Medium; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4278586-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4310408-0


12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
سلطان پور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تلک ٹرمینس سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس     सुलतानपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Availability Calendar
Search SLN to LTT
Return# 12143
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
J.C.O 30.09.19 is rescheduled by 4h and will depart at 03:55 Hrs.
Mon Sep 30, 2019 (08:13PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 29 2019 (08:29) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
19 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
02:25
02:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
14014/Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express
22408/Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express
12572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni)
02572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni)
04060/New Delhi - Varanasi Clone COVID-19 Special
04442/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
MKG
Manak Nagar
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12226/Kaifiyaat SF Express
02226/Kaifiyaat COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
AMS
Amausi
02:50
02:50
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
04854/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
1 intermediate stations
HRN
Harauni
03:07
03:07
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12554/Vaishali SF Express
02554/Vaishali COVID - 19 SF Special
3 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
03:39
03:39
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
02556/Gorakhdham Covid - 19 SF Special
2 intermediate stations
CPB
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
19313/Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur)
09313/Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Sultanpur)
0 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
04:15
04:25
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
14164/Sangam Express
1 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
04:27
04:27
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express
09037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special
8 intermediate stations
MLS
Malasa
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12534/Pushpak Express
02534/Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
CNH
Chaunrah
05:38
05:38
2
Xing
Tu
51813/Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger
2 intermediate stations
ATA
Ata
06:03
06:03
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12512/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express
02522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
ORAI
Orai
06:20
06:22
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
02542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
AIT
Ait Jn
07:07
07:07
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
01803/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity COVID - 19 Special
11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
4 intermediate stations
CGN
Chirgaon
08:52
08:52
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
Tu
51803/Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger
12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
02541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special
3 intermediate stations
MSV
Mustara
09:35
09:35
2
Xing
Tu
12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
10:09
10:09
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
02851/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
5 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
10:54
10:54
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
59386-Slip/Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
1 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
11:06
11:06
2
Xing
Tu
12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
11:15
11:15
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
15066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)
02002/New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
05066/Panvel - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
0 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
11:26
11:26
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
51817/Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur)
12002/New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
11:37
11:37
2
Overtaken
Tu
12002/New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
1 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
11:55
11:55
2
Xing
Tu
11077/Jhelum Express
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
12:08
12:08
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
12687-Slip/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Slip Express
0 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
12:18
12:18
2
Xing
Tu
12137/Punjab Mail
0 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
12:24
12:24
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
11449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express
01449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) COVID - 19 Special
15 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
13:58
13:58
2
Overtakes
Tu
61634/Bina - Bhopal MEMU
1 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
14:10
14:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
11015/Kushinagar Express
59386-Slip2/Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
01015/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
3 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
14:30
14:40
2
Xing
Tu
11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
5 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
15:20
15:20
2
Xing
Tu
12721/Dakshin SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
15:31
15:31
2
Xing
Tu
14623/Patalkot Express
4 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
15:58
15:58
2
Xing
Tu
19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express
3 intermediate stations
KTZ
Khutwansa
16:14
16:14
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
22129/Tulsi Express
02129/Tulsi COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
DKI
Dharamkundi
16:20
16:20
2
Xing
Tu
51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger
2 intermediate stations
PGL
Pagdhal
16:39
16:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
12779/Goa Express
17305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
02779/Goa COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
CGO
Chhidgaon
16:43
16:43
2
Xing
Tu
07305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
CRK
Charkhera
16:57
16:57
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
09063/Udhna - Danapur COVID - 19 Special
19063/Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express
3 intermediate stations
BRI
Bhiringi
17:17
17:17
2
Xing
Tu
22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
17:30
17:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
15017/Kashi Express
11039-Slip/SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express
05017/Kashi Express Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
BRUD
Barud
17:48
17:48
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12534/Pushpak Express
02534/Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
17:56
17:56
2
Xing
Tu
12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CKKD
Charkheda Khurd
18:03
18:03
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
22947/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express
09147/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
TLV
Talvadiya Jn
18:22
18:22
2
Xing
Tu
51687/Khandwa - Bir Shuttle
6 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
18:59
18:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
12627/Karnataka Express
06527/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
01059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
SXA
Sagphata
19:05
19:05
2
Xing
Tu
11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express
0 intermediate stations
MWA
Mandwa
19:10
19:10
2
Xing
Tu
12753/Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
NPNR
Nepanagar
19:15
19:15
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
03260/Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Festival Special
82356/Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
0 intermediate stations
CDI
Chandni
19:20
19:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
02542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special
02715/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
AGQ
Asirgarh Road
19:29
19:29
2
Xing
Tu
12715/Sachkhand Express
0 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
19:36
19:36
2
Xing
Tu
01061/Pawan Express COVID -19 Special
0 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
19:44
19:44
2
Xing
Tu
11061/Pawan Express
0 intermediate stations
RV
Raver
19:52
19:52
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
11071/Kamayani Express
01071/Kamayani COVID-19 Special Express
1 intermediate stations
SAV
Savda
20:07
20:07
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
02617/Mangala Lakshadweep COVID - 19 SF Special Express
4 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:20
20:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
12188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
22109/Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express
02188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Garib Rath Special
02585/Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
20:43
20:43
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
02585/Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
PHQ
Pardhade
21:13
21:13
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12139/Sewagram SF Express
12139-Slip/Sewagram Express Slip
3 intermediate stations
KJ
Kajgaon
21:38
21:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express
12173/Udyog Nagri Express
04152/Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Central Bi-Weekly Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
21:45
21:45
2
Xing
Tu
12261/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
21:52
21:52
2
Overtakes
Tu
12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
0 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
21:58
21:58
2
Xing
Tu
02131/Pune - Jabalpur Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
22:08
22:08
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02197/Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Festival Special
02031/Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
0 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
22:15
22:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
12147/SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
15064/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)
05064/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
6 intermediate stations
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
22:45
22:45
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12109/Panchavati Express
02109/Panchavati Covid -19 Special
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
22:53
22:53
2
Xing
Tu
17612/Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
23:04
23:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
12105/Vidarbha SF Express
02105/Vidarbha COVID-19 Special
02189/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur COVID-19 Duronto Special
2 intermediate stations
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
23:21
23:21
2
Xing
Tu
12289/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
KW
Khervadi
23:26
23:26
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express
12137/Punjab Mail
1 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
23:40
23:45
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
02101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
02541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special
02585/Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Festival Special
12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express
1 intermediate stations
LT
Lahavit
00:12
00:12
3
Xing
W
17057/Devagiri Express
0 intermediate stations
AV
Asvali
00:26
00:26
3
Xing
W
12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya)
0 intermediate stations
PI
Padli
00:39
00:39
3
Overtakes
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
11016/Kushinagar Express
18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express
12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GO
Ghoti
00:53
00:53
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
03202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
IGP
Igatpuri
01:05
01:05
3
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
11015/Kushinagar Express
01015/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
3 intermediate stations
KSRA
Kasara
01:28
01:28
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express
11057-Slip/Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Composite Express
02141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
KE
Khardi
01:49
01:49
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express
02879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
0 intermediate stations
THS
Thansit
01:59
01:59
3
Xing
W
02193/Mahanagri COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
ATG
Atgaon
02:08
02:08
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
11093/Mahanagari Express
12167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express
02167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
KDV
Khadavli
02:46
02:46
3
Overtaken
W
11016/Kushinagar Express
4 intermediate stations
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
03:16
03:16
3
Overtaken
W
11016/Kushinagar Express
12 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
03:54
03:54
3
Overtakes
W
11016/Kushinagar Express
1 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
04:00
04:00
3
Overtakes
W
01016/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
Go to Full Mobile site