special
     दुर्ग - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DURG and ACOI is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m     12 halts
Distance: 729 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:30
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 12, 2019fromDURG/Durg Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 03, 2019atACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
SLR
 17
S16
 16
S15
 15
S14
 14
S13
 13
S12
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02189/Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki kumbh SF Special
     जबलपुर - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 6h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 359.42 km
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Departure @ 21:50
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night

SL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (22:37) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02189/Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheoki kumbh SF Special
     जबलपुर - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JBP and ACOI.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     10 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:50
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 21, 2019fromJBP/Jabalpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 26, 2019atACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09081/Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 26h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1490.52 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 06:40
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Arrival @ 09:00 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (09:36) by 815653/Saif Ali^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09081/Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between BDTS and ACOI is 143 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 20m     24 halts
Distance: 1491 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:40
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 16, 2019fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Sun Feb 17, 2019atACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UDN
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
09083/Udhna - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
     उधना - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 27h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1242.42 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 09:25
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Arrival @ 13:15 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (13:33) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09083/Udhna - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
     उधना - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between UDN and ACOI.
Travel Time: 27h 50m     20 halts
Distance: 1242 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:25
UDN/Udhna Jn  
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 03, 2019fromUDN/Udhna Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Mar 04, 2019atACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09171/Vadodara - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SF Special
     वडोदरा - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला सुपरफास्ट विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 24h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1376.13 km
BRC/Vadodara Junction
Departure @ 19:40
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (08:42) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09171/Vadodara - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SF Special
     वडोदरा - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BRC and ACOI is 168 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m     13 halts
Distance: 1376 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:40
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Mar 02, 2019fromBRC/Vadodara Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 03, 2019atACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09085/Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 29h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1490.52 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 00:10
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Arrival @ 05:10 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (09:53) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09085/Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between BDTS and ACOI is 143 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 0m     19 halts
Distance: 1491 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:10
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 18, 2019fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 02, 2019atACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
 UDN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05717/Katihar - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
     कटिहार - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 14h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 642.22 km
KIR/Katihar Junction
Departure @ 19:00
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 06 (06:01) by 1480955/सुपरमैन🚆^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05717/Katihar - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
     कटिहार - इलाहाबाद छिवकी कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Jn and Allahabad Chheoki Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 642 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Feb 07, 2019fromKIR/Katihar Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Feb 15, 2019atACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01665/Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
حبیب گنج -اگرتلہ خاص     हबीबगंज - अगरतला स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 52h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2481.0 km
HBJ/HabibGanj
Departure @ 17:30 +0
AGTL/Agartala
Arrival @ 21:30 +5:55 +2 nights

IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2018 (18:38) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

01665/Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
حبیب گنج -اگرتلہ خاص     हबीबगंज - अगरतला स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between HBJ and AGTL is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 0m     34 halts
Distance: 2481 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:30
(Avg on time)
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Platform# 5
   W   
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
(Avg 5h 55m late)
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2019 at AGTL/Agartala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
  ET
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 A1
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
09622/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - अजमेर विशेष भाड़े विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - अजमेर विशेष किराया विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 21h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 1283.54 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 06:15 +30
AII/Ajmer Junction
Arrival @ 03:40 +55 +1 night

IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (18:05) by 1353704/↑ 01 GUJARAT MAIL 02 ↓^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

09622/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - अजमेर विशेष भाड़े विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - अजमेर विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between BDTS and AII is 311 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 1284 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
(Avg 30m late)
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
(Avg 55m late)
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 21, 2019fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 26, 2019atAII/Ajmer Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 SWM
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22139/Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express
     पुणे - अजनी हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 15h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 887.07 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 22:00
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Arrival @ 13:15 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (23:08) by 886143/🚂🚃🚃आपको हुई असुविधा के लिए हमें खेद है🚋🚋~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22139/Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express
     पुणे - अजनी हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PUNE and AJNI is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 887 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:00
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
AJNI/Ajni  
Platform# --
S      
Type: Humsafar
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 23, 2019 from PUNE/Pune Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
  DD
 15
EOG
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04118/Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Kumbh Mela SF Special Fare Special
آنند ویہار ٹرمینل - اللہ آباد کُومبھ میلاں سوپرفاسٹ خوصوصیی     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
 MTWT  
Travel Time: 9h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 622.34 km
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 07:50
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 17:20

IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:59) by 1833693/SP Sharma^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

