Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 4206955-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 4673776-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4757490-0

78532⇒58532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - పలాసా ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - पलासा पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> PSA/Palasa

Availability Calendar
Search VSKP to PSA
Return# 58531
PDF Download
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Services to resume from 09.05.19
Wed May 08, 2019 (11:47PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:32) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
WAT
Visakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed
18:37
18:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Th
Tu
F
Sa
F
Tu
Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express
12830/Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
12898/Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express
18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express
08496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Festival Special
02898/Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Festival Special
08479/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Puja Special
02839/Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
SCM
Simhachalam
18:53
18:55
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17244/Rayagada - Guntur Express
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
PDT
Pendurti
19:06
19:07
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58502/Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
19:16
19:17
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KPL
Kantakapalle
19:25
19:26
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
20809/Nagavali Express
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
19:33
19:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58505/Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Passenger
0 intermediate stations
KUK
Korukonda
19:40
19:41
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58527/Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger
0 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
19:58
20:03
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12703/Falaknuma Express
02703/Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
NML
Nellimarla
20:15
20:16
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
GUL
Gujjangivalasa
20:22
20:22
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
BTVA
Batuva PH
20:40
20:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11020/Konark Express
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
01020/Konark Covid - 19 Special
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
SGDM
Sigadam
20:49
20:50
1
Xing
Overtaken
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
PDU
Ponduru
20:59
21:00
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
DUSI
Dusi
21:08
21:09
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su Tu W F Sa
Th
Th
M
M
Su Tu W F Sa
18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
02552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special
02863/Howrah - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
22863/Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
02245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Covid - 19 Duronto Special
0 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
21:17
21:22
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
HCM
Harishchandrapuram
21:48
21:49
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KBM
Kotabommali
21:58
21:59
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
DGB
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt
22:06
22:07
1
Xing
Sa
22612/New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
0 intermediate stations
NWP
Naupada Jn
22:15
22:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express
05679/Rangapara North - Secunderabad One Way Special
05901XX/Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special
08532/Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
RMZ
Routhpuram Halt
22:23
22:24
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu Th F Sa
Su
Su
Tu Th F Sa
Th F Sa
12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur )
02859/Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special
22859/Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
02843/Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur)
02509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID- 19 Special
Go to Full Mobile site