Large TB;
Entry# 2109243-0
Large TB;
Entry# 2113434-0


18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Availability Calendar
Search PURI to HWH
Return# 18409
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Train departing Puri on 06.07.19 Will be regulated for 1hr 15 mins in Howrah - Kharagpur section.
Wed Jul 03, 2019 (10:14PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jun 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:08) by Deepanjan Satpati^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Dedicated Rakes for Sri Jagannath. PM at PURI CDO.; No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S14
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MLT
Malatipatpur
22:33
22:33
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58131/Rourkela - Puri Passenger
8 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
23:15
23:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M
F
W
W
M
Su Th
Sa
Tu
12663/Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express
12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express
22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express
12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
02773/Shalimar - Secunderabad COVID-19 AC SF Special
02665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Festival Special
02663/Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli COVID - 19 SF Special
15630/Nagaon Express
15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
23:39
23:39
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
22877/Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
02877/Howrah - Ernakulam Festival Special
6 intermediate stations
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
00:24
00:24
2
Xing
Th
22809/Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
1 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
00:31
00:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M
Sa
W
Th
W Sa
Su
W Sa
Th
Tu
22841/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express
18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
22889/Samudra Kanya Express
22873/Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
22853/Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express
08450/Baidyanathdham Festival Special
22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express
08420/Jaynagar - Puri Puja Special
02807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special
18450/Baidyanathdham Express
15640/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra)
7 intermediate stations
HDS
Haridaspur
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
18409/Sri Jagannath Express
22201/Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
02201/Sealdah - Puri Duronto COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
JKPR
Jakhapura Jn
01:32
01:32
2
Xing
W
22813/Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
01:38
01:40
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express
02873/Howrah - Yesvantpur Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KRIH
Korai
01:45
01:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12802/Purushottam Express
02802/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
01:59
01:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W F
Th
Su
Su
Sa
12887/Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
12895/Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
12881/Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express
22835/Shalimar - Puri SF Express
22803/Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express
08305/Howrah - Sambalpur SF Festival Special
02895/Howrah - Puri SF Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
KPLD
Kapali Road PH
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18478/Kalinga Utkal Express
3 intermediate stations
RNTL
Ranital
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
02837/Howrah - Puri Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
03:04
03:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F
Th
Sa
Th
M
12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express
18047/Amaravati Express
12254/Anga Express
15644/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah)
02254/Anga Express Festival Special
02867/Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
KHF
Khantapara
03:12
03:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail
0 intermediate stations
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Th
M W
Tu
M W
22644/Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol)
12660/Gurudev SF Express
22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
02642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
TKPL
Tikirapal PH
03:34
03:34
2
Xing
Sa
05676/Silchar - Bengaluru Cantt. One Way Special
3 intermediate stations
BTS
Basta
03:58
04:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
F
Su
F
M Tu W
Sa
M Tu W
12508/Aronai Express
12516/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express
12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express
22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
02514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special
02510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID - 19 SF Special
02508/Aronai COVID - 19 Special
12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express
3 intermediate stations
LXD
Lakshannath Road
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger
3 intermediate stations
BLDA
Belda
05:00
05:02
2
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
58005/Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger
1 intermediate stations
NYA
Narayangarh
05:19
05:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
12816/Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express
02816/Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special
17 intermediate stations
MCA
Mecheda
06:47
06:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12821/Dhauli Express
2 intermediate stations
GGTA
Ghoraghata
06:58
06:58
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
12883/Rupasi Bangla Express
1 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
07:05
07:05
2
Xing
M F Sa
22861/Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express
0 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
07:08
07:08
2
Xing
M Tu W Th F
68001/Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU
1 intermediate stations
FLR
Fuleswar
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12857/Tamralipta Express
0 intermediate stations
CGA
Chengel
07:16
07:16
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12871/Ispat Express
6 intermediate stations
MRGM
Maurigram
07:31
07:31
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12703/Falaknuma Express
02703/Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special
3 intermediate stations
TPKR
Tikiapara
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
Sa
15722/Paharia Express
Go to Full Mobile site