04118/Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Kumbh Mela SF Special Fare Special
آنند ویہار ٹرمینل - اللہ آباد کُومبھ میلاں سوپرفاسٹ خوصوصیی     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ANVT and ALD is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 622 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and SFG/SubedarGanj
Departs @ 07:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
 MTWT  
Arrives @ 17:20
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTWT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 16, 2019fromANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 06, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B9
  9
 B8
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 B7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
00216/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष
    TF 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 03:45
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 08:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (15:24) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00216/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष


The Shortest Route between DDU and ALD is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:45
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
    TF 
Arrives @ 08:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
    TF 
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 17, 2019fromDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Feb 01, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00211/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 4h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:30
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 14:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 09 (10:57) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00211/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष


The Shortest Route between DDU and ALD is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 14:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05539/Jaynagar - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special
     जयनगर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
SM    S
Travel Time: 17h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 591.48 km
JYG/Jaynagar
Departure @ 06:00
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 23:30

IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2018 (12:42) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05539/Jaynagar - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special
     जयनगर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JYG and ALD is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 591 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SM    S
Arrives @ 23:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SM    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 14, 2019fromJYG/Jaynagar
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 03, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01209/Nagpur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     नागपुर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला विशेष किराया विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 17h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 910.18 km
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departure @ 19:50
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 13:00 +1 night

SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (17:45) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01209/Nagpur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     नागपुर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NGP and ALD.
Travel Time: 17h 10m     15 halts
Distance: 910 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 21, 2019fromNGP/Nagpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 05, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09471/Gandhidham - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special
     गांधीधाम - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 34h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1678.32 km
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction
Departure @ 23:15
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 09:45 +2 nights

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (08:44) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09471/Gandhidham - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special
     गांधीधाम - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between GIMB and ALD is 202 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m     18 halts
Distance: 1678 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:15
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 15, 2019fromGIMB/Gandhidham Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 03, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09571/Okha - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special
     ओखा - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 45h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1906.65 km
OKHA/Okha
Departure @ 07:30
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 04:50 +2 nights

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (08:45) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09571/Okha - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special
     ओखा - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between OKHA and ALD is 168 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 20m     27 halts
Distance: 1907 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromOKHA/Okha
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 05, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 BRC
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06057/Kanniyakumari - Allahabad Special Fare Special
கன்னியாகுமரி - அலகாபாத் சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு     कन्याकुमारी - इलाहाबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 52h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 2743.53 km
CAPE/Kanniyakumari
Departure @ 22:00
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 02:40 +3 nights

SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 19 (08:39) by 1905015/Boxer Bhai~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06057/Kanniyakumari - Allahabad Special Fare Special
கன்னியாகுமரி - அலகாபாத் சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு     कन्याकुमारी - इलाहाबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Allahabad Jn.
Travel Time: 52h 40m     43 halts
Distance: 2744 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:00
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 02:40 +3 nights
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromCAPE/Kanniyakumari
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 14, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08519/Visakhapatnam - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special
     विशाखपट्टणम - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1534.95 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Departure @ 23:50
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 08:00 +2 nights

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 20 (19:48) by 1826835/SGupta2003^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08519/Visakhapatnam - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special
     विशाखपट्टणम - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between VSKP and ALD is 310 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 1535 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 29, 2019fromVSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 28, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 S3
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01103/Fatehpur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     फतेहपुर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 5h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 116.76 km
FTP/Fatehpur
Departure @ 13:00
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 18:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (09:51) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01103/Fatehpur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     फतेहपुर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FTP and ALD.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:00
FTP/Fatehpur 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 18:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromFTP/Fatehpur
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 06, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01106/Kanpur Central - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
کانپور سینٹرل - اللہ آباد کومبھ میلا خصوصی     कानपुर सेंट्रल - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 6h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 194.45 km
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 01:45
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 08:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 11 (01:07) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01106/Kanpur Central - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
کانپور سینٹرل - اللہ آباد کومبھ میلا خصوصی     कानपुर सेंट्रल - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CNB and ALD.
Travel Time: 6h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:45
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 08:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 11, 2019fromCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 13, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01305/Banda - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     बाँदा - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 15h 31m  6 halts  Distance: 338.28 km
BNDA/Banda
Departure @ 21:30
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 13:01 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (09:34) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01305/Banda - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     बाँदा - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BNDA and ALD is 139 km (41%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 31m     6 halts
Distance: 338 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:30
BNDA/Banda 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 13:01 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromBNDA/Banda
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 07, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01303/Satna - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सतना - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 9h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 177.39 km
STA/Satna Junction
Departure @ 18:30
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (09:43) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01303/Satna - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सतना - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between STA and ALD.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromSTA/Satna Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 07, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08009/Manduadih - Allahabad City Kumbh Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी कुंभ मेला पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 118.07 km
MUV/Manduadih
Departure @ 22:10
ALY/Allahabad City
Arrival @ 03:45 +1 night

Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (09:43) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08009/Manduadih - Allahabad City Kumbh Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी कुंभ मेला पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MUV and ALY.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     19 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:10
MUV/Manduadih 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
ALY/Allahabad City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 13, 2019fromMUV/Manduadih
Last Arrival: Mon Mar 04, 2019atALY/Allahabad City
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08003/Manduadih - Allahabad City Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     मंडुआडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
SMTW F 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 118.07 km
MUV/Manduadih
Departure @ 09:20
ALY/Allahabad City
Arrival @ 14:05

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 02 (08:52) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08003/Manduadih - Allahabad City Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     मंडुआडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MUV and ALY.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     19 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:20
MUV/Manduadih 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Arrives @ 14:05
ALY/Allahabad City 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 01, 2019fromMUV/Manduadih
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 06, 2019atALY/Allahabad City
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07393/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Special
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 24.59 km
TAK/Tarakeswar
Departure @ 09:35
AMBG/Arambagh P C Sen
Arrival @ 10:15

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (19:49) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07393/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Special
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TAK and AMBG.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:35
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
AMBG/Arambagh P C Sen 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 03, 2018fromTAK/Tarakeswar
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atAMBG/Arambagh P C Sen
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07395/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Special
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 38m  3 halts  Distance: 24.59 km
TAK/Tarakeswar
Departure @ 16:40
AMBG/Arambagh P C Sen
Arrival @ 17:18

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (19:50) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07395/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Special
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TAK and AMBG.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     3 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:40
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:18
AMBG/Arambagh P C Sen 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 03, 2018fromTAK/Tarakeswar
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atAMBG/Arambagh P C Sen
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04117/Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Kumbh Mela SF Special Fare Special
الہ آباد - آنند وہارکُومبھ میلاں سوپرفاسٹ خصوصیی     इलाहाबाद - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल कुम्भ मेला सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
SMTW   
Travel Time: 9h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 622.34 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 20:30
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:00 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:58) by 1833693/SP Sharma^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

04117/Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Kumbh Mela SF Special Fare Special
الہ آباد - آنند وہارکُومبھ میلاں سوپرفاسٹ خصوصیی     इलाहाबाद - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल कुम्भ मेला सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ALD and ANVT is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 622 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SFG/SubedarGanj and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 20:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTW   
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
 MTWT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 15, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 06, 2019atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
مدُھوپور - آنند ویہار ٹرمینل ہمسفر ایکسپریس / মধুপুর - আনন্দ বিহার টার্মিনাল হামসফর এক্সপ্রেস     मधुपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 17h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1235.98 km
MDP/Madhupur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:30 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (20:00) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
مدُھوپور - آنند ویہار ٹرمینل ہمسفر ایکسپریس / মধুপুর - আনন্দ বিহার টার্মিনাল হামসফর এক্সপ্রেস     मधुपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MDP and ANVT is 56 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 1236 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 17:40
MDP/Madhupur Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 15, 2019 from MDP/Madhupur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
EOG
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
Rating: 4.3/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
03302/Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU special
دھنباد - آسنسول معمئ خصوصی     धनबाद - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 58.33 km
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departure @ 11:45 +1:07
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 13:10 +2:03

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2018 (20:12) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03302/Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU special
دھنباد - آسنسول معمئ خصوصی     धनबाद - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DHN and ASN.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     11 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Departs @ 11:45
(Avg 1h 7m late)
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
(Avg 2h 3m late)
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 28, 2019 at ASN/Asansol Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02376/Jasidih - Asansol Special Fare Special
জসিডি - আসানসোল বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     जसीडीह - आसनसोल विशेष किराया स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 2h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 110.55 km
JSME/Jasidih Junction
Departure @ 13:10
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:35

