Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2509608-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2509582-0


22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हजरत निजामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Availability Calendar
Search TVC to NZM
Return# 22634
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Departure of 28.08.19 is Cancelled. Monsoon Time Table will be effective from 10th June, 2019 to 31st October, 2019.
Tue Aug 27, 2019 (11:27PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
KR route has limited stations like MAO and MAJN. So carry...
more...
your own food or get as much at above halts.
Updated: Jul 02 (12:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
VELI
Veli
14:22
14:22
1
Xing
W
22654/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)
14 intermediate stations
PRND
Perinad
15:17
15:17
1
Xing
W
66303/Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU
1 intermediate stations
STKT
Sasthamkotta
15:26
15:26
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
22645/Ahilya Nagari Express
22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
5 intermediate stations
KVTA
Karuvatta Halt
16:01
16:01
1
Xing
W
16345/Netravati Express
4 intermediate stations
TMPY
Tumboli
16:35
16:35
1
Xing
W
56303/Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
2 intermediate stations
TRVZ
Tiruvizha
17:12
17:12
1
Xing
W
16605/Ernad Express
1 intermediate stations
VAY
Vayalar
17:44
17:44
1
Xing
W
12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
0 intermediate stations
TUVR
Turavur
17:54
17:54
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express
18189/Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express
0 intermediate stations
EZP
Ezhuppunna
18:07
18:07
1
Xing
W
56383/Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha)
5 intermediate stations
ERN
Ernakulam Town
19:02
19:02
1
Xing
W
16792/Palaruvi Express
2 intermediate stations
AWY
Aluva
19:18
19:20
1
Xing
W
56363/Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger
0 intermediate stations
CWR
Chovvara
19:23
19:23
1
Xing
W
16306/Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
0 intermediate stations
AFK
Angamaly for Kalady
19:28
19:28
1
Xing
W
12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
6 intermediate stations
PUK
Pudukkad
19:55
19:55
1
Xing
W
22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
2 intermediate stations
PNQ
Thrissur Punkunnam
20:14
20:14
1
Xing
W
56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger
3 intermediate stations
VTK
Vallathol Nagar
21:03
21:03
1
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
16348/Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express
56364/Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger
1 intermediate stations
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:10
21:20
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12686/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur Express
4 intermediate stations
PEU
Perssannur
21:43
21:43
1
Xing
W
19260/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express
5 intermediate stations
VLI
Vallikunnu
22:19
22:19
1
Xing
W
16603/Maveli Express
3 intermediate stations
CLT
Kozhikode Main
22:37
22:40
1
Xing
W
16630/Malabar Express
5 intermediate stations
VEK
Vellarakkad
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
W
17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
3 intermediate stations
BDJ
Vadakara
23:23
23:23
1
Xing
W
12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
11 intermediate stations
PPNS
Pappinisseri
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
Th
22638/West Coast SF Express
20 intermediate stations
MAJN
Mangaluru Jn
02:05
02:15
2
Xing
Th
12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express
10 intermediate stations
UD
Udupi
03:46
03:48
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
16345/Netravati Express
19332/Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
8 intermediate stations
MRDW
Murdeshwar
05:39
05:39
2
Xing
Th
12619/Matsyagandha Express
1 intermediate stations
HNA
Honnavar
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Th
16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
2 intermediate stations
GOK
Gokarna Road
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
Th
70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
4 intermediate stations
LOL
Loliem
07:54
07:54
2
Xing
Th
22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express
2 intermediate stations
MAO
Madgaon Jn
08:50
09:00
2
Xing
Th
12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SRVX
Suravali
09:06
09:06
2
Xing
Th
16311/Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express
2 intermediate stations
KRMI
Karmali
09:40
09:40
2
Xing
Th
70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU
0 intermediate stations
THVM
Thivim
10:05
10:05
2
Xing
Th
10111/Konkan Kanya Express
1 intermediate stations
MADR
Madure
10:39
10:39
2
Xing
Th
22115/Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express
1 intermediate stations
ZARP
Zarap
11:07
11:07
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
11003/Tutari (Rajyarani) Express
3 intermediate stations
NAN
Nandgaon Road
12:21
12:21
2
Xing
Th
12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express
1 intermediate stations
KRPTN
Kharepatan
12:49
12:49
2
Xing
Th
22119/Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express
6 intermediate stations
RN
Ratnagiri
14:15
14:20
2
Xing
Th
