Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2313163-0
Medium; Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2408755-0


12105/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> G/Gondia Junction

Availability Calendar
Search CSMT to G
Return# 12106
PDF Download
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner may or may not be available but morning breakfast is...
more...
surely available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 22/03/2020 is cancelled for Janta Curfew.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (10:16AM)
Updated: Aug 07 (16:42) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 CBC Rakes.; PM-Wadi Bandar (WB)
Rating: 4.2/5 (157 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (26)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
SNRD
Sandhurst Road
19:08
19:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11008/Deccan Express
2 intermediate stations
CHG
Chinchpokli
19:12
19:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02533/Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special
3 intermediate stations
DR
Dadar Ctrl
19:17
19:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12533/Pushpak Express
01302/Udyan COVID - 19 Special
4 intermediate stations
VVH
Vidyavihar
19:29
19:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11030/Koyna Express
0 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
19:30
19:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11302/Udyan Express
0 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
19:33
19:33
1
Xing
Tu F
05646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
19:37
19:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express
15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town)
15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar)
3 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
19:43
19:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th Sa
M F
16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express
16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram)
16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta)
9 intermediate stations
KYN
Kalyan Jn
20:00
20:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12860/Gitanjali Express
1 intermediate stations
ABY
Ambivli
20:09
20:09
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M F
M F
Tu Th
12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
11068/Saket Express
21068/Saket Link Express
22130/Tulsi Express
0 intermediate stations
TLA
Titvala
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17618/Tapovan Express
0 intermediate stations
KDV
Khadavli
20:24
20:24
1
Xing
Su
12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
0 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
20:33
20:33
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01072/Kamayani Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
ASO
Asangaon
20:41
20:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
M W F
Sa
11084/Tadoba Express
12162/Lashkar SF Express
12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express
11082/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi)
0 intermediate stations
ATG
Atgaon
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
11072/Kamayani Express
22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
0 intermediate stations
THS
Thansit
20:59
20:59
1
Xing
Sa
12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
OMB
Oombermali
21:15
21:15
1
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M F
12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
22886/Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
0 intermediate stations
KSRA
Kasara
21:23
21:23
1
Xing
Th
01264/Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special
0 intermediate stations
TGR3
Block Catch Siding Cabin 3
21:27
21:27
1
Xing
Su
20822/Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express
7 intermediate stations
LT
Lahavit
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01062/Pawan Express Covid - 19 Special (PT)
0 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
22:29
22:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11062/Pawan Express
0 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
22:35
22:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
51118/Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express
01016/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
KW
Khervadi
22:51
22:51
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11016/Kushinagar Express
1 intermediate stations
NR
Niphad
23:01
23:01
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
UGN
Ugaon
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
Tu
12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
02810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Mail
2 intermediate stations
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:33
23:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur)
0 intermediate stations
PNV
Panevadi
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12130/Azad Hind Express
1 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
23:47
23:47
1
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
22104/Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
02040/Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special
3 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
00:04
00:04
2
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
F
12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express
22118/Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express
0 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
00:07
00:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
Tu
Sa
W
15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
22132/Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
11034/Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
15547/Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express
0 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12112/Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
00:18
00:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
Th
12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express
12174/Udyog Nagri Express
15101/Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
0 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12106/Vidarbha SF Express
1 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12138/Punjab Mail
0 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh )
12152/Samarsata SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
00:53
00:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
22172/Habibganj - Pune Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
PHQ
Pardhade
00:58
00:58
2
Xing
Sa
12154/Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
01266/Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special
0 intermediate stations
MWD
Mhasavad
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
M W Sa
12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
01:28
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22152/Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express
02630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID - 19 Special
06524/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Clone COVID-19 Special
12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
20904/Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express
02618/Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
01:47
01:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Su W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
M
Su Tu Th
12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express
12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
18407/Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express
12289/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express
11408/Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
22124/Ajni - Pune AC SF Express
22140/Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express
02834/Howrah - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:05
02:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express
6 intermediate stations
KLHD
Kolhadi
02:40
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12140/Sewagram SF Express
51196/Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express
2 intermediate stations
WADO
Wadoda
03:01
03:01
2
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su F
12262/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express
12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
6 intermediate stations
SEG
Shegaon
03:38
03:40
2
Xing
W
22128/Anandwan SF Express
2 intermediate stations
GAO
Gaigaon
04:04
04:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
Tu F
M
22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)
12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
2 intermediate stations
YAD
Yeulkhed
04:25
04:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
51198/Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger
2 intermediate stations
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
04:48
04:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12656/Navjeevan SF Express
16 intermediate stations
KAOT
Kaotha
07:02
07:02
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
51286/Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger
3 intermediate stations
VADR
Warud
07:32
07:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
1 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
07:45
07:45
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
57136/Kazipet - Ajni Passenger
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
07:51
07:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12860/Gitanjali Express
2 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
08:11
08:11
2
Xing
Th
01264/Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
08:15
08:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
61110/Nagpur - Wardha MEMU
3 intermediate stations
AJNI
Ajni
08:22
08:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su
Th
Tu Sa
W
Sa
W
22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
22974/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
02974/Khurda Road - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special
12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express
16318/Himsagar Express
12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express
16318-Slip/Himsagar Express Slip
4 intermediate stations
KNHN
Kanhan Jn
09:34
09:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11040/Maharashtra Express
3 intermediate stations
RRL
Rewral
09:51
09:51
2
Xing
Th
20813/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KHAT
Khat
09:57
09:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
58816/Tirodi - Itwari Passenger
22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BRD
Bhandara Road
10:04
10:06
2
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
22886/Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
20822/Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
TMR
Tumsar Road Jn
10:21
10:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
68743/Gondia - Itwari MEMU
0 intermediate stations
MNU
Mundikota
10:31
10:31
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
1 intermediate stations
KWN
Kachewani
10:48
10:48
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
12409/Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Go to Full Mobile site