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (20:09) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02376/Jasidih - Asansol Special Fare Special
জসিডি - আসানসোল বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     जसीडीह - आसनसोल विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JSME and ASN.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 15:35
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 30, 2019fromJSME/Jasidih Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 24, 2019atASN/Asansol Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01707/Jabalpur - Atari Special Fare Special
ਜਬਲਪੁਰ - ਅਟਾਰੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਿਰਾਇਆ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जबलपुर - अटारी विशेष किराया स्पेशल
  T   S
Travel Time: 26h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1384.02 km
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Departure @ 09:15 +4:14
ATT/Atari Shyam Singh
Arrival @ 11:45 +4:05 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2018 (18:41) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01707/Jabalpur - Atari Special Fare Special
ਜਬਲਪੁਰ - ਅਟਾਰੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਿਰਾਇਆ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जबलपुर - अटारी विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JBP and ATT.
Travel Time: 26h 30m     15 halts
Distance: 1384 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction
Departs @ 09:15
(Avg 4h 14m late)
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 4,5
  T   S
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
(Avg 4h 5m late)
ATT/Atari Shyam Singh 
Platform# 2
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019 at ATT/Atari Shyam Singh
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 A1
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
04806/Khairthal - Alwar Special (UnReserved)
     खैरथल - अलवर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 26.64 km
KRH/Khairthal
Departure @ 13:45 +17
AWR/Alwar Junction
Arrival @ 14:15 +17

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2018 (18:58) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04806/Khairthal - Alwar Special (UnReserved)
     खैरथल - अलवर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KRH and AWR.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:45
(Avg 17m late)
KRH/Khairthal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
(Avg 17m late)
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019 at AWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 16
SLR
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04223/Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 8h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 161.81 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat
Departure @ 14:15
AY/Ayodhya Junction
Arrival @ 23:00

Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (10:34) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04223/Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and AY.
Travel Time: 8h 45m     22 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
PYG/Prayag Ghat 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 23:00
AY/Ayodhya Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromPYG/Prayag Ghat
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 04, 2019atAY/Ayodhya Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04221/Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 161.81 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat
Departure @ 09:05
AY/Ayodhya Junction
Arrival @ 17:40

Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (11:14) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04221/Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and AY.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     22 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:05
PYG/Prayag Ghat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
AY/Ayodhya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 15, 2019fromPYG/Prayag Ghat
Last Arrival: Mon Mar 04, 2019atAY/Ayodhya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04225/Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
SMTW   
Travel Time: 8h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 161.81 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat
Departure @ 23:00
AY/Ayodhya Junction
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (11:02) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04225/Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and AY.
Travel Time: 8h 0m     22 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
PYG/Prayag Ghat 
Platform# --
SMTW   
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
AY/Ayodhya Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWT  
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 15, 2019fromPYG/Prayag Ghat
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 05, 2019atAY/Ayodhya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04281/Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 7h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 161.81 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat
Departure @ 12:00
AY/Ayodhya Junction
Arrival @ 19:50

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (10:21) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04281/Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and AY.
Travel Time: 7h 50m     22 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
PYG/Prayag Ghat 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 19:50
AY/Ayodhya Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 11, 2019fromPYG/Prayag Ghat
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 11, 2019atAY/Ayodhya Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04229/Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 7h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 161.81 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat
Departure @ 07:50
AY/Ayodhya Junction
Arrival @ 15:05

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (10:28) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04229/Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and AY.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     22 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:50
PYG/Prayag Ghat 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 15:05
AY/Ayodhya Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromPYG/Prayag Ghat
Last Arrival: Sun Feb 10, 2019atAY/Ayodhya Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04227/Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 7h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 161.81 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat
Departure @ 18:30
AY/Ayodhya Junction
Arrival @ 02:10 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (22:09) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04227/Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - अयोध्या कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and AY.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     22 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
PYG/Prayag Ghat 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
AY/Ayodhya Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 20, 2019fromPYG/Prayag Ghat
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 21, 2019atAY/Ayodhya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06577/Whitefield - Banaswadi DEMU Special
ವೈಟ್ ಫೀಲ್ಡ್ - ಬಾನಸವಾಡಿ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     व्हाइट फील्ड - बानसवाडि डेमू विशेष
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 15.6 km
WFD/Whitefield
Departure @ 07:50
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 08:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (21:39) by 1766013/16023 💎 Malgudi Express 💎 16024^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06577/Whitefield - Banaswadi DEMU Special
ವೈಟ್ ಫೀಲ್ಡ್ - ಬಾನಸವಾಡಿ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     व्हाइट फील्ड - बानसवाडि डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between WFD and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:50
WFD/Whitefield 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019 from WFD/Whitefield
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09621/Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
اجمیر - باندرا ٹرمینس خصوصی کیرایا خصوصی     अजमेर - बांद्रा ट. विशेष किराया स्पेशल
S      
Travel Time: 22h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 1283.54 km
AII/Ajmer Junction
Departure @ 06:35 +0
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 04:45 +43 +1 night

IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (18:01) by 1353704/↑ 01 GUJARAT MAIL 02 ↓^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

09621/Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
اجمیر - باندرا ٹرمینس خصوصی کیرایا خصوصی     अजमेर - बांद्रा ट. विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between AII and BDTS is 312 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 1284 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:35
(Avg on time)
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
(Avg 43m late)
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 20, 2019fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 25, 2019atBDTS/Bandra Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 SWM
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 A1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01706/Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
जबलपूर - वांद्रे टर्मिनस विशेष भाडे सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल     जबलपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 22h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1259.7 km
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Departure @ 14:30 +2
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 12:45 +9 +1 night

IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 20m.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (21:47) by 1828106/19003▶️बांद्रा भुसावल खानदेश एक्सप्रेस◀️19004^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 20m.

01706/Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
जबलपूर - वांद्रे टर्मिनस विशेष भाडे सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल     जबलपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JBP and BDTS is 272 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m     12 halts
Distance: 1260 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:30
(Avg 2m late)
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1,3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2019 at BDTS/Bandra Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
  ET
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
09010/Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಬಾಂದ್ರಾ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ (ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ)     मंगलौर जंक्शन - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष
     F 
Travel Time: 20h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 926.68 km
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Departure @ 23:00 +1:20
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 19:30 +3:05 +1 night

IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (21:19) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

09010/Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಬಾಂದ್ರಾ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ (ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ)     मंगलौर जंक्शन - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between MAJN and BDTS is 55 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 30m     21 halts
Distance: 927 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
(Avg 1h 20m late)
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn  
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
(Avg 3h 5m late)
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 08, 2019fromMAJN/Mangaluru Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Feb 09, 2019atBDTS/Bandra Trm
Train is CANCELLED
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 BSR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09042/Bhavnagar - Bandra (T.) Superfast Special (PT)
ભાવનગર (ટ.) - બાંદ્રા (ટ.) સુપર ફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     भावनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 14h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 778.98 km
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus
Departure @ 16:10
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 06:15 +1 night

IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (21:11) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

09042/Bhavnagar - Bandra (T.) Superfast Special (PT)
ભાવનગર (ટ.) - બાંદ્રા (ટ.) સુપર ફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     भावनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BVC and BDTS.
Travel Time: 14h 5m     10 halts
Distance: 779 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:10
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 09, 2019fromBVC/Bhavnagar Trm
Last Arrival: Sun Feb 10, 2019atBDTS/Bandra Trm
Train is CANCELLED
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09723/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special
     जयपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया स्पेशल
   W   
Travel Time: 20h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1152.39 km
JP/Jaipur Junction
Departure @ 08:15 +12
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 04:45 +30 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 23 (02:05) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

09723/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special
     जयपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JP and BDTS is 50 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 1152 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:15
(Avg 12m late)
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3,4
   W   
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
(Avg 30m late)
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 23, 2019fromJP/Jaipur Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 28, 2019atBDTS/Bandra Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
AB1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
09082/Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special
     इलाहाबाद छिवकी - बांद्रा टर्मिनस कुम्भ मेला विशेष
S      
Travel Time: 34h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1490.52 km
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Departure @ 18:30
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 04:45 +2 nights

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (10:32) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09082/Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special
     इलाहाबाद छिवकी - बांद्रा टर्मिनस कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between ACOI and BDTS is 143 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 15m     24 halts
Distance: 1491 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 17, 2019fromACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 19, 2019atBDTS/Bandra Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UDN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09086/Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special
     इलाहाबाद छिवकी - बांद्रा टर्मिनस कुम्भ मेला विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 27h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1490.52 km
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Departure @ 08:30
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 11:55 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (16:46) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09086/Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special
     इलाहाबाद छिवकी - बांद्रा टर्मिनस कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between ACOI and BDTS is 143 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m     19 halts
Distance: 1491 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 19, 2019fromACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 03, 2019atBDTS/Bandra Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
 UDN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09028/Sawai Madhopur - Bandra (T.) Superfast Special
     सवाई माधोपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
S    FS
Travel Time: 15h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1017.03 km
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Departure @ 13:45
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 05:30 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 13 (23:16) by 1828106/19003▶️बांद्रा भुसावल खानदेश एक्सप्रेस◀️19004^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09028/Sawai Madhopur - Bandra (T.) Superfast Special
     सवाई माधोपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWM and BDTS.
Travel Time: 15h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 1017 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 13:45
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Platform# --
S    FS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
SM    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 15, 2019fromSWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 18, 2019atBDTS/Bandra Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site