50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BOKE
Bhoke
14:33
14:33
2
Xing
Th
10103/Mandovi Express
0 intermediate stations
UKC
Ukshi
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
Th
12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express
0 intermediate stations
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
15:22
15:22
2
Xing
Th
01035/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special
2 intermediate stations
SVX
Savarda
16:07
16:07
2
Xing
Th
12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
KMAH
Kamathe
16:24
16:24
2
Xing
Th
16345/Netravati Express
4 intermediate stations
DWV
Diwan Khavati
17:39
17:39
2
Xing
Th
01033/Mumbai CSMT – Ratnagiri Ganapati Special Fare Special
4 intermediate stations
GNO
Goregaon Road Halt
18:25
18:25
2
Xing
Th
12619/Matsyagandha Express
2 intermediate stations
KOL
Kolad
18:58
18:58
2
Xing
Th
50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
1 intermediate stations
NIDI
Nidi
19:18
19:18
2
Xing
Th
22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
8 intermediate stations
PNVL
Panvel Jn
20:40
20:45
2
Xing
Th
61013/Diva - Roha MEMU
4 intermediate stations
NIIJ
Nilaje
21:17
21:17
2
Xing
Th
22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
0 intermediate stations
DTVL
Datiwali
21:24
21:24
2
Xing
Th
16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
12 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
22:58
22:58
2
Xing
Th
16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)
0 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
23:04
23:04
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
Th
22945/Saurashtra Mail
22945-Slip/Saurashtra Mail Slip
0 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
23:12
23:12
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
Th
11095/Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express
22945/Saurashtra Mail
22945-Slip/Saurashtra Mail Slip
0 intermediate stations
UOI
Umroli
23:17
23:17
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
Th
22945/Saurashtra Mail
22945-Slip/Saurashtra Mail Slip
7 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
00:16
00:16
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
59076-Slip/Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip (Via Surat)
1 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
00:27
00:27
3
Xing
F
19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
2 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
00:41
00:41
3
Xing
F
19038/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express
1 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
00:51
00:51
3
Xing
F
22475/Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express
1 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
01:04
01:04
3
Xing
F
12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BIM
Bilimora Jn
01:08
01:08
3
Xing
F
22944/Indore - Pune SF Express
0 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
01:13
01:13
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
19004/Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express
0 intermediate stations
ACL
Ancheli
01:16
01:16
3
Xing
F
19218/Saurashtra Janta Express
2 intermediate stations
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
01:24
01:24
3
Xing
F
12904/Golden Temple Mail
0 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
01:27
01:27
3
Xing
F
22928/Lokshakti Express
3 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
01:48
01:48
3
Xing
F
22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
1 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
01:55
02:00
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
12962/Avantika SF Express
12902/Gujarat Mail
1 intermediate stations
KSE
Kosad
02:05
02:05
3
Xing
F
19708/Amrapur Aravali Express
1 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
02:10
02:10
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
22946/Saurashtra Mail
19570/Veraval - Mumbai Central Express
0 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
02:16
02:16
3
Xing
F
12268/Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
6 intermediate stations
CCTA
Concor Depot
02:38
02:38
3
Xing
F
12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express
2 intermediate stations
CVJ
Chavaj
02:48
02:48
3
Xing
F
12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express
1 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
02:59
02:59
3
Xing
F
12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express
1 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
03:09
03:09
3
Xing
F
14707/Ranakpur Express
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
03:15
03:15
3
Xing
F
59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
1 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
03:23
03:23
3
Xing
F
12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express
2 intermediate stations
VS
Vishvamitri
03:35
03:35
3
Xing
F
12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:37
03:55
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
22924/Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
2 intermediate stations
CYI
Chhayapuri
04:02
04:02
3
Xing
F
12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
5 intermediate stations
BKRL
Bakrol
04:34
04:34
3
Xing
F
11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi)
0 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
04:39
04:39
3
Xing
F
12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
04:51
04:51
3
Xing
F
01706/Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
1 intermediate stations
KIZ
Kansudhi
05:04
05:04
3
Xing
F
19310/Shanti Express
6 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
05:55
05:55
3
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
F
12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
22996/Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express
12227/Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
RET
Rentia
06:00
06:00
3
Xing
F
12926/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DHD
Dahod
06:05
06:05
3
Xing
F
22926/Paschim Express (Slip)
5 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
06:41
06:41
3
Xing
F
19024/Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express
0 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
06:47
06:47
3
Overtakes
F
59393/Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger
4 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
07:21
07:21
3
Xing
F
12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
5 intermediate stations
RTME
Ratlam East Cabin
07:52
07:52
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
12474/Sarvodaya Express
69184/Nagda - Ratlam MEMU
3 intermediate stations
BRNA
Berawanya
08:16
08:16
3
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
69155/Ratlam - Mathura MEMU
12227/Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
NAD
Nagda Jn
08:22
08:22
3
Xing
F
12416/New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express
4 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
09:01
09:01
3
Xing
F
22918/Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express
1 intermediate stations
CMU
Chau Mahla
09:12
09:12
3
Xing
F
59804/Kota - Ratlam Passenger
2 intermediate stations
HNU
Hanspura
09:29
09:29
3
Xing
F
15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express
1 intermediate stations
GOH
Garoth
09:43
09:43
3
Xing
F
19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
12 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
11:07
11:07
3
Xing
F
19040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express
8 intermediate stations
KPTN
Keshorai Patan
11:40
11:40
3
Xing
F
69156/Mathura - Ratlam MEMU
2 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
12:01
12:01
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
09810/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special
13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
1 intermediate stations
LKE
Lakheri
12:13
12:13
3
Overtakes
F
18573/Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
1 intermediate stations
AMLI
Amli
12:30
12:30
3
Xing
F
12978/Marusagar SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
12:47
12:48
3
Xing
F
12904/Golden Temple Mail
3 intermediate stations
MLZ
Malarna
13:08
13:08
3
Xing
F
59814/Agra Fort - Kota Passenger
3 intermediate stations
GGC
Gangapur City
13:31
13:31
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
12315/Ananya Express
22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
1 intermediate stations
PDZ
Piloda
13:44
13:44
3
Xing
F
22656/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
3 intermediate stations
HAN
Hindaun City
14:00
14:00
3
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
59806/Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger
12903/Golden Temple Mail
2 intermediate stations
DY
Dumariya
14:16
14:16
3
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
12942/Parasnath SF Express
59813/Kota Jn. - Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger
5 intermediate stations
SWAR
Sewar
14:43
14:43
3
Xing
F
54794/Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger
3 intermediate stations
RKR
Ranikund Rarah
15:18
15:18
3
Xing
F
12060/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express
1 intermediate stations
CRG
Churaman Nagri
15:42
15:42
3
Xing
F
12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
16:05
16:07
3
Xing
F
12191/Shridham Express
1 intermediate stations
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
16:17
16:17
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12780/Goa Express
19024/Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express
12780-Slip/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306)
0 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
16:28
16:28
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express
22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
16:38
16:38
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express
16688/Navyug Express
16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
16:48
16:48
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
2 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
17:11
17:11
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
12190/Mahakaushal Express
12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
17:21
17:21
3
Xing
F
12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
17:30
17:30
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12926/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express
22926/Paschim Express (Slip)
22706/Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
17:45
17:45
3
Xing
F
12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
BVH
Ballabh Garh
17:51
17:51
3
Xing
F
12724/Telangana Express
1 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
17:59
17:59
3
Xing
F
22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
18:09
18:09
3
Xing
F
14212/New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
Go to Full Mobile site