Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2215274-0
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3403416-0


12279/Taj Express
تاج ایکسپریس     ताज एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Availability Calendar
Search JHS to NDLS
Return# 12280
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• JCO 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 Cancelled due to #COVID19 preventive measure and non-occupancy.
Thu Mar 19, 2020 (11:42PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board Catering discard now; Only E-CATERING available at JHS,GWL,AGC And...
more...
MTJ etc
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:53) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (266 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - good (45)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - excellent (43)
railfanning - excellent (45)
safety - good (44)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
D14
  5
D13
  6
D12
  7
D11
  8
D10
  9
 D9
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 C3
 19
 C2
 20
 C1
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
6 intermediate stations
DBA
Dabra
16:06
16:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11078/Jhelum Express
1 intermediate stations
AEH
Anant Paith
16:17
16:17
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
22126/Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express
02026/Amritsar - Nagpur COVID - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
ARI
Antri
16:26
16:26
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02626/Kerala COVID-19 Special
12626/Kerala Express
3 intermediate stations
BLNR
Birlanagar Jn
16:52
16:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
51816/Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger
1 intermediate stations
BAO
Banmor
17:04
17:04
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
07380/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Clone COVID - 19 Special
18478/Kalinga Utkal Express
1 intermediate stations
SANK
Sank
17:10
17:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
14624/Patalkot Express
0 intermediate stations
MRA
Morena
17:17
17:19
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12716/Sachkhand Express
02716/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
HET
Hetampur
17:37
17:37
1
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Tu W
14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
14310/Ujjaini Express
0 intermediate stations
GHER
Gher
17:47
17:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12191/Shridham SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DHO
Dholpur Jn
17:54
17:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Th
19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
05045/Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special
15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
0 intermediate stations
MIA
Mania
18:05
18:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
12780-Slip/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306)
12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express
02286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Duronto Special
02780/Goa COVID - 19 Special
02780-Slip/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link COVID - 19 Special
02270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Duronto Special
12780/Goa Express
0 intermediate stations
JJ
Jajau
18:16
18:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
W F
Su
Tu Sa
Tu
M F
Tu Sa
Su W Sa
M Th
M F
Th
M
16318/Himsagar Express
11450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
16318-Slip/Himsagar Express Slip
12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
02442/New Delhi - Bilaspur COVID - 19 AC Special
16032/Andaman Express
02434/New Delhi - MGR Chennai Central Covid - 19 AC Special
12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express
01450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) COVID - 19 Special
12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
BHA
Bhandai Jn
18:27
18:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M Tu W Th Sa
M F
12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
12410/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
0 intermediate stations
AGC
Agra Cantt
18:35
18:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Th
16688/Navyug Express
16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
RKM
Raja Ki Mandi
18:50
18:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12190/Mahakoshal Express
0 intermediate stations
BFP
Bilochpura Agra
18:53
18:53
1
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
22222/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express
5 intermediate stations
BAD
Baad
19:21
19:21
1
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu F
Tu
M Th Sa
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16031/Andaman Express
12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
11449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express
12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
01449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) COVID - 19 Special
22706/Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
02724/Telangana COVID -19 SF Special
02884/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special
12724/Telangana Express
0 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:28
19:30
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
02182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Covid - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
BTSR
Bhuteshwar
19:33
19:33
1
Xing
Su
12752/Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
2 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
14212/New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
02616/Grand Trunk (GT) COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
20:13
20:13
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12963/Mewar SF Express
02963/Mewar SF COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
20:26
20:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (via Amritsar)
11842/Gita Jayanti Express
01842/Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special
08216/Udhampur - Durg Weekly Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
20:37
20:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su W F
12920/Malwa SF Express
12754/Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express
02920/Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
02448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special
20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
02806/Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
21:09
21:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
02156/Shan E Bhopal Covid - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
FDN
Faridabad New Town
21:24
21:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
0 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
21:28
21:30
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12628/Karnataka Express
02692/New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special
1 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
21:40
21:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Tu
F
Sa
F
12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
04418/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Puja AC SF Special
12494/Darshan Express
02284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam COVID - 19 Duronto Special
02494/Darshan COVID - 19 AC SF Special
0 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
21:44
21:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
06528/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
21:49
21:49
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
29020/Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
0 intermediate stations
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
21:51
21:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
Tu W F Sa
12476/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express
12478/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
12474/Sarvodaya Express
12472/Swaraj Express
0 intermediate stations
PGMD
Pragati Maidan
22:07
22:07
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12416/New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express
02416/New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
22:14
22:14
1
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12276/New Delhi - Prayagraj Humsafar Express
02276/New Delhi - Prayagraj Humsafar COVID - 19 Special
Go to Full Mobile site