Click here for Full Mobile site

Trains recently added to the Site

420 Trains

00101/Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - फतेहपुर कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 2h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 116.76 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 05:00
FTP/Fatehpur
Arrival @ 07:10

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:17) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00101/Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - फतेहपुर कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and FTP.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
(420 km from ALD/Allahabad Junction)
Platform# 3,4
SMT    
Arrives @ 07:10
FTP/Fatehpur 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atFTP/Fatehpur
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00102/Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - कानपुर सेंट्रल कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 5h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 194.45 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 06:30
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 11:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:17) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00102/Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - कानपुर सेंट्रल कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and CNB.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMT    
Arrives @ 11:30
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00103/Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
اللہ آباد - فتیہپور کومبھ میلا خصوصی     इलाहाबाद - फतेहपुर कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 2h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 116.76 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 10:15
FTP/Fatehpur
Arrival @ 12:20

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:18) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00103/Allahabad - Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
اللہ آباد - فتیہپور کومبھ میلا خصوصی     इलाहाबाद - फतेहपुर कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and FTP.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:15
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 12:20
FTP/Fatehpur 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atFTP/Fatehpur
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00104/Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
اللہ آباد - کانپور سینٹرل کومبھ میلا خصوصی     इलाहाबाद - कानपुर सेंट्रल कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 5h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 194.45 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 14:15
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 19:15

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:19) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00104/Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
اللہ آباد - کانپور سینٹرل کومبھ میلا خصوصی     इलाहाबाद - कानपुर सेंट्रल कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and CNB.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 19:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00105/Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - कानपुर सेंट्रल कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 4h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 194.45 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 16:45
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 21:30

Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:20) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

00105/Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - कानपुर सेंट्रल कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and CNB.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMT    
Arrives @ 21:30
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00106/Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - कानपुर कुम्भ स्पेशल
SMT    
Travel Time: 4h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 194.45 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 20:15
CNB/Kanpur Central
Arrival @ 01:00 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00106/Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - कानपुर कुम्भ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and CNB.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:15
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 13, 2019atCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00201/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 06:00
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Arrival @ 10:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (10:11) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00201/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between ALD and DDU is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 15, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 06, 2019atDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00202/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Kumbh Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 12:00
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Arrival @ 16:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (11:05) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00202/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Kumbh Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष


The Shortest Route between ALD and DDU is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 15, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 21, 2019atDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00203/Allahabad - Chopan Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - चोपन कुम्भ मेला विशेष
 MTW   
Travel Time: 8h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 223.24 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 15:00
CPU/Chopan
Arrival @ 23:10

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (22:46) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00203/Allahabad - Chopan Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - चोपन कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and CPU.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     21 halts
Distance: 223 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 23:10
CPU/Chopan 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 06, 2019atCPU/Chopan
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00204/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 153.08 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 18:30
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Arrival @ 23:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (11:08) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00204/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष


The Shortest Route between ALD and DDU is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     20 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 15, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 06, 2019atDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00205/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं पैसेंजर कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 18:30
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Arrival @ 23:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (16:38) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00205/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं पैसेंजर कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between ALD and DDU is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     18 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 15, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 21, 2019atDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00206/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 21:00
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (16:41) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00206/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between ALD and DDU is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 15, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Feb 22, 2019atDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00207/Allahabad - Chunar Kumbh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - चुनार कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 2h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 120.58 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 10:12
CAR/Chunar Junction
Arrival @ 12:42

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (10:44) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00207/Allahabad - Chunar Kumbh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - चुनार कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and CAR.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:12
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 12:42
CAR/Chunar Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 06, 2019atCAR/Chunar Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00208/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय कुंभ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 6h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 21:00
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (10:15) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00208/Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय कुंभ मेला स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ALD and DDU is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
 MTW   
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 07, 2019atDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00211/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 4h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 10:30
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 14:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 09 (10:57) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00211/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष


The Shortest Route between DDU and ALD is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 14:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00216/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष
    TF 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 152.62 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
Departure @ 03:45
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 08:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (15:24) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00216/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला पैसेंजर विशेष


The Shortest Route between DDU and ALD is 12 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:45
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn  
Platform# --
    TF 
Arrives @ 08:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
    TF 
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 17, 2019fromDDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Feb 01, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00301/Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     नैनी - बाँदा कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
SMT    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 390.64 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 08:30
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 21:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:24) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00301/Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     नैनी - बाँदा कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and JHS.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     42 halts
Distance: 391 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 21:30
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atJHS/Jhansi Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00302/Allahabad - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - सतना कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
SMT    
Travel Time: 6h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 177.39 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 11:30
STA/Satna Junction
Arrival @ 17:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:26) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00302/Allahabad - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - सतना कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and STA.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 17:30
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atSTA/Satna Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00303/Naini - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     नैनी - सतना कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 6h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 170.12 km
NYN/Naini Junction
Departure @ 13:30
STA/Satna Junction
Arrival @ 19:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:28) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00303/Naini - Satna Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     नैनी - सतना कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NYN and STA.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:30
NYN/Naini Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 19:30
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromNYN/Naini Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atSTA/Satna Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00304/Allahabad - Banda Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     नैनी - सतना कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 6h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 199.59 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 14:30
BNDA/Banda
Arrival @ 21:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:29) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00304/Allahabad - Banda Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     नैनी - सतना कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and BNDA.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 200 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 21:00
BNDA/Banda 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 12, 2019atBNDA/Banda
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00305/Allahabad Chheoki - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - बाँदा कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 383.42 km
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Departure @ 16:00
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:30) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00305/Allahabad Chheoki - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद - बाँदा कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ACOI and JHS.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 383 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:00
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 13, 2019atJHS/Jhansi Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00306/Naini - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     नैनी - झाँसी कुंभ मेला स्पेशल
SMT    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 383.37 km
NYN/Naini Junction
Departure @ 18:00
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:31) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00306/Naini - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     नैनी - झाँसी कुंभ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NYN and JHS.
Travel Time: 10h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 383 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
NYN/Naini Jn 
Platform# --
SMT    
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromNYN/Naini Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 13, 2019atJHS/Jhansi Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00307/Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद छिवकी - इटारसी कुम्भ मेला विशेष
SMT    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 604.6 km
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Departure @ 19:30
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 15:30 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (23:32) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00307/Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद छिवकी - इटारसी कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ACOI and ET.
Travel Time: 20h 0m     60 halts
Distance: 605 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:30
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMT    
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 10, 2019fromACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 13, 2019atET/Itarsi Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00308/Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद छिवकी - इटारसी कुंभ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 20h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 604.6 km
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Departure @ 19:30
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 15:30 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 06 (14:33) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00308/Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद छिवकी - इटारसी कुंभ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ACOI and ET.
Travel Time: 20h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 605 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:30
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 07, 2019atET/Itarsi Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00325/Howrah - Tarakeswar Special
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 57.15 km
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 04:55
TAK/Tarakeswar
Arrival @ 06:25

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (19:46) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00325/Howrah - Tarakeswar Special
হাওড়া - তারকেশ্বর স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर विशेष


The Shortest Route between HWH and TAK is 3 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:25
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 03, 2018fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atTAK/Tarakeswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00356/Tarakeswar - Howrah Special
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 57.15 km
TAK/Tarakeswar
Departure @ 17:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 19:15

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (19:48) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00356/Tarakeswar - Howrah Special
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between TAK and HWH is 3 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     19 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:50
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 03, 2018fromTAK/Tarakeswar
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00415/Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Special
শেওড়াফুলি - তারকেশ্বর স্পেশাল     सेवड़ाफुली - तारकेश्वर स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 35.23 km
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction
Departure @ 08:25
TAK/Tarakeswar
Arrival @ 09:15

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (19:46) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00415/Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Special
শেওড়াফুলি - তারকেশ্বর স্পেশাল     सेवड़ाफुली - तारकेश्वर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SHE and TAK.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr
Departs @ 08:25
SHE/Seoraphuli Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 03, 2018fromSHE/Seoraphuli Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atTAK/Tarakeswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00416/Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Special
তারকেশ্বর - শেওড়াফুলি স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - सेवड़ाफुली स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 35.23 km
TAK/Tarakeswar
Departure @ 07:25
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction
Arrival @ 08:15

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (19:47) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00416/Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Special
তারকেশ্বর - শেওড়াফুলি স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - सेवड़ाफुली स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TAK and SHE.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
SHE/Seoraphuli Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 03, 2018fromTAK/Tarakeswar
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atSHE/Seoraphuli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00417/Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Special
শেওড়াফুলি - তারকেশ্বর স্পেশাল     सेवड़ाफुली - तारकेश्वर स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 35.23 km
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction
Departure @ 13:05
TAK/Tarakeswar
Arrival @ 13:55

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (19:47) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00417/Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Special
শেওড়াফুলি - তারকেশ্বর স্পেশাল     सेवड़ाफुली - तारकेश्वर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SHE and TAK.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr
Departs @ 13:05
SHE/Seoraphuli Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 03, 2018fromSHE/Seoraphuli Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atTAK/Tarakeswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00418/Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Special
তারকেশ্বর - শেওড়াফুলি স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - सेवड़ाफुली स्पेशल
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 35.23 km
TAK/Tarakeswar
Departure @ 11:40
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction
Arrival @ 12:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (19:48) by 1844918/Speak less and to the point^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00418/Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Special
তারকেশ্বর - শেওড়াফুলি স্পেশাল     तारकेश्वर - सेवड़ाफुली स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TAK and SHE.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:40
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
SHE/Seoraphuli Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 03, 2018fromTAK/Tarakeswar
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atSHE/Seoraphuli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01004/Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special
करमळी - मुंबय छ.शि.ट चवथ खासा विशेश भाडे एक्सप्रेस     करमली - मुंबई सीएसटी गणपति विशेष किराया
S      
Travel Time: 10h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 551.88 km
KRMI/Karmali
Departure @ 14:00
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 00:50 +1 night

IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 10m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (17:49) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 10m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01004/Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special
करमळी - मुंबय छ.शि.ट चवथ खासा विशेश भाडे एक्सप्रेस     करमली - मुंबई सीएसटी गणपति विशेष किराया


The Shortest Route between KRMI and CSMT is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     11 halts
Distance: 552 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
KRMI/Karmali 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 27, 2019fromKRMI/Karmali
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 28, 2019atCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
01087/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Jhusi Weekly Special Fare Kumbh Mela Special
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झूसी साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया कुम्भ मेला विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 25h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1352.4 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 00:45
JI/Jhusi
Arrival @ 02:30 +1 night

IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (17:38) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01087/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Jhusi Weekly Special Fare Kumbh Mela Special
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झूसी साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया कुम्भ मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between LTT and JI.
Travel Time: 25h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 1352 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
JI/Jhusi 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 16, 2019fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Thu Jan 31, 2019atJI/Jhusi
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ALD
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01088/Jhusi - Mumbai LTT Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     झूसी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुम्भ मेला विशेष किराया विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 23h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1352.4 km
JI/Jhusi
Departure @ 09:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 08:20 +1 night

IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (10:03) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01088/Jhusi - Mumbai LTT Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     झूसी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुम्भ मेला विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JI and LTT.
Travel Time: 23h 5m     10 halts
Distance: 1352 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
JI/Jhusi 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 17, 2019fromJI/Jhusi
Last Arrival: Fri Feb 01, 2019atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 ALD
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01103/Fatehpur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     फतेहपुर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 5h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 116.76 km
FTP/Fatehpur
Departure @ 13:00
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 18:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (09:51) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01103/Fatehpur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     फतेहपुर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FTP and ALD.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:00
FTP/Fatehpur 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 18:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromFTP/Fatehpur
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 06, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01106/Kanpur Central - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
کانپور سینٹرل - اللہ آباد کومبھ میلا خصوصی     कानपुर सेंट्रल - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 6h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 194.45 km
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 01:45
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 08:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 11 (01:07) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01106/Kanpur Central - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
کانپور سینٹرل - اللہ آباد کومبھ میلا خصوصی     कानपुर सेंट्रल - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CNB and ALD.
Travel Time: 6h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:45
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 08:30
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 11, 2019fromCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 13, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01157/Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Anganewadi Mela One Way Special Fare Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - करमळी अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - करमली अंगणेवाडी मेला एकतरफा विशेष किराया स्पेशल
S     S
Travel Time: 12h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 551.88 km
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Departure @ 00:40
KRMI/Karmali
Arrival @ 13:30

IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (11:35) by 1294142/RIP pulwama attack martyrs^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01157/Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Anganewadi Mela One Way Special Fare Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - करमळी अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - करमली अंगणेवाडी मेला एकतरफा विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between CSMT and KRMI is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 552 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:40
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
S     S
Arrives @ 13:30
KRMI/Karmali 
Platform# --
S     S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 23, 2018fromCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
Last Arrival: Sun Feb 24, 2019atKRMI/Karmali
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01159/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela SpecialFare Special
पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 10h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 438.77 km
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Departure @ 23:40
SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Arrival @ 09:45 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (21:44) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01159/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela SpecialFare Special
पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and SWV.
Travel Time: 10h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 439 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:40
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 26, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 27, 2019atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01160/Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Angnewadi Mela Special fare Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाड़े स्पेशल     सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल
  T    
Travel Time: 8h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 438.77 km
SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Departure @ 14:10
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 23:00

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (16:09) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01160/Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Angnewadi Mela Special fare Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाड़े स्पेशल     सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and PNVL.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 439 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 23:00
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 26, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 26, 2019atPNVL/Panvel Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01161/Mumbai LTT – Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special Fare Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 10h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 488.12 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 01:10
SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Arrival @ 12:00

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (21:48) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01161/Mumbai LTT – Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special Fare Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTT and SWV is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 488 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 12:00
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 25, 2019fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 25, 2019atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01162/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela SpecialFare Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 10h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 488.12 km
SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Departure @ 14:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (21:50) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01162/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela SpecialFare Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SWV and LTT is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 10m     9 halts
Distance: 488 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 25, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 26, 2019atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01209/Nagpur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     नागपुर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला विशेष किराया विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 17h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 910.18 km
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departure @ 19:50
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 13:00 +1 night

SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (17:45) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01209/Nagpur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     नागपुर - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NGP and ALD.
Travel Time: 17h 10m     15 halts
Distance: 910 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 21, 2019fromNGP/Nagpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 05, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01210/Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     इलाहाबाद - नागपुर कुम्भ मेला विशेष किराया विशेष
  T    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 910.18 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Departure @ 15:00
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:10 +1 night

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (12:17) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01210/Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
     इलाहाबाद - नागपुर कुम्भ मेला विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ALD and NGP.
Travel Time: 16h 10m     15 halts
Distance: 910 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 22, 2019fromALD/Allahabad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 06, 2019atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01303/Satna - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सतना - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 9h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 177.39 km
STA/Satna Junction
Departure @ 18:30
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (09:43) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01303/Satna - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सतना - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between STA and ALD.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromSTA/Satna Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 07, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01304/Satna - Naini Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सतना - नैनी कुंभ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 6h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 170.12 km
STA/Satna Junction
Departure @ 20:30
NYN/Naini Junction
Arrival @ 02:30 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (09:38) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01304/Satna - Naini Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सतना - नैनी कुंभ मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between STA and NYN.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
NYN/Naini Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromSTA/Satna Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 07, 2019atNYN/Naini Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01305/Banda - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     बाँदा - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल
 MTW   
Travel Time: 15h 31m  6 halts  Distance: 338.28 km
BNDA/Banda
Departure @ 21:30
ALD/Allahabad Junction
Arrival @ 13:01 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (09:34) by 1915833/वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01305/Banda - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     बाँदा - इलाहाबाद कुम्भ मेला स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BNDA and ALD is 139 km (41%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 31m     6 halts
Distance: 338 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:30
BNDA/Banda 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 13:01 +1 night
ALD/Allahabad Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 04, 2019fromBNDA/Banda
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 07, 2019atALD/Allahabad Jn
Train is CANCELLED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01414/Ajni - Pune Humsafar Inaugural Special
     अजनी - पुणे हमसफर उद्धघाटन विशेष
      S
Travel Time: 17h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 887.07 km
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departure @ 11:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:05 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (10:01) by 984950/Apni Train aayegi™^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01414/Ajni - Pune Humsafar Inaugural Special
     अजनी - पुणे हमसफर उद्धघाटन विशेष


The Shortest Route between AJNI and PUNE is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 887 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
AJNI/Ajni  
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Humsafar
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 16, 2019 from AJNI/Ajni
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
  DD
 15
EOG
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01431/Pune - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special Fare Special
पुणे - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     पुणे - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 13h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 558.55 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 22:55
SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Arrival @ 12:30 +1 night

IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (21:40) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

01431/Pune - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special Fare Special
पुणे - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     पुणे - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and SWV.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 559 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:55
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 25, 2019fromPUNE/Pune Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 26, 2019atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PNVL
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01432/Sawantwadi Road - Pune Anganewadi Mela Special Fare Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - पुणे अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     सावंतवाडी रोड - पुणे अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल
    T  
Travel Time: 12h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 558.55 km
SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Departure @ 14:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45 +1 night

IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (21:31) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

01432/Sawantwadi Road - Pune Anganewadi Mela Special Fare Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - पुणे अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     सावंतवाडी रोड - पुणे अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and PUNE.
Travel Time: 12h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 559 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 27, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 28, 2019atPUNE/Pune Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PNVL
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01455/Pune - Jhusi Special Fare Kumbh Mela Special
     पुणे - झूसी विशेष किराया कुम्भ मेला विशेष
 M     
Travel Time: 28h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1426.04 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 20:20
JI/Jhusi
Arrival @ 00:30 +2 nights

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (17:43) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01455/Pune - Jhusi Special Fare Kumbh Mela Special
     पुणे - झूसी विशेष किराया कुम्भ मेला विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Jhusi.
Travel Time: 28h 10m     13 halts
Distance: 1426 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
JI/Jhusi 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 04, 2019fromPUNE/Pune Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 06, 2019atJI/Jhusi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  DD
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01456/Jhusi - Pune Special Fare Kumbh Mela Special
     झूसी - पुणे विशेष किराया कुम्भ मेला विशेष
   W   
Travel Time: 26h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1426.04 km
JI/Jhusi
Departure @ 09:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 11:45 +2 nights

IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (00:35) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01456/Jhusi - Pune Special Fare Kumbh Mela Special
     झूसी - पुणे विशेष किराया कुम्भ मेला विशेष


The Shortest Route between JI and PUNE is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m     11 halts
Distance: 1426 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
JI/Jhusi 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 06, 2019fromJI/Jhusi
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 08, 2019atPUNE/Pune Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ALD